Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Race No. 1Moreland’s Meats6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT TWISTER [M]42332FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2AMLIN JEWEL [M]3FSHS Van-oirschot (Devon Meadows)
3CASH OWNLEY [M]42522NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
4CREATIVE NEWS [M]2FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
5SHANLYN HOSS (TAS)[M]1332FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
6CREATIVE RHYTHM [M]3FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
7SIENNA STORM [M]22FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
8LOCOMOTION [M]6332NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9BARE BONES [M]Res.47NBTS Mckay (Denison)
10CLASSIC MOMENTS [M]Res.4FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY JOSHUA [M]73552NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
2FOREVER VAIN [M]74FSHT Womann (Lara)
3LOHAN [M]452NBTD Douch (Maffra)
4UNIQUE GHOSTY [M]5FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
5LET’S WIN CASH (NSW)[M]77FSHD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
6MEDIA MUZZLE (NSW)[M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7CHANNING [M]423FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BACK SLAPPER [M]3242NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9REATILY SHINTARO [M]Res.FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
10AGENT ALYSSA [M]Res.57184FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI LIGHTNING [7]14315NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BALLYMAC GUNNAR [7]5131FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
3MALEUNE [7]145NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
4ANDREJ’S [7]16F23.11(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MYSTIC CLOUD [7]34443NBTS Hastie (Bass)
6WENDY LEW [7]44332NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
7RINGO DINGO [7]3154723.09(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8BOZUMOLU [7]3458823.23(1)J Brown (Nyora)
9MADAM MODEL [7]Res.2823723.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
10SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]Res.37757FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 4Top Run Images7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI SPADER [7]8321626.95(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CHARM AGAIN [7]1626.62(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
3SNOW MATTER [7]74486NBTI Brown (Loch)
4TEXT ME TONY [7]7413326.58(7)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
5MISS COLLECTABLE [7]18FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6SHE’S A COLLINDA [7]15FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
7LOPSIDED [7]8581726.44(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8FULL OF BOLONEY [7]56444NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC PETER [4]2662122.52(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
2MISS ROSSI [5]3286322.73(3)T Womann (Lara)
3GOSPEL LASS [5]3611222.70(4)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
4BALLYMAC FINOLA [4]4625122.67(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5SLOAN RANGER [5]1248223.09(6)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6OAKLANDS [4]4341122.68(7)G Edwards (Broadford)
7PITA MILO [5]2285222.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
8DAVID JOHN [5]54223NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
9AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]Res.6175322.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
10MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]Res.17144NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MURDEROUS (QLD)[5]11564FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
2RAMBO’S PARTY [5]13158FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
3ROADIE [5]32651FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
4HEZ GOT NITRO [5]221F626.28(1)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
5UNSUB ANDY (NSW)[5]1321626.10(1)G James (Woodleigh)
6SHARNICA [5]4313726.40(4)B Sonneman (Warragul)
7BUSTA VOE [5]35356NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[5]4F121NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Warragul Oaks (gobis)8:55 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $15,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA RICO [M]FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
2GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]58558NBTJ Meyer (Upwey)
3MISS SUZIE QUE [5]6111326.02(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4MISS KADIA [6]34653NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]4274126.36(4)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
6HOT PATOOTIE [6]4317126.22(5)V Gay (Hastings)
7SOMEDAY LADY [5]11311FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8PRETTY BOMB [6]1217FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9MISS GIBLET [M]Res.7576FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKABILLY KING [5]36352NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2CHOCLOTTO [5]7362726.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
3FANTASTIC SID (NSW)[4]31214NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4TWO STROKE PAT [5]3475125.87(4)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5PUNK PANTHER [4]2451226.18(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6HOT BLOODED [5]23118NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
7SHANLYN VIOLET [5]3462625.77(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8KID AUDACIOUS [5]8111125.98(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[6]56243NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
2MEGA TORQUE [6]52822NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
3VEETEE GLAMOUR [6]4725326.47(2)W Duve (Denison)
4DIAMOND MAXINE [6]1368726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
5MAGIC JACK ROSE [6]75831NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
6COALVILLE TIGER [6]12125.92(5)B Pulis (Moe South)
7RIVER CROSSING [7]12FSHG Jose (Catani)
8ALBERINO [6]63873FSHG Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SURRAO [6]21122.87(8)P Rowley (Denison)
2WHY NOT LOGAN [6]75523FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[6]73322FSHT Womann (Lara)
4GAELIC GENERAL [6]8573223.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BUCKLE UP JORDY (TAS)[6]6636823.40(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]5318823.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7FALLEN STAR [6]5158123.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
8LOVES IT [6]6245722.97(6)G Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel10:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENERGY FORCE [5]41737FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
2TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[4]3851122.46(2)T Womann (Lara)
3PREMIER HAWK [5]62265FSTDB Panetta (Melton West)
4NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]24515NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5LIAM [5]81123NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[4]4141522.63(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7GEE CALLAN [4]1513522.84(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]42265NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4653722.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]Res.47646FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE FLYNN [5]7867123.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ZELEMAR ZONK [5]3342723.21(4)S Reed (Yarram)
3WORTHY REAB [5]3157122.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]6175322.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]44151FSTDR Moore (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]33527NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7SHANLYN JED [5]13232NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8RUSTY GUN (NSW)[5]3333123.27(3)H Clarke (Darnum)
9BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]Res.8732522.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10FLYING ALF [5]Res.4545622.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of