Tuesday 25th March 2008


Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 06:53PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28242 BLUDSTONE NBT D Chiu
2 28562 DATELESS SHARON NBT C J Johannsen
3 141 TYPHOON BLONDIE 24.51 W R Bickerton
4 33241 GHOST PIRATE 24.56 H A Clarke
5 51 SET THE TREND 24.45 G Kreskas
6 251 SPEED GLASS 24.26 D Chiu
7 43262 SIXTY FOUR NBT D Hill
8 672 LANKAN’S GIRL NBT C J Johannsen
9 3433 SPURS GLORY Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 4483 COOL ILLUSION Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63382 SHANLYN ROCKY NBT L M Larsen
2 2731 COOL MITCH 24.17 G Mitchell
3 15332 BOMBER FURY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 23755 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
5 32315 BEE SPEARS FSH W A Vassallo
6 41776 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
7 6613 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
8 76334 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
9 56766 SAILAWAY BOUY Res. 24.76 B J Cunningham
10 86458 NEWAGE NATURE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2557F BETTA WOO BETSY 24.62 L M Allen
2 34761 TEXTA HOTTIE NBT T Morris
3 42743 BUNNY LUV NBT J S Elverd
4 14527 INNUENDO NBT J Reddoch
5 73251 MOON WHISPER FSH P C Brown
6 8231 REEBECKA FSH M Thomas
7 1636 DERBY LANE FSH R Stevens
8 28432 JANDERRA APACHIE NBT P E Giles
9 88787 TUB’S ROSI Res. NBT D L Greig
10 66848 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 4 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 143T7 BIG DADDY FLASH NBT P Sieben
2 61315 SIROCCO PETE FSH C J King
3 78374 BRADY BREEZE NBT S L Hastie
4 31556 SYONIC KING NBT W Van-Nes
5 26522 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
6 35165 SIR SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
7 72275 AWESOME NATURE NBT J Brooks
8 3211 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
9 41686 JODIE SAQUAN Res. FSH S D Marum
10 56687 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 24.42 D L Greig

Race 5 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43361 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
2 16315 FAZE ME NOT 24.20 M Fearnley
3 35267 CORNISH LADY 24.39 S Creighton
4 45143 EXECUTIVE TY 24.22 M B Clark
5 53238 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
6 46413 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.33 G J Kerr
7 44131 LYNNE’S MINT 24.42 H A Clarke
8 15877 MODERN DECEIT 24.24 M R Patching
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PAK MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66728 EYE EYE PIXIE 24.43 J Grindley
2 51341 TRULY LIVELY 24.30 P C Brown
3 47785 CHELLYNN 24.69 G B Wood
4 71334 GARD’S GOOSE FSH P E Giles
5 17455 FAITHFUL DADDY FSH P E Lee
6 44777 PROFIT MARGIN 24.88 J C Brown
7 44126 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
8 33515 SELL IT 24.17 M B Clark
9 46826 SUN LA MER Res. 24.40 W P D Read
10 63678 MOUYONG LENNY Res. 24.62 W B Duniam

Race 7 EQUINADE (5 WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 699 Metres 08:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86183 MADDEN FLYER FSTD M D O’Keefe
2 55663 QUICK HUNDRED NBT P J Delahunty
3 22162 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
4 63311 VIC ASH FLASH FSTD M D O’Keefe
5 34556 SEISMIC PETE FSTD I A Hastie
6 53885 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
7 33486 EVY’S TOKEN FSTD G L Howell
8 45116 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS FSH P C Brown
9 65376 EVERY BREATH Res. FSTD G L Howell
10 37577 BUNNER’S LASS Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 8 RAPIDVITE
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21332 SISCO TRAIN 24.26 M L Mallia-Magri
2 34241 GABLE LA PORSCHE 24.50 M J Pirani
3 F4357 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
4 16367 NISTEVO 24.05 S Creighton
5 67112 TULLA 23.97 J Mallon
6 74137 OUR ROCK STAR 23.97 S Labozzetta
7 51886 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
8 66523 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17387 SMELL THE ROSES FSH P E Lee
2 25341 TANJIL PRIZE NBT P E Giles
3 67315 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
4 64644 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
5 46426 RAIKOU 24.30 M D O’Keefe
6 58527 UNO NICOLE 24.28 A J Gringhuis
7 6F871 SISCO KING NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 77655 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
9 46826 SUN LA MER Res. 24.40 W P D Read
10 84848 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. 24.36 B D Bunworth

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2513F JUST FOR NOW 24.12 N King
2 51122 STAN HAVOCAM FSH S Creighton
3 17817 SONAR EXPRESS NBT D B Franklin
4 15151 SHANLYN PEDRO 24.47 S L Larsen
5 37182 JAZZY ACE NBT B L Smith
6 12177 WHO’S GIRL 24.53 M Grindley
7 24755 SIR TRISTEN 24.33 E Lieshout
8 14633 BREAK THE SPELL 24.26 J Mallon
9 67674 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 87868 KINGS COURT Res. 24.67 W P D Read

Race 11 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75628 TRACTION FINDER FSH B Divirgilio
2 44536 DUSTY BELLE 24.29 L M Allen
3 17686 OLIVER GEE FSH S M Combridge
4 44377 MR. IT NBT A Keating
5 17235 FOURBIE FOUR NBT M D O’Keefe
6 12136 ELLISA’S SHADOW NBT D B Franklin
7 22451 GRACIOUS GEISHA NBT J S Elverd
8 83265 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
9 66447 ANAKIN SKYWALKER Res. NBT N King
10 44786 CATWALK MODEL Res. 25.04 S James

Race 12 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41377 MOETOWN FLASH NBT P Sieben
2 41476 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
3 55645 JACARANDI FSH D W Knocker
4 14576 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
5 27184 KITTYHAWK FSH N King
6 44275 SKY RUFFLES NBT L H Bottom
7 42113 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.36 M Fearnley
8 36156 DARING DECEIT 24.50 M R Patching
9 47777 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 73625 CHAD’S GIRL Res. FSH S L Eustace