Tuesday 25th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 25th May 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE ANGEL38237G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

2VALDIRON3118G Jose (Catani)

3LISA’S PEARL58663W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4RED MARKER1342W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5REEF RUNNER1656J L Connor (Rosedale)

6AWESOME ZED45645G Johnson (Healesville)

7LIVE ON REALITY1F217P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

8LATIN MAGIC33122H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

9LOLLYPOP GIRL14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10BLACKWHITE PETER15227K Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GILLY ROCKS5F422J Quaife (Nyora)

2SHADES OF VIOLET317N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3KANGA FORCE42427M Justice (Five Ways)

4DR. ROCHELLE4441W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5ROCK ON SURON63316S L Eustace (Athlone)

6TRUE WARRIOR36321G Johnson (Healesville)

7LORIAN BOY51254M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8STAR CHIC62325G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

9FINALLY REWARDED44178J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

10CLASSY DINERO21688P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 3Radford’s Meats Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE INK441C R Haas (Tynong)

2JUST SUPREME44271L Gough (Nyora)

3SPEEDING GODDESS53P Reinders (Gruyere)

4WHAT ABOUT WHITE21222A J Papp (Morwell)

5CHIEF AUSTIN38323W J Rudd (Cranbourne)

6WHERE’S PRIMO51M Sottile (Cranbourne)

7TAABINGA BOY52J L Connor (Rosedale)

8QUEEN EUPHORIA66622W Mannix (Clyde)

9POINT TO PROVEF3D Fasoli (Heyfield)

10DR. COURTNEY264J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 4National Greyhound Form07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAMIGO14243M A Delbridge (Balliang)

2BRAZEN BLUEY1F876F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

3DEAD SET LEGEND15342M Height (Yarragon)

4BJORKMAN25146J W Reddoch (Healesville)

5COOL HAMMER5182FR Henness (Heathcote)

6REMO ARCTIC88718G Mitchell (Keysborough)

7GO DEONNIE23154K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

8OFTEN ALONE3F223I W Dann (Whitelaw)

9WILL’S LIFE42866C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10SLAMMA73674G Hall (Officer)

Race No. 5Www.warragul.grv.org.au08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOODED KEATS15162J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2OKEECHOBEE11722G Jose (Catani)

3SOS’ SAL67727L Delbridge (Balliang)

4PENTON HUTCH21815P Kent (Wantirna)

5EXHILARATION73753P Reinders (Gruyere)

6STRIKE THE MATCH73337G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

7COOL BAY81155A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

8TIMELY OMEN55523G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

9MAX’S AWESOME77156J S Telling (Maffra)

10PARUMBA MAJOR16762E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 6Linford Telecom Final (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ62621M L Grima (Pearcedale)

2KIRJEN LASS58571G A Smart (Drouin)

3FLYING PIECES71671F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

4KATIE’S TEARS15382P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5JALYN JONES12632D B Curtain (Drouin)

6ARVO’S FUSION21121G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7HOT TERRAIN75241M Chilcott (Iona)

8TIS THE ONE65161L Delbridge (Balliang)

9PHANTON FLIER14352N S Kelly (Warragul)

10SELSI FLYER31412M Chilcott (Iona)

Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATRICK DUDLEY21726S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

2EXTRA SPECIAL54316W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3DOOLALY15743M Clay (Lang Lang)

4BLAZIN’ ARCH26666D I Johnston (Maffra)

5JAMAICAN BOLT11457P E Giles (Moe)

6ANDO’S OCTANE1317FD I Johnston (Maffra)

7MICK FITZPATRICK37473M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8SHOCKMOUNT51453P W Spiteri (Morwell)

9OCKY’S BOY63655I W Dann (Whitelaw)

10C’MON NOSEY33478M A Delbridge (Balliang)

Race No. 8Mad Dog Images09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE MISS51146K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

2HUNTED DOWN57454S O Mills (Tooradin)

3ONE PUTT PAT14827R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

4NORTH END13625R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5POLINELLI15653W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6LE FOX12424P H Hili (Keysborough)

7ELITE PLAYER47185P Dedes (Devon Meadows)

8VESZPREMI32143C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9COOL CARD27625G Mitchell (Keysborough)

10MISTER SULU64774E Lieshout (Drouin West)

Race No. 9Siyan Kennels09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS67741J W Reddoch (Healesville)

2SMOKE HOME26151G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

3BIG NUISANCE33138T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

4CHUNKA CHANGE13216R B Gilmore (Kilmany)

5JAZASH41276G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

6SPIN THE WHEELS16577J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7YANTABULLA LAD27516G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

8HIZ GOT CHILLS26131K J Lunson (Keysborough)

9UNO JAZZY22148G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

10BAG’S EMPTY4763FD Stevenson (Reservoir)

Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETITION44322W J Mcneil (Donvale)

2BEJEWELLED16538C M Jones (Sale)

3INSTRUCTED STAR47717G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4WHERE’S WILL23217S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5OUR RHINO MAN45176M Chilcott (Iona)

6POWER FULL61345J Reid (Nottinghill)

7BIG YELLA25353C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8I’M ALL IN82646S O Mills (Tooradin)

9BOMBA BLITZ47638W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10SPARKIE’S ROCK53635M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCMORGAN72157C M Jones (Sale)

2RESILIENT77128A Panetta (West Melton)

3SHIRLEY’S BLUE65226R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

4SMASHING SPIRIT141J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)

5MOUNTAIN WARRIOR1661G Johnson (Healesville)

6NOAH’S ANGEL42273C J Hayes (Mill Park)

7MISS MUSCAT68154M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8RAMBUKA13571B Panetta (West Melton)

9TAABINGA LAD53674J L Connor (Rosedale)

10JUDDY’S A BLUE71744G Mitchell (Keysborough)

Race No. 12Kingston Trophies10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON FLIER14352N S Kelly (Warragul)

2SPECIAL TIP46773A C Herd (Drouin)

3PHOTON FURY11753R M Busuttil (Moe)

4KRUEZER AGOGO62255R F J Colpoys (Bass)

5OCTILLY GIRL28333J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

6WEONA VELOCITY23221M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

7ARVO’S LEVI37212T E Burns (Kooweerup)

8KANYE COOL85472G Mitchell (Keysborough)

9DAINTREE PALACEF2451G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)

10MISTER AUSTIN25335K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of