Tuesday, 28 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 28 July 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:49 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER FOR LEE (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
2HOUDINI’S GOLD [M]2FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3RINGO DINGO [M]23NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4MISS PAWS (NSW)[M]7FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
5SUN CHOICE [M]35NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
6ACHAI [M]21332FSHC Tilley (Sale)
7ISLA ROSE [M]34633NBTS Mckay (Denison)
8WILLOWBROOKE [M]75773NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9WHITTLE MIKADO [M]Res.86NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10SHINY ICE (NSW)[M]Res.65NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARM AGAIN [M]FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
2RENAJOHN [M]37453NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3BILLIE GAGA [M]832NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
4LOCOMOTION [M]FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
5FURY ROAD [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6BACK SLAPPER [M]FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
7DIEGONATOR [M]6613NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
8AVA’S SHADOW [M]5FSTDG Brown (Cardinia)
9COALVILLE TIGER [M]Res.FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
10JAX MIKADO [M]Res.53575NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Top Run Images7:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA STORM [7]23422NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
2COOL MILO [6]1347126.29(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
3TAYMEL PRINCE [6]4261526.55(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]5857526.51(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
5ANOTHER MAN [7]62142NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
6TRANSKEI WARRIOR [7]23212NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
7CLEO’S BOY [7]3122226.46(8)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
8DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]43462NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9FANTASY MCQUEEN [7]Res.33434NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10SNOW MATTER [7]Res.11744NBTI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths Ht17:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND CHIEF [6]72226FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]1253123.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SHANLYN JED [6]32348NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4FLIP [6]3114623.11(7)M Giles (Tanjil South)
5BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[6]1356222.96(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
6BEAUTIFUL RICK [6]7123423.03(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7MEGA TORQUE [6]2137522.75(7)J Rowley (Denison)
8MARIE SCHRADER [6]62425NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
9TEDDY NITRO [6]Res.4887323.16(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10BUCKLE UP JORDY (TAS)[6]Res.8166623.40(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Moreland’s Meats (0-2 Wins) Gdr8:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER CHIEF [6]22787FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
2AMAROO CRACK IT [6]34555FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
3BLASTING BEAR [6]44323NBTK Holland (Stratford)
4ABLE CHIEF [6]64416FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SACRED DIAMOND [7]28276FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6JET MIKADO [6]34324FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7SARSHA [6]36146FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
8DANCING PUMPS [7]74623NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.67467NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10KOKODA STORM [M]Res.44825FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Longwarry Hotel ( Reg. Only) (gobis)8:35 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCTHUMPA [4]6371826.31(8)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
2MISS SOCIETY [5]3782FNBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3JESAULENKO [5]6341325.97(8)T Morris ()
4STAR LORD [5]3634526.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
5FEVER PITCH [4]5114725.83(7)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6HE’S PANICKEN [2]4411325.91(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7SEGATASHYA [5]2823226.17(5)A Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
8LIKA SURPRIZE [6]35556NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards Damsels Dash8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY SPARKS [5]6226425.90(2)C Westerlo (Clyde)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]7862326.14(6)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3DYNA PING (NSW)[4]2415726.45(3)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]7245125.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
5PEGGY SABLE [5]15366FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
6COOLER COLOUR [5]1224126.31(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
7LOVING ANGELS [5]15446NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
8SKYE [4]1384625.96(2)K (Gladysdale)
9PAPILLON [5]Res.82688NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINUTE RIVER [5]62541NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2ANDIAMO NEO [5]7877526.03(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3BEYOND RAPID [5]2133FNBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
4TEKKI [4]2685526.21(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]52522NBTG Jose (Catani)
6ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[4]8617725.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
7CHOCLOTTO [5]7517326.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]1115625.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.6133726.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6488725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust Ht29:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEA FOR BEER [6]36324NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2APACHE TEARS [6]1122.91(8)S Marsh (Neerim South)
3AYE SIMPLE MYTH [6]7335623.46(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4IRISH CONNECTION [6]23643NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
5BLUE WESTMEAD [6]3F463FSHD Geall (Lara)
6ONE MID [6]3142323.29(4)S Combridge (Junction Village)
7IZUMI [6]32147NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8SIR PENDELBURY [6]81168FSTDG Saunders (Somerville)
9GAELIC GENERAL [6]Res.1128523.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GROOVER GROOVER [6]Res.33436NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJIMBER ROCK [5]3611426.32(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2WORTHY REAB [5]36315NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
3DORA’S HAND [5]5331726.38(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4DON’T CRUMBLE [5]8824725.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
5ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]22133NBTR Keating (Longford)
6HULA [5]78663FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
7WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]25171FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
8DOT COM DIESEL [5]44F56FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.6133726.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10PAPILLON [5]Res.82688NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SO LATE [5]41134FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [5]4165222.80(4)D Geall (Lara)
3BLACK SAMSARA [4]3726122.77(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[4]1247422.84(1)D Douch (Maffra)
5WAYWARD WIND [5]5882123.05(3)F Vassallo (Doveton)
6MICK MOW [4]3551322.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7WATTA GOOD DEE [5]31288FSTDD Irby (Rosebud)
8DEADLY SURFER [4]2212222.68(2)P Terry (Warragul)
9HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.42315NBTD Geall (Lara)
10CASH RULES (NSW)[5]Res.36562NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GYPSY [5]3166122.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2SODA ANNE [5]2156222.91(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3BENDING BANANAS [5]8716723.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4DENZEL [5]62375NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
5JUST BLING IT [5]41614FSTDM Brown (Loch)
6FAST DREAMER (NSW)[5]43138FSHK Ferguson (Drouin)
7BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]4343123.07(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
8INTER SANDRA [5]6261522.91(5)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
9NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]Res.55178NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10LITTLE SIENNA [5]Res.73F1522.82(3)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments