Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JAKE (NSW)[M]FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
2SCARLET EVADER [M]76743NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
3MEENIYAN JET [M]562NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4GAZA’S ROOSTER [M]126.35(2)D Chapman (Greensborough)
5SUPA SHALALA [M]56232NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
6COSMIC THERAPY [M]FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
7PRICE IS RIGHT (NSW)[M]3NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8MY ALIBI (NSW)[M]44FSHH Clarke (Darnum)
9ZIPPING SHADOW (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10SWING ARM [M]Res.74228FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series Ht17:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOR’S CREST [7]12866NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2MCNEO [6]81455NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3BIG BAD BADGE [7]21FSHM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
4COOLAN MAN [6]32644FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
5MITCH’S DELIGHT [7]1272626.34(5)D Winter (Drouin)
6MIMOSA [7]31346NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
7KIMBER LODGE [6]62274NBTK Paten (Dingley)
8ANGELIC HAND [7]23672FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9KING BILLY BOLT [6]Res.64127FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10LIGHTNING LIL [7]Res.48785NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series Ht27:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI MANTELLO [6]7T135FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2FLAWLESS BLING [6]41125.75(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3WOODLEIGH BLAZE [6]7241126.29(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4NOTORIOUS ONE [6]26166NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NIGHT EXPLOSION [7]2T812FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [7]23417NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7FLAT TWIN [7]54228NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8TEMUJIN [7]33555NBTV Gay (Hastings)
9MISS RUBY JEAN [7]Res.25778NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10YORGI ROAD [6]Res.56744NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 4Top Run Images (1-4 Wins) Final7:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL TAY [5]78752NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2AVA’S SHADOW [4]3145122.90(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
3COOLAN FLASH [4]1212122.80(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4COSMIC ACT [5]7341122.75(4)C Feltham (Devon Meadows)
5MINT BOY [5]12152NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6YOUR NEW DISEASE [4]2111122.98(6)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7BANJO SHARK [5]3114122.79(8)K Virtue (Lang Lang)
8DIAMOND VEE [5]F3552NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MILKY CHANCE (NSW)[5]Res.68352NBTV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10SLICK DIAMOND [7]Res.21372NBTJ Grima (Korrumburra)
Race No. 5Tab – We Love A Bet8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUKEN DUET [5]7213425.97(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
2BARROOM BLAZER [5]6811826.33(8)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
3IMA REALITY [5]8644126.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4DIAMOND MAXINE [5]7317726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
5LITTLE TACKA [5]1713425.97(5)I Newcombe (Bayles)
6SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[5]4316826.52(5)R Whitford (Yarram)
7MILKY CHANCE (NSW)[5]68352FSTDV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8IN THE TROLLEY [5]61538NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9CREATIVE CRUISE [5]Res.3554526.07(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
10MYSTIC CLOUD [5]Res.1443425.89(6)S Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 6Luca [email protected]8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]21747FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
2LLOYD STREET [5]76553NBTK Russell (Sale)
3ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]21514FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4BANJO BOMBER [5]53313NBTK Virtue (Lang Lang)
5AFTER LIFE (NSW)[5]33132NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6DEMON JESSE [5]1871126.38(8)L Allen (Darnum)
7OFF THE HIP [5]45348NBTL Russell (Sale)
8MIZUKI [5]5664526.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9NIGHT PRANCER [5]Res.8851626.21(5)T Howell (Pakenham)
10UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.55553FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht38:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL LATTE [7]56222NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2ROMANI DREAMING [7]166FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3CHALLIS JACK [6]16143NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4NINETYMILE TOBY [6]3133526.21(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
5RORY BROWN [7]82781FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6ANNABELLE’S BOY [6]15225NBTS Mifsud (Rosedale)
7MAHLO BLACKHAWK [6]81651FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
8BINGO SALLY [6]57832FSHJ Palma (Lara)
9BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]Res.66728NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10COSMIC SOLE [7]Res.83577NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK THUNDER [5]1143126.21(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2KIOWA JONES [4]3731726.01(5)C Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
3DARPA BALE (NSW)[4]1781726.11(6)B Shillington (Lara)
4NEW LEVEL [5]11372NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
5RIVER CROSSING [5]51545NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6GO GO TREETMENT [5]45344FSHI Barbour (Murchison)
7HUNDRED (NSW)[5]16431NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8NO ROAD [4]4121726.10(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9COSMIC MISSILE [5]Res.65746NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10GUARD YOUR PATH [5]Res.65273NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht49:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA HA HA [7]3864226.29(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2MANDELA SUN [6]2526426.37(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3SHADES OF EARL [6]1142NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4RIVERSIDE SID [7]33221FSTDM Payne (Fulham)
5CHARLY SHU SHINE [6]24154FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
6LEGEND JACK [7]26455NBTG Elston (Sale)
7DR. GAMMIRIS [6]4462526.55(1)R Winter (Denison)
8AVATAR HALO [7]23523FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
9YORGI ROAD [6]Res.56744NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10PURPLE HAND [7]Res.55647FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods9:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACQUAINTED [4]1321322.85(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
2FALCAO [4]7864123.06(8)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3JAI ALAI [5]3335122.78(2)L Smith (Nambrok)
4ZAHRA BELLA [4]1516822.84(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [4]4313122.79(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
6MOVE THAT ENERGY [4]3163822.90(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7TIGER RANCE [5]65623NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8SKYE [4]4115722.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9RUSTY BOY [5]Res.71542NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]Res.35332NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Morland’s Meats10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]7845222.98(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]32334FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
3LITTLE BIT SWEET (NSW)[5]11562NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4KID AUDACIOUS [5]8137822.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]44417NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6BRUISER SENOR [5]42442NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7TOSHULAN [5]72853NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8ASTON TARA [5]46612NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9RED CADILLAC [5]Res.88568NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]Res.76745NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIGHTO MITCH [5]32154FSHR Winter (Denison)
2TROV’S GEM [5]3226322.73(1)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MIRROR REALITY (NSW)[5]8116323.07(1)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4MEA ROSE [5]8113323.08(7)S Thomas (Junction Village)
5JASOCATE (NSW)[5]5F242NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6BENSON [5]34216NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SAY NOTHING [5]34345NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8FLEUR DE ROSE [5]2113722.96(6)V Gay (Hastings)
9SHOT TO GLORY [5]Res.13261FSHN Tapp (Giffards West)
10ATLAS ROUGHEAD [5]Res.22122FSHB Mcnamara (Junortoun)