Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series Sf1 (gobis)06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JAFFAR2574126.47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GALLOPING ROCKY2NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3EARRATIC8563NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4EL MCFADDEN126.34L A Hughes (Longford)
5BLACK FARNOGUE4NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6SPUDS COLOUR333NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7MISS MINTA3752NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8ANOTHER BURST4NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF FAT ALBERT45475NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10BOSSY BEST5NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf2 (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREBUCHET126.59C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2FLAMING TALENT3NBTP Grice (Bena)
3CHARLOTTE BELLE436126.43G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4KRUZIN’ BRUTE464NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
5YARDBIRD26342NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
6CEE EX NINE44553NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7DR. GERALD83232NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DISRUPTIVE SPIN4NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9LOVE LOST53545NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
10TUCKY’S LAD37775NBTC J Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf3 (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LAUSANNE233NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2DEWANA MIDORI4NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3DUNDEE TIGER724126.34G Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
4TRENDY COLOUR86134NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5BRUNO ROSE126.52S Chignell (Rosedale)
6DR. ZSA ZSA2NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FIRST DAN73NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8OUTER TIME43442NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
9ARVO’S RODRIGO34356NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10MILLA MAGIC5NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Sf4 (gobis)07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERAPTOR4NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DARBAIN DASHER4NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3NAVAHOE SIYAN126.53P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4NELIRIAN2NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
5ZARDAE126.26K King (Pearcedale)
6BELRON BINGLE38443NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7DR. SANSCHA44252NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WATTS UP HERBIE2NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9SONNY’S BULLET5625NBTL J Davis (Yarram)
10FLASH JEAN76435NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZABIAN33324FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2TWO STROKE PAT12325NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
3COOLAN BLUE11442FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4FINAL SHIRAZ1152426.48A M I Terry (Kilmany)
5BERNMAR PETE1513226.15J L Connor (Rosedale)
6MY BELLA ME21547NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
7QUINCY3557626.05C J Dalton (Coldstream)
8RAVISHING RUTH33842NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
9FIRE FIRE8324426.48G R Hall (Yarragon)
10ZEB THE HIPPY26616NBTR J Inger ()
Race No. 6Nitro Burst @ Stud08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURCELL BALE51221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2WHERE’S HE SHALL6146126.18D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DYNA JEZABEL33122FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4SIEGER11252NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA YENITE32311FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DIN’S ECHO3T43726.22M J Pirani (Boronia)
7FRAME1715726.23B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8ABIT PATCHY58121NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9WHERE’S RAY44178FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
10STAGGERED4864126.37T J Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCALA ALLEN21814FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2HELL RAISER BILL88852NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
3HARVEY PINCHER32442NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4MR. SECURITY14856NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5BLUE MACOBES34246FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6YABBA DABBA DEE71561FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7URANA GALORE24472NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8COOLAN24426FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9ROYAL COLOUR15188NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10CALL ME SCARY32754NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Big Dog Products09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA 6112522.53R J Britton (Lara)
2ARVO’S TWINK8875822.91G L Arvanitis (Nyora)
3JUNGLE WARFARE5634123.00J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4COCKY BOY3151723.00L M Gorman (Newborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RIVERSIDE MARY4416722.90P C Brown (Loch)
7BURNT FUSE1242222.38S M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8BRUISER NORRIS4112122.62L Smith (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Go Distance Racing (0-1 Wins) Ht109:28PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT COOLER43386FSTDG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
2LOCHINVAR CAMARO32723FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3ULTIMATE LIDDELL42534FSHF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4TOMMIE HUNT63621FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LUCKNOW HILTON27451FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
7SHEZA BIT RICH77876NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
8CLUMSY TANK47475NBTM L Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Go Distance Racing (0-1 Wins) Ht209:48PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHITS331FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2REGAL SOUND24362FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
3NEV13223FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
4COURT’S GIRL26536FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6INNER SANCTUM52824FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
7KING SOCK COLLO22663FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
8LOLLY POP LOLA76535FSTDJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BENJAMIN JON27137NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2DRAINER22123NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
3SUPER SPANNER38653NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4REMO SKY4168122.98S A Colpoys (Warneet)
5GOLD AMY35338NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6HOT CONNECTIONS5862823.12I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7TUBESMAN33431NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8ARVO’S ROCCO4422822.92K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9SCORSESE3457422.77Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10CEE WALLER14673FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO23542NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
2WHY NOT AL5557623.38G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3QUEER BANANA1325523.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4DAKKA JACK32351FSHA Courts (Corio)
5CANNY CATCH IT8881123.15C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6LOZZY GEE1883723.23M Campbell (Longwarry)
7ST. VICTORY1428822.61I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8CRAWF’S BREAD5342322.86D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9RESTORE ORDER26825FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE44113NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments