Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEALER’S CALL [M]5NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2DESERT RANGER [M]43NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
3MISS MORRISSET [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
4NOTORIOUS ONE [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FLYING MAGNUM [M]FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
6LIZZIE FIELDS [M]6FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7BULLDOG WARRIOR [M]FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
8KRINON BRAE [M]2FSHP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN TONE [M]6FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KNIGHTRIDER [M]34526NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
3CALEB’S BOY [M]FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
4KERCEM LEE [M]87FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
5MCNEO [M]FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6CANARY [M]FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7NEWCASTLE RANGER [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
8WOODLEIGH GIRL [M]3FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S DREAMIN’ [M]FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2FROTHY FLYER [M]FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3CAN’T BELIEVE IT [M]5F63NBTK Minne (Moe South)
4REMIND ME [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5RAISE THE BET [M]FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
6ASTON BOAK [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7FLABBA GABBA [M]FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
8DOWNING STREET [M]2NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht47:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS DEALER [M]7NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2NIGHT KING [M]255FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ZYRAH ROSE [M]4FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4ADHERENT [M]FSHV Tullio (Taylors Lakes)
5JOHNNY SCULL [M]33273NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6VULCAN [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7STELLA VIEW [M]FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8TAKUNDA [M]FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Luca [email protected] (1-4 Wins) Final8:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEGLA [5]2525226.46(1)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2XAVIER KELTON [4]4241126.06(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
3BARROOM PROMISE [4]1638126.12(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
4DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]6357126.27(8)H Collins (Lara)
5CHLOE IN PARIS [4]6484126.13(7)G Jose (Catani)
6ROCKIN’ RICO [5]2663125.82(3)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
7ASTON AH CHEE [7]12NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8FIMPLE ALLEN (NSW)[6]11252NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9PAULA MECHELLE [6]Res.1182NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[6]Res.62332NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALL GOOD [4]6654222.55(6)I Brown (Loch)
2VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]7744622.67(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3MAVERICK THUNDER [4]1215622.57(7)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4SODA ANNE [4]8211122.72(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5ASTON BOLERO [3]1111322.20(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ARBY [3]1534322.46(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
7ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[4]1412622.91(4)B Shillington (Lara)
8KID AUDACIOUS [3]7882422.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9GET ALONG DAISY [4]Res.7713322.77(6)B Russell (Sale)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht58:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYFAIR MISS [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
2DESERT HAZE [M]FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
3OCEAN VIEW [M]FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4ASTON CHANEL [M]45243FSHG James (Woodleigh)
5ARBORSTONE [M]5FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
6IT’S ALL OVER [M]FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
7MONEYPENNY [M]323FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8EVEN KEEL [M]3344FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Morland’s Meats9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE CRUISE [4]5167326.07(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
2TUXEDO BLACK [4]5272225.72(4)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3VIENNA BLACK [4]8321226.22(4)M Brown (Loch)
4TRICKY MOVER [3]7655726.05(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6GALESTER HOOK [4]1452226.03(7)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7SHELLINGTON [4]1775725.97(6)T Womann (Lara)
8ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[4]2221F26.19(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht69:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONESTY SYSTEM [M]2FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2OUR WILD EMILY [M]52555NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3MAGIC NEO [M]FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4IVANKA ROSE [M]23FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
5TWO DOLLAR POTS [M]333F2NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6DUDLEY FIELDS [M]28FSHM Puleio (Mulgrave)
7MISS EMMY ROSE [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
8ZARA’S PRIDE [M]2FSTDI Newcombe (Bayles)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht79:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW YOU DOIN’ [M]FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
2SECRET MESSAGE [M]FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3GRAND CAYMAN [M]FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
4UP HILL JILL [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
5ORATAYA [M]FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
6MO DANIHER [M]24FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
7AUDACIOUS MICKAN [M]8FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8BELLA HA HA [M]FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht810:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH THE ONE [M]5NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2MISS MAXIMO [M]35426FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COZZI [M]132FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4PERMAFROST [M]FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
5STRENGTH TO WYN [M]FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
6TAKING FLIGHT [M]FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7CHAIN OF FIRE [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8WOODLEIGH SAL [M]FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Ht910:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAHNI [M]526FSTDM Clay (Lang Lang)
2RUBY OHARA [M]45FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3PADDY’S CRIPP [M]FSHD Selby (Bunyip Nth)
4DUKESTAR [M]FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
5WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]27NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6TITANIUM BOY [M]FSHM Ferguson (Drouin)
7PRINCESS POUT [M]FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
8NEO HA HA [M]FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.67647NBTD Hill (Traralgon)