Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Race No. 1Ashley Institute Of Training7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OPS [M]67782NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
2LEAH ENTITY [M]2333NBTL Allen (Darnum)
3DYNA ULALEY (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M]32627FSHP Howell (Pakenham)
5BOBBY’S RASCAL [M]2NBTS Richer (Foster)
6CEE ME WIN [M]53822NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7GALAXY FORCE [M]5522NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
8UNDER THE DOME [M]65425NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9LET’S SAY HELLO [M]Res.FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
10DA HOUND [M]Res.48256FSHP Hofman (Creswick)
Race No. 2Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEVA DIVA [M]8FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
2LORIAN’S LAD (QLD)[M]FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
3OUR DAD’S FRED [M]8FSTDF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
4HENCHY BALE (NSW)[M]57254FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SOLAR CRASH (QLD)[M]FSHK Chalker (Pearcedale)
6HIT STAR (QLD)[M]7FSHK Chalker (Pearcedale)
7ULTOR BALE (NSW)[M]47FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[M]75FSTDG Jose (Catani)
9JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]Res.75656NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10DAINTREE DAWN [M]Res.46887NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 3Action Packed Images7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC MELODY [5]8177823.28(4)E Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2AMAROO CHANT [5]6745123.08(5)C Schembri (Moe South)
3INTUITIVE MISS (NSW)[5]2331523.21(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
4GO GO BORRIS [5]1484523.59(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BIG DUNC [5]73124FSHB Morse (Cranbourne)
6COST CUTTER [5]6261623.33(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7MAN TALK [5]15723.00(5)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SLUICE [5]5262523.59(3)C Tabone (Nambrok)
9SQUEEZY [5]Res.443123.40(6)S Nagy (Traralgon)
10UNO CHLOE [5]Res.6576722.84(1)G Biggins (Glengarry)
Race No. 4Nitro Burst @ Stud8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISTY GALO [5]2874722.99(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2DR. SANSCHA [5]48516NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WILL BALE (NSW)[5]13274FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4IDLE WAYS [5]1878322.88(8)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
5HYPO HOLLY [5]45417NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]5763322.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
7BIG BAD BAZ [5]48325FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
8WY YUNG DASH [5]47267FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9GEE WHIZ HIRDY [5]Res.83576NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SIR PLEDGE [5]Res.75644NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5John Sammut Catering Ht18:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK UP RICHER [5]63177FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LORETTA [5]38235NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]61446NBTP Hunt (Lara)
4LA DUKE [5]5364F26.48(4)A Lawson (Mirboo North)
5SHAMUS’S ENTITY [5]23126NBTT Allen (Darnum)
6LIL MISS TENBY [5]5575826.73(4)J Paterson (Tenby Point)
7CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]4458626.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]463F526.47(2)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9TAQUITOS [5]Res.814FSTDG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
10DREAMING ANNIE [5]Res.74567NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Ht28:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR NEO [5]72228NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]7335726.75(3)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
3HENRY STOMPER [5]7614826.15(7)V Gay (Hastings)
4GOLDEN MELENI [5]2343226.08(7)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]74217FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
6REGAL EDGE [5]2174526.95(6)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
7HE’S SCHMICK [5]18556NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
8FORENSICS [5]11132FSTDD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9BARB AND DEN [5]Res.75318NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
10BLUE ADDISON [5]Res.6168826.88(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust Ht39:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO [5]51335NBTR Winter (Denison)
2CUSSLER [5]81443FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
3ONE COG (NSW)[5]51544NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]12236FSHP Hunt (Lara)
5BLACK FARNOGUE [5]1466626.43(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6SHE GONE [5]21363NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
7ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]44112FSTDT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
8ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]63555NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.77451NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10TOMATINA [5]Res.17826.98(7)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Ht49:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTAPLEX [5]6117NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2BEST FRIEND [5]37655FSHB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
3CLASSIQUE [5]3444526.17(8)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
4TABBY’S TIGER [5]55417NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
5STATUS BO [5]F844126.32(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
6KEEP CALM [5]11315FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TICK BALE (NSW)[5]34286FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8DR. ROSLYN [5]4286826.51(1)J Gill (Woodside)
9SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]Res.76348NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
10FLAMING TALENT [5]Res.5864826.59(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products Ht59:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PENNY [5]83646NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
2DR. THANOS [5]5455226.15(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GREYSYND CAILIN [5]37358NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4WALLY PORTELLI [5]7613326.54(3)W Portelli (Rockbank)
5NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]F8717FSHD Davis (Melton West)
6DUNSTALL [5]32122NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7CHINA PLATE [5]62183FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
8BODAFAN (NSW)[5]7162426.20(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]Res.7358726.47(4)M Height (Yarragon)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.88782NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SINBAD [4]3364322.77(5)J Gill (Woodside)
2DR. WILLOW [5]7184722.88(8)J Gill (Woodside)
3DR. EZECHIEL [5]5253322.83(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]5728823.10(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
5SKYE [4]1117322.75(6)C Haigh (Crossover)
6MAXZIVA [5]2478423.01(3)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
7UNDER CONTROL [5]7327722.71(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LEAD ACT [5]5753222.71(4)L Allen (Darnum)
9SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.77451NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]Res.7634823.06(3)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht610:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. AYE JAY [5]4558526.16(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BILLY WHITE WOLF [5]3777726.44(3)S Combridge (Junction Village)
3HOT TORNADO [5]24244NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CHIEF ELITE (NSW)[5]2124726.69(7)G Tuck (Pakenham)
5SMURF’S EL GALO [5]43126NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
6ALTOLITE [5]76118FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]42854NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
8MAYBE CHEAP [5]78263NBTG Paez (Athlone)
9PERFECT ROY [5]Res.87646NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
10GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]Res.88586NBTC Paez (Athlone)