Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S ALONE [M]32645NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2TOBACCO LEAF [M]232FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
3MISSED AN EARN [M]22424FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
4RINGADING SISTER [M]1222FSTDL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5SPRINT TEE [M]44FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6OUR WILD EMILY [M]22523NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
7HELLO BOMBER [M]FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
8MASTER RICO [M]5NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
9ASTON BOAK [M]Res.554NBTD Trewin (Lara)
10ARVO’S MCQUEEN [M]Res.666NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT COREY [M]FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
2LUSH LIFE [M]FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
3ASTON GROUCHO [M]FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4VIVIAN SHIRAZ [M]27FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5SHANIQUA [M]8FSHG James (Woodleigh)
6DUKESTAR [M]52636NBTT Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
7FABRA CADABRA [M]85236FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
8BOOMER HARGEN [M]FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
9CHUCKY THUMP [M]Res.744FSHW Majoor (Moe)
10SHE’S A BEAUT [M]Res.35585NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME MATT [M]57473NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
2SHINING OPAL [M]86FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3ASTON HARPO [M]FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4JAKE OF CARSON [M]FSHD Douch (Maffra)
5BLUEHAWK RALPH [M]FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6SPYFECTION [M]424FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
7MARVELLOUS MIDGE [M]48FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8NOSEY [M]242FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
9DEE MINI MOUSE [M]Res.T5245FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10VANISHKA [M]Res.75535FSTDI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht47:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A JAM [M]7FSHG Jose (Catani)
2LE FREAK [M]5FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
3VEGAS DEALER [M]53343NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4PAMELA ROCKS [M]65FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
5BEWILDERING [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ASTON ZEPPO [M]FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7DUNDEE KESTREL [M]2345FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8GALLOPING BENNY [M]67F2FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
9SPRITNEY BEERS [M]Res.73735NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SISCO KNIGHT [M]Res.76434FSTDD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE BALE (NSW)[6]34313NBTH Collins (Lara)
2BELISARIUS [6]53324NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
3RIVERSIDE SID [6]58861NBTM Payne (Fulham)
4ELLEN’S STARDUST [7]122726.61(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5LOADER [6]26364NBTA Mammone (Drouin West)
6MY ALIBI (NSW)[7]4423126.06(2)I Brown (Loch)
7MY MATE HORSE [7]8713226.28(7)G Hall (Yarragon)
8ZED MERRETT [7]517FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
9LABUAN STARFISH (NSW)[7]Res.5216226.33(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10HE SHALL PETER [7]Res.63446NBTG Micallef (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Luca [email protected]8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA REALITY [5]3555426.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]1545326.23(2)P Romagnino (Moe)
3CREATIVE CRUISE [5]5216726.07(5)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
4GRAND CAYMAN [5]83542NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
5DEMON JESSE [5]2664326.38(8)L Allen (Darnum)
6SIR RICHARD [5]72872NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7SPOKESMAN [5]46413NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK SKY RIOT (NSW)[5]11611FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9STEVRON AUTOS [5]Res.57577NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10GALLOPING FANTOM [5]Res.68776NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods8:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ROSSI [5]1238322.73(3)D Trewin (Lara)
2TROV’S GEM [5]4754722.73(1)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3TIGER RANCE [5]1288322.66(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4HUNTER’S HERO [4]3413122.85(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ASTON SLOAN [4]2761822.55(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FEARLESS SWAN [5]112F7NBTD Hay (Maffra)
7ADAM HANDLER [4]14571FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
8INVIENNA [4]6215122.85(7)P Brown (Loch)
9FREEDOM FIRE [5]Res.4251523.49(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10RIVERSIDE MONS [5]Res.6367823.09(3)S Trotman (Fulham)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAXY STAR [4]3465225.93(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2AVA’S SHADOW [4]3215426.04(1)N Lund (Longwarry)
3CLASSY SPARKS [4]3114125.80(3)N Mcrae (Clyde)
4TITO MOJITO [5]1261126.08(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
5HE SHALL JOHNNY [5]35215FSTDG Micallef (Pearcedale)
6SHELLINGTON [5]4221625.97(6)D Trewin (Lara)
7HE SHALL FRED [5]11716FSTDG Micallef (Pearcedale)
8XAVIER KELTON [4]5215726.06(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
9ZABDON BLUEY (QLD)[5]Res.37418NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
10AUDACIOUS MICKAN [5]Res.18113NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats Final9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING OF DIAMONDS [6]21162NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[6]41213NBTH Collins (Lara)
3HELLO SLICK [6]25384NBTA Farley (Churchill)
4NEON MOON [5]5173122.96(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5RICCARTON [6]17244NBTA Helleren (Boronia)
6MANO WARRIOR [5]1354122.58(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MIDNIGHT MINX (NSW)[6]1718322.94(3)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8DEE BIG RIG [6]8164223.00(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9BILLS REFLECTION (NSW)[6]Res.61255NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10DR. PEREGRINE [6]Res.64165NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Top Run Images9:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARREE’S RUSLIE [5]7541223.11(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2CATALAN FLYER [5]3734FNBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
3SUZY NITRO [5]83261FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
4TYCORE LAD [5]4361223.02(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
5FALCAO [5]2465423.06(8)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6CHOCLOTTO [5]5653522.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
7JOHNNY BANDANA (NSW)[5]11136FSHG Jose (Catani)
8SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]54163NBTR Winter (Denison)
9JOIE ECLAT (QLD)[5]Res.86447FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
10ARVO’S VIOLET [5]Res.5444622.92(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SALUTE [5]63317NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1134522.80(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WILD ANGEL [5]5244122.91(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4RACK TAP RACK [5]66234NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
5ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]78545NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6ZAHRA BELLA [5]6682622.84(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DR. GAMMIRIS [5]55443NBTR Winter (Denison)
8REALLY MAGIC [5]2614722.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9JUPITER JONES [5]Res.34715NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.2838622.59(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ROAD [5]4842622.70(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2GARDOT [5]25363NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3STOLEN [5]2552522.93(5)C Pirani (Boronia)
4BURNSY’S SAM [5]1366522.87(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]4153722.74(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]6277722.85(2)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7JAY JAY BEE [5]26442NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8DR. LUVDISC [5]3478223.28(8)R Winter (Denison)
9JUPITER JONES [5]Res.34715NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10MAP IT OUT [5]Res.2838622.59(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)