Tuesday 3rd February 2009


Race 1 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:51PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 424 FULL NOISE FSH L C Evans
2 BOTT’S ASSASSIN FSH M L Mallia-Magri
3 GOON’S LOSS FSH P Sieben
4 RAPH STAR FSH A Galea
5 65341 RUN FOR ROSIE FSH P M Tabone
6 66724 HEY PRESTO NBT K F Sweeney
7 3 BINTANG FSH A M Ralph
8 7 WHERE’S BRIDGET FSH L Medcraft
9 BURNSY’S PIGGY Res. FSH T E Burns
10 73732 KING WIRRAWAY Res. NBT D M Williamson

Race 2 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 PINGALONG FSH M Galea
2 1343 KEITH’S MEMORY FSH S B Ralph
3 3 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
4 35243 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
5 34134 UNIQUE GRANDO NBT J Clay
6 COLLI GROVE FSH A Jones
7 CAPE LORIAN FSH N S Ryan
8 5 PARUMBA MAX FSH E Lieshout
9 67 FAYE DINGAWAY Res. FSH P C Orwin
10 55265 COOL PEARL Res. NBT J Risk

Race 3 PAK MOWERS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2822 NIKITA STAR NBT S B Ralph
2 45 BOSS MAN VIN FSH D L Bartolo
3 8 HAZEL ROSE NBT G Hall
4 COULTA APACHE FSH D B Curtain
5 88724 ROHAN’S GIRL NBT J C Rohan
6 BURNSY’S MAGIC FSH T E Burns
7 4 DIAMOND DUCK NBT M B Clark
8 2333T PETE’S COOL NBT L C Evans
9 86 TEDDY BANGER Res. FSH W A Vassallo
10 76262 PEDRO’S MISS Res. NBT P J Wilson

Race 4 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33 SERBO HUSSLER FSH A Kopanja
2 3754 LUCK OF IRISH NBT M Campbell
3 7 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C J Capuano
4 6 DOT’S RAFFLE NBT P M Tabone
5 32723 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
6 1845 SWAMI FSH A M Ralph
7 PARUMBA BUTCH FSH E Lieshout
8 77314 ELITE PETE NBT P Dedes
9 3582 STARLEG Res. NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
10 3565 FIVE AN DIME Res. NBT J Clay

Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63557 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
2 58235 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
3 15745 SPIRONY NBT M L Mallia-Magri
4 17428 RASCAL MOOSE 24.36 J Clay
5 63431 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
6 36282 DISCO FASHION NBT Y Andrews
7 21F7F THANE NBT B R Alford
8 53453 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
9 54686 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley
10 86845 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 25.23 R C Ferris

Race 6 LINFORD TELECOM
Free For All 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75124 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
2 11455 ZAMIRA 24.27 L M Gorman
3 13777 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
4 51556 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
5 42651 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
6 67681 VIOLET CRUMBLE 24.04 S B Ralph
7 52423 BAD BOY BILLY 24.17 L H Bottom
8 65432 MAJOR SLICK 24.21 E C Dowsey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25714 TEX’S EXPRESS NBT E C Dowsey
2 76452 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
3 23432 SOCIETY’S GIRL NBT P J Burns
4 T4185 SIP FOR SIX NBT G A Burton
5 85712 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
6 33311 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L McKay
7 62552 CHARLIE SANNETTE NBT W A Vassallo
8 78584 ELITE PLAYER 23.93 P Dedes
9 88866 HERE’S REALITY Res. FSH N S Ryan
10 77646 SONIC SETTLER Res. 24.53 M R Patching

Race 8 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45682 MISS MINI DOZER 24.44 J Reddoch
2 15422 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
3 41354 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.19 M Chilcott
4 43114 EN QUE ARE NBT M W Baldock
5 71656 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
6 62325 NIKAYLA STORM 24.29 M L Mallia-Magri
7 51113 CARRAZZO 24.17 Y Andrews
8 77148 ELGRANDO HILTON 24.14 S A Reed
9 86845 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 25.23 R C Ferris
10 77646 SONIC SETTLER Res. 24.53 M R Patching

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO HT5
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TIME TO WIN FSH L Repici
2 38132 GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
3 HELLO SNOW FSH L C Evans
4 IMA GRANDO NBT G Hall
5 3 CHEEKY THOUGHTS FSH I A Hastie
6 326 NOSE LIKE LAURIE NBT J Westerlo
7 ELITE LIAM FSH P A Rowley
8 7 MONEY BUNNY NBT M A Jenkins
9 42555 GLOWING MISS Res. NBT E T Wetmore
10 26727 YANGTZE RIVER Res. NBT P Dedes

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43213 RED PHANTOM NBT D L Bartolo
2 23261 GOOD SON NBT W T Gray
3 24536 LILY’S BOY 24.31 P E Giles
4 54545 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
5 12512 NUTS FAWN SUIT FSH C J Johannsen
6 215 COOL CARD FSH N S Ryan
7 31627 INSTANT ROCKSTAR NBT W A Vassallo
8 31228 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 58886 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 88777 EIGHT BELOW Res. 24.45 D M Williamson

Race 11 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78664 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
2 67684 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
3 27467 DEAD SET LEGEND 24.51 M Height
4 1645 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton
5 54827 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
6 175 GYPSY FLAME 24.26 S M Shinners
7 82477 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
8 52612 NATURAL INSTINCT NBT D L Bartolo
9 88777 EIGHT BELOW Res. 24.45 D M Williamson
10 58886 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 12 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24272 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
2 62756 DAMAGE INC 24.21 E Lieshout
3 35315 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
4 15841 SNOW DANGER NBT M Grindley
5 43655 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
6 56241 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
7 15547 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
8 35656 FLYING COL NBT C J Xerri
9 88866 HERE’S REALITY Res. FSH N S Ryan
10 54686 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments