Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Race No. 1Mogambo At Stud Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LUCKY FORTUNE5634FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
2HOT FUEL2252NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
3OOGLE OOGLE4NBTG M Brown (Officer)
4WILLY’S WHISPER55443NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
5WILD CRIDA5FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6SEATTLE ROSE1FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7LUCY BELLE5233FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
8PERHAPS3NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9VAL’S HARVEY7FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
10BRIDGET IMLACH25NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Mogambo At Stud Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH DANE542FSHK Smith (North Shore)
2SQUIGGLY WIGGLY6FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
3FIESTA RUA53NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
4GOLDEN MONZA5335NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5HOODED NAOMI33734FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
6TSUNAMI JOE22165NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7DR. ATHENA34838FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SMART COUGAR4FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARASHAN7NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
10IRREX O’MAC75FSTDG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 3Mogambo At Stud Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT42452FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LOOPY DOT77438NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
3CANTANKEROUS27265NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
4HOODED TIM5FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5BLACK INFUSION35223NBTC A Vanleur (Frankston)
6NEON ACTION4NBTS Langenhoff (Tooradin)
7GREAT GUNNS76222FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GOLDEN REACTOR27NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9WHERE’S TESSA7FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
10HURLEY WILL45FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 4Mogambo At Stud Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILE INDIA5NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEAD ACT4NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3PHAETON PHEW6NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4BETTER STATE66182NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5USAIN OCTANE212FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6ERICA BLACK23724NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7CONSOLS65642NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
8MOCHA MOO JUICE35313NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9MOHAWK MAGPIE14FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10DEWANA SIENNA225FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5National Greyhound Form Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIE CRUNCHER23361NBTK G Height (Toora)
2AMSONA BABE16782NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3AMAROO SHARPA8211626.27C L Schembri (Moe)
4PEGGY MAY12511FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5IROQUOIS MISS51615FSTDS L Eustace (Athlone)
6CUTTING CORNERS52212NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
7RIVERSIDE BUZZ43116NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8KINGS PRIDE22217NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9KING’S KARIZZMA1537626.08K King (Pearcedale)
10ARVO’S GOTCHA87334NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Danny’s The Venue At Wgl Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING WISH22217NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
2GREYSYND NITRO63413NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3POWER OF THOR4541326.00I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
4DRUMS OF DAWN36236NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5HIPPY PRINCESS2615426.56R J Inger (Seaton)
6HERE COMES KENNY1F712FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ARNIE’S STAR83312NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL72631NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9MAJOR MONOGRAM1633726.31C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SECOND FIDDLE12427FSTDA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Damsels Dash Final08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROCHELLE6843122.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ARVO’S SPICE8122122.64M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SONIC CHICK5131122.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4VIXEN RED5138122.71M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ENTICE ME JULIET2272122.49J M Karamatic (Lara)
6SOMMA STORM4365222.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
7TORAH’S GOLD3724122.88J Clay (Lang Lang)
8AMADO4828122.54J M Karamatic (Lara)
9ARNIE’S STAR83312NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10AMSONA BABE1678222.73I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services Ht309:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCKA HIM13141FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2STOMP STOMP4274326.34G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SURON UNDERCOVER3F148NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
4WHY NOT HAPPY31635FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5SEISMIC WHITE21283NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO’S JOSIE43262NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DR. TYE31212FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZERO’S HERO1346626.06K King (Pearcedale)
9PURE INK2763526.54C R Haas (Tynong)
10NOSE HER DADDY154F3FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEADFAST PATCH34511FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2GUPPA GEE1417322.77T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3HUSH1278423.02B L Selleck (Tooradin)
4PHILDAVIAN4234222.94G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BIG ROSE4726822.88K G Height (Toora)
6COMMON COLD5535722.90T J Allen (Darnum)
7OCTAGON25144NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8COSMIC SNOW4613522.72I C Brown (Loch)
9KARINGAL TOTE1275622.97M C Brown (Loch)
10CHAOS REIGNS5752322.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 10Warragul Mitsubishi Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE NINE5243126.16M Height (Yarragon)
2ROMA KNOWS2568226.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BUDGIE LASS26455NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4CROWDZA CLAPPIN12216NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5LAUNCHINATOR4121625.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HILLBILLY HIPPY72482NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7KELEVRA43231FSTDS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8WHY NOT JAMES8127FFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9TRAMIGO64458NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10BLOWIN’ SMOKE8126526.30D M Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRIC WAVES7364422.94I A Hastie (Bass)
2BLACK MOUNTAIN2224423.16R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3CHYNA RUN26271FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4REGAL PINARI1765723.02J Imlach (Pearcedale)
5BLACK MIRANDA1372FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. AYE JAY76337FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7EXPLOSIVE MILNE36151NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8LADY GREY11412NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9TOOPAEUS GOLD723123.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
10HAWKETTE61745NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDATIOUS3262222.89S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2MAJAK MAGIC26263NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3TIGER GLOW1422.55L M Allen (Darnum)
4TELL ‘EM TOM4432523.02M Height (Yarragon)
5ROYAL STEALTH13751NBTB C Walker (Rowville)
6MADAME PATRICIA25221NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7JUST VISITING11FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
8TOOPAEUS PRINCE3147122.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
9PENDLEBURY ROAD7637223.04M C Brown (Loch)
10JUDGEMENT661NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments