Tuesday 5th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th October 2010

Race No. 1Lion Air Compressors06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO LIGHTNING13532C S Siekman (Denison)
2APPROACHABLE1D J Langley (Cranbourne)
3BLONDE LUCK68646T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4REV IT41354N C Rilen (Nilma North)
5COMPACTO123J Risk (Kilmany)
6AXEMAN62212N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7UTTER DOMINATION1C R (Tynong)
8MISS DEDERANG14365D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9HER MUM’S GIRL63575I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10ANNMALA MAGIC42737M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Lion Tie Downs07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REUNION ISLE25825K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2PENTON ERNIE21115A Kent (Wantirna)
3JOEYNARNA11217D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4WHERE’S WANTON51874G S Paez (Athlone)
5KLOPEK14212D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6LUNGILE LOCH44234C S Siekman (Denison)
7EVERGLEAM44341S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
8BERNMAR MILO26428M R Waters (Warragul)
9GEORGINA MICHAEL32566T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PAPA’S EYE68865T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Lion Battery Charges Ht107:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STATE OF POWER45247J L Connor (Rosedale)
2ROMAN EMPEROR81755P E Giles (Moe)
3CHARDONNAY ROAD71818D J Saunders (Somerville)
4GEISHA BALE75144G J Bate (Lara)
5NORTHERN AURORA31457F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6PURE SHIRAZ33624E Mccormack (Burwood East)
7ENHANCED11113P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HEWITSON42124S B Toner (Garfield)
9HEZ A CERT48884G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10VALDIRON16772 (Catani)
Race No. 4Lion Led Lamps & Torches07:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDEEN MARNY13182L M Allen (Darnum)
2MARMION13441C Watson (Eden Park)
314363F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4PAPA COOL1747TT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5HIZ GOT CHILLS66731K J Lunson (Keysborough)
6PAY THE PIPER48134S Divers (Werribee)
7COOL CARD83324G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8WHERE’S BRETT82312A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9OCKY’S BOY33858I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10COOL EDDY76288I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 5Lion Compressed Car Fridges Ht208:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG TURK24263P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2NORTH END72426G A Elston ()
3IMPOSING JETT41521T C Meulman (Narre Warren)
4ROCK HEART18671S I Nagy ()
5I’M ONLY FOOLIN’51515G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6OCTILLY GIRL34723J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7OKEECHOBEE87134G Jose (Catani)
8NEW MODEL42542D J Saunders (Somerville)
9DARBY O’GIELL66355D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10BERNMAR ROMAN53147P J Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Lion Ladders Ht308:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIJUANA518E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
2MR. MERLIN64351D Stevenson (Reservoir)
3ARVO’S FUSION68164G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4VOLTURI BALE12236G J Bate (Lara)
5WHERE’S PRIMO13155M Sottile (Cranbourne)
6STRAWBERRY ROSE23485J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7SEIZE THE MOMENT43116D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8OROTON PRINCE21118P E Giles (Moe)
9POWERFULL MISS67734J L Connor (Rosedale)
10SUNDAE55761K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Lion Jump Starters Ht408:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE LEAP17637S Divers (Werribee)
2JEN’S CARINA3111G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3TAABINGA BOY15183J L Connor (Rosedale)
4SI SOOTEE RUN12377T J Allen (Darnum)
5NANDO TORRES87616G S Paez (Athlone)
6COOL LENNY84324I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7NUNCHAKU33148K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8PURE PEACHES21472L M Gorman (Newborough)
9VALDIRON16772G Jose (Catani)
10LOADED MISSILE13844M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final09:09PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METALLICA11612J Borg (Maryborough)
2VISION OF TIME11282K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3PERFECT FANCY33221D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4SMASHVILLE31762P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5TORAH’S GOLD71252J Clay (Lang Lang)
6FLASH DRIVE11331G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SWANKY LEE22121G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8DARRANGE83121C Mclennan (Airport West)
9OMEGA CRUISE133B A Harper (Seaspray)
10COMPACTO123J Risk (Kilmany)
Race No. 9Lion Soldering Irons09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFTEN ALONE75534I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2ANNIE ANTEATER15817S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3LUCKY BREAK51716C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4BLONDE TANK31351T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5OAKMONT AISLING54513M J Gibbons (Lara)
6BABY MASTER43172M J Busuttil (Moe)
7OUR ABBY64321L M Gorman (Newborough)
8BAG’S EMPTY38512G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9ANDREW’S EXPRESS46877G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10MISS DELANE58185G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Lion Trolley & Bottle Jacks Ht509:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGIT32512N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2CROWIE LOMAR46336T Dahl (Benalla)
3PLATINUM RYDER32255G R Jolly (Officer)
4STAGGER INN24312G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5BLONDE OLLIE1134D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6DUAL FANTASY48557M J Gibbons (Lara)
7CHIEF BAMBURY12878G J Bate (Lara)
8SEISMIC GREEN38445F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9DO UNO SHONA53887P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10POWERFULL MISS67734J L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 11Peter & Sandra Reinders (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTON HUTCH78237P Kent (Wantirna)
2ZINGARELLA34582L Repici (Hampton Park)
3MONKEY MOOSHA27185C F Paez (Athlone)
4MERRY JOHN6T775M R Waters (Warragul)
5TOWER OF HOPE33122M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6EXPLOSIVE FORCE57535L H Harris (Somerville)
7LIVE THE MOMENT46637C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8HOTEL BACI124M Briganti (Tuerong)
9PURE INK72312C R Haas (Tynong)
10SEISMIC WHITE37322P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.lion.net. (tier 3)10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER33526D J Saunders (Somerville)
2SWAGGER28525L H Harris (Somerville)
3SHIRLEY’S BLUE44131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4TAROONA LAD62738G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5MISS DEFECTIVE47235L Repici (Hampton Park)
6CHAOS REIGNS55154S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
7UNO MAYBE76752G S Paez (Athlone)
8WOLF RYDERF2333M J Gibbons (Lara)
9BIG STORM55745G S Campbell (Wantirna)
10PURE SAQUAN55468R C Dunne (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments