Tuesday 7th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 7th August 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Debutants Ht106:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODEO LEEFSHG R Jolly (Officer)
2DR. KALESSIEFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JUNGLE WARFAREFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4MODEST RULERFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5FIXED TERMFSHG R Hall (Yarragon)
6ALLEN HAMISHFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CANNY CATCH ITFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8BLACK ASSEGAIFSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery Debutants Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S SPECIALFSHD Mines (Woodside)
2SOLITARY BLOKEFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3TAKE YOU THEREFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ARVO’S ACEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ACTUALLY FRANKFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6DYNA EZEKIFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7PARIS SPARKSFSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
8DR. SINBADFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Elgas Debutants Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY SECRETFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2NEVER A DRAMAFSHG R Hall (Yarragon)
3TWIGLEY BURSTFSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA FLAVOFSHG J Bate (Lara)
5DYLAN’S SPECIALFSHD Mines (Woodside)
6DR. PEARLFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAD RUSSIANFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAKE DOFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITZY34361NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
2DR. SHARON78732NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ISSEY WHIRL42566NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DAINTREE ROCKET3252626.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
5PATCH IN TIME45676NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
6MILLARD54271FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7DOOMED11224FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CONVICTION45621NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
9SIENNA’S GIRL13FSTDP J Galea (Rosedale)
10UNCLE MAC68345NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASEY JONES35562NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
2BETRAYER43665FSTDR T Mchugh (Pakenham)
3FOLEY BALE23551NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4DONGY63742NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ONLY BLUFFING31178FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
6BRYNNE BALE27235FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7ROMA KNOWS66F3226.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8PROVEN NITRO41232FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9HOWDY GEORGE3266426.34W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10LONELY DELIGHT76774FSTDP J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Series Final Gobis08:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOT AND ANNIE32NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2PREMIER PIZAZZ331126.48N King (Pearcedale)
3GOLD BULLION42NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4BORIS FIELDS126.48J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MR. RUMBY126.74L M Gorman (Newborough)
6LOYAL SONF352NBTW D Wilson (Grantville)
7MARVEL3222NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
8NOLEN23F1125.96W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9JOHN’S PEDRO23NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10HOODED NAOMI2281326.58J A Adlam (Cardinia)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training Ht308:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SPIDER11236FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GIN LEE’S GEM1474426.05F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3CHUCKIE CHEESE86316NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4STAR JACK56272FSTDR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5TELL ‘EM TOM47672NBTM Height (Yarragon)
6DR. AYE JAY4345626.25W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DENERSUR37412NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8FIZZLE BALE12556FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9BANCE BALE28265NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10STAR SURGEON81528NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEON STORM1442126.60S S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
2OPTIMISTIC STAR1247626.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
3NORTHERN TROUBLE4116425.90F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4BLACK SAHARRAH372T225.68G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5UNEQUIVOCALLY6124525.82W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TERRY’S DELIGHT7522826.16P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7CLASSY MALDINI7182125.87G J Bate (Lara)
8MOSCARDO2785825.96G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Radfords Meats Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ22611FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
2GULA BALE74768NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3BLAZING MADAM46131FSTDK L Minne (Moe South)
4MAJOR KING73475NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DOOM’S BLOWN812F5FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6OZZ MAGIC14613NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7HILLVIEW DAISY8181726.72L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8BARNSEY BALE54332FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SOUTHWOOD DANNY76852FSTDA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10TYPHOON TOBY48828NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Jetpets Ht509:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BENNY22331NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2NO MORE BIZZ3F438NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3EARLY RETURN55713NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4AERON BALE62472NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MASTER HUGH3352326.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6DR. JAMIE82371NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7IT’S THE FLAME64633NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
8ARROW STRAIGHT7623426.39W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9ZONTEA53554NBTN King (Pearcedale)
10MOROTAI5465FNBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht610:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINA ALLEN63171FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2HEZA TROOPER1463326.25M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3CODE NINE1631826.14L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4WONGAWILLI BILLY14251FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
5PERFECT NINA17172FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
6TOXIC OAK58487NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GO ANDY76156NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
8EMRYST BALE35531FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9GIGIT8374626.19N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10BELJAY BLITZ8D857NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services Ht710:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA5463726.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2DUNGEY BALE27136NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ARCTIC MASTER1F15125.92B J Whitford (Yarram)
4BORN A LEGEND2343126.89C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
5JET STAR LAD61251NBTM Height (Yarragon)
6DR. ROSLYN44221NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAJOR NUISANCE77132NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8PRINCE LARK11228FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
9SONGBIRD67714NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10GREYSYND ROCK34834NBTW J Duve (Denison)