Tuesday 7th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 7th September 2010

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies Final (gobis)06:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWN POKER3382P Terry (Pakenham)
2ENHANCED41P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3JUDGE ENFORCER45232B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
4TIZA KING36271J Chilcott (Iona)
5SCOOTER BOY25452G J D Brett (Werribee)
6REV IT41N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7COSMIC OCTANE53I C Brown (Loch)
8SPITZAR74333P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9SNOWY MAC11323I M Partington (Pearcedale)
10CHEERS LEON16464G Hall (Officer)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Oaks Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE DREAM14227A D Marum (Lara)
2BEAR ENFORCER71372J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3BLACK CHEETAH44115K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4SPEEDING GODDESS73176P Reinders (Gruyere)
5TINA SPARKLE61112C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6REALLY ELITE17252M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7DESTRUCTINATOR21235C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT JILL34241G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9AKOYA PEARLJ Risk (Kilmany)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Lion Fathers Day 07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NARRATOR43343S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2CHUNKA CHANGE61255R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
3FLYING JAZZ62623P R Lambert (Melton)
4DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR61673C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5WHITE BLOSSOM73F21P E Giles (Moe)
6COCO LIGHTNING311C S Siekman (Denison)
7CUGA BANDIT261C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HAGAN’S HERO2311P E Giles (Moe)
9SAFFRON SWEETIE2843FE R Vigor (Anakie)
10WHERE’S WANTON65187G S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Oaks Ht207:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAH’S ANGEL11762C J Hayes (Mill Park)
2HUSH1323B L Selleck (Tooradin)
3BANDA BIANCA48567J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4BLUE WATER HIGH47115W R Bickerton ( South)
5MISS BEL AIR11117J Hayley (Tooradin)
6LIVE ON REALITY83147P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7BLACK SAHARRAH1527G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8SI SOOTEE RUN32761T J Allen (Darnum)
9AKOYA PEARLJ Risk (Kilmany)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Oaks Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET STEPHI331F4G Rossin (Regent)
2BRANDEEN MARNY11131L M Allen (Darnum)
3CALL ME PRIMA71155M Sottile (Cranbourne)
4PARFAIT ARMOURM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5INSIDE TRADER11R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
6TORAH’S GOLD17J Clay (Lang Lang)
7MISS ELKIN85421C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
8MIA SAMANTHA81878G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9AKOYA PEARLJ Risk (Kilmany)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Www.lion.net.au08:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S STEVE42314J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2SPOT ON TARGET21871S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
3HELLO BIG BOY41265M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4BAD BOY HEATH18314P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5ZABER71251K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6SHEYLEA44115M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7KELANDY55F72O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8ANDO’S OCTANE15217D I Johnston (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Peter & Sandra Reinders08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MONOPOLY31423G Rossin (Regent)
2COOL LENNY33184I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3WHITE NOISE25227D Todd (Cranbourne)
4PERFECT TIME24453C L Haigh (Crossover)
5JUDGE ME NOT55268C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MEL74583O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7FERVENTT3425J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8EXHILARATION72755P Reinders (Gruyere)
9IRISH JOKER61765M Campbell (Longwarry)
10SHARK GRANGE67662D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 8 Heats September 2809:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER43215P C Brown (Loch)
2CAPTAIN MILO13223M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3OKAY LANKAN25251S Clarke (Tooradin)
4BLAZIN’ ARCH22112D I Johnston (Maffra)
5YORGI MILO61347R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6KANGA FORCE17826M Justice (Five Ways)
7GREYSYND ELITE44182M J Busuttil (Moe)
8BARNIK BOY36475J A Selleck (Tooradin)
9EARLY PRIZE35687A E Ashworth (Moe)
10ELITE PLAYER85888P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Elgas09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE53234J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2COME ON MAESTRO81527J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3MAJOR MONOGRAM71734C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BITTER TENSION23113G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5EXTRA SPECIAL41336W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6SIR STACKALOT37771R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7PINK TAFFETA24247M Justice (Five Ways)
8SHIRLEY’S BLUE32441R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9WHERE’S BRETT24858A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10IAN’S MATE57267P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 10 Greyhound Form (tier 3)09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNS ALRIGHT63467J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2CANOOGE87234R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3FIELD OF TULIPS78425D R Vigor (Lara)
4OTHER BROTHER78672J Reddoch ()
5AGENT CYRIL22226G Rossin (Regent)
6BABRAHAM LINCOLN73587P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7ZINGARELLA13458L Repici (Hampton Park)
8BABY MASTER51143M J Busuttil (Moe)
9SISCO BLUES58865L M Connelly (Norlane)
10STEALTHY BLACK66437W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11The 10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATINUM RYDER23721G R Jolly (Officer)
2PIMP MY RIDE33731R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3OUR PAL SAL87451P J Grills (Lara)
4SOMEWHERE GIRL813C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TOTAL REBELLION38133C R Haas (Tynong)
6RAINBOW PALACE17356P C Brown (Loch)
7PERSUADING76326K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8NERO LANKAN76167S Clarke (Tooradin)
9TEST OF FAITH18763N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10ROAD TO ROCK86582C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Mad Dog Images10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE HUNK58743J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2HEZA GAMBLE11333M C Brown (Loch)
3MISS DEFECTIVE66877L Repici (Hampton Park)
4SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE34175I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5BIG NUISANCE62761T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
6GOOMBY36577J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
7MISS MINI DOZER53757J Reddoch (Healesville)
8TECNIFIBRE78176J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9HERBIVORE26128K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10IMA NUISANCE71457P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments