Tuesday 8th July 2008


Race 1 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 06:53PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2317 GREASE MONKEY FSH R A Gieschen
2 52331 UNO LINDSAY 24.68 C J Johannsen
3 42214 BLUSHING NBT N C Rilen
4 61528 DARK PHANTOM NBT N S Kelly
5 74614 PUNCH AND JUDY 24.54 J J Booker
6 52216 LAUNDRY LASS NBT R J Inger
7 21272 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
8 318 CLAN MCBRIDE 24.26 W A Vassallo
9 13866 TAN TUI STAR Res. NBT G R Taylor
10 77F18 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. FSH G L Arvanitis

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18426 WHY NOT BERNIE 24.34 G Carter
2 15766 NORTHERN LADDY NBT F E Alister
3 65164 TOTALLY WICKED 24.56 B L Smith
4 44447 ROYALTIES NBT R G Boyce
5 53243 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
6 53737 TYPHOON BLONDIE 24.51 W R Bickerton
7 75415 DEAD SET LEGEND 24.51 M Height
8 22223 CANOODLES 24.47 H A Clarke
9 75635 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett
10 76555 WHAT YOU NEED Res. FSH B Albert

Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51185 GLENGESH PADDY FSH R F J Colpoys
2 41236 EXQUISITE DROP FSH W J Rudd
3 32624 SHOSHONE FSH R L Massina
4 83478 VIOLET MAVIS 24.05 F Ryan
5 83177 BERTUNDY LINE 24.66 G Hall
6 11523 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
7 14418 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
8 62245 CAMOGIE NBT R D McRae
9 88544 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 66554 PROFIT MARGIN Res. 24.88 J C Brown

Race 4 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 4 699 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22282 STAR CLASS 41.31 P C Brown
2 13123 SKY HAZZARD FSH D E Hazzard
3 15245 IMA DRIFTER 41.21 W A Vassallo
4 14736 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 41.51 P C Brown
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 27177 BUCKLE UP TINA FSH R Shiells
7 31437 TEKANAWA LAD FSTD W A Vassallo
8 27165 MYRREN’S GIFT 40.96 P J Ryan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44345 WHY NOT TAYLA 24.25 G Carter
2 47842 JUST CLAYTER NBT T W Gottsche
3 23266 KING PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
4 47873 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
5 12233 HOT TEMPA FSH R L Massina
6 47456 MODERN DECEIT 24.24 M R Patching
7 75526 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 M C Brown
8 55427 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
9 44557 INTO WISHING Res. 24.47 J Reid
10 87584 SONNET STRIKE Res. NBT A C Cooper

Race 6 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Free For All 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54234 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
2 26413 PEAK CONDITION 24.17 C J Johannsen
3 11524 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
4 22652 OUR ROCK STAR 23.97 S Labozzetta
5 43526 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
6 21157 JULIA JEAN 24.33 C J Johannsen
7 82552 WELCOME SPIDA 24.02 C J Johannsen
8 33767 NISTEVO 24.05 S Creighton
9 33386 POWERED UP Res. 24.24 F E Alister
10 43158 MIDNIGHT ONYX Res. 24.45 G J Tatti

Race 7 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25233 ROOS FURY 24.44 S J Wilson
2 22417 PARUMBA PETE 24.54 E Lieshout
3 81533 IT’S A GAMBLE 24.60 A M Christie
4 22164 MAJOR LOAD 24.32 F Ryan
5 21557 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
6 76751 HAWKINS 24.20 W R Bickerton
7 56123 OPEN SPACE 24.49 P C Brown
8 86685 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
9 43158 MIDNIGHT ONYX Res. 24.45 G J Tatti
10 33386 POWERED UP Res. 24.24 F E Alister

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33761 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
2 4811 MAJOR SHIRAZ 24.30 L R Russell
3 46671 BUCK’S CHANCE 24.37 C J Johannsen
4 76351 KING WITHIN 24.56 P C Brown
5 34211 MAX METEOR 24.26 S P Sutcliffe
6 25541 ENDLESS ADVICE 24.77 M S Schmidt
7 67521 CORNISH LADY 24.03 S Creighton
8 23451 HOT EIRE 24.34 P C Anderton
9 61352 BAD BOY LATINO Res. NBT K J Iles
10 13282 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton

Race 9 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 699 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14575 MAXIE FSH K G Greenough
2 43345 BURNING ASSASSIN NBT B Divirgilio
3 81455 COOL AND EASY FSTD P C Anderton
4 86464 MARLY MARLY NBT I C Brown
5 53262 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
6 77435 VIC ASH FLASH NBT M D O’Keefe
7 56134 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
8 23167 GRAND ARIA FSH T Scott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17742 MAJOR SLICK 24.26 E C Dowsey
2 34833 STAN HAVOCAM NBT S Creighton
3 23321 ODILE NBT M Cameron
4 14142 JUDDINATOR NBT M B Clark
5 23785 TOOWOOMBA BANKER NBT S A Holmes
6 53175 HEY TEMPA FSH R L Massina
7 32136 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
8 65453 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
9 67766 HOODED CHILL Res. 24.17 J A Adlam
10 42545 SYONIC KING Res. NBT W Van-Nes

Race 11 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62463 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
2 64464 MOON TOKEN NBT T Morris
3 26F43 SIXTY FOUR 24.66 D Hill
4 63537 MOLLY MARLONE 24.46 C R Haas
5 73344 GIRL GOT RHYTHM NBT W P D Read
6 32283 BUTCH HALSEY NBT P J Borradale
7 52618 RICH WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
8 46866 MAGIC SUZIE NBT M S Schmidt
9 48837 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 84556 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 12 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54773 SOUTH WEST 24.55 M B Clark
2 13733 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
3 38754 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
4 28437 FEVINATOR NBT L H Harris
5 4F336 HOODED FEVER 24.36 J A Adlam
6 86672 SPEED GLASS 24.26 D Chiu
7 73662 BUSTER MAN NBT B D Afflick
8 24772 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
9 78354 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 35368 COLD TEA JACK Res. NBT D H Dawson