Tuesday 8th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 8th May 2012

Race No. 1Elgas (bitches) Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONAWARRA73FSTDM Clay (Lang Lang)
2BURRA GEM58254FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3BRIDGET IMLACH55354NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4HAVE A DIP55732NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
5MAJIK IZZY4FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6RETWEETFSHW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7NEON FLAME253NBTF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
8TEQUILA SUNSET2234NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9LIL MISS TENBY75FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10ELEGANT CHICK22FSHT Salih (Springvale)
Race No. 2Radfords Meats (bitches) Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAFANWYFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DEE GEE HAITCH64265NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3BETSY’S BOOTIN6435NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
4HOODED NAOMI32322NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5MY GIRL SCARLETTFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
6MISS DECEPTION53FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
7SENT FROM ABOVE4FSHJ Digiorgio (Highett)
8MIA SURGEON63NBTI D Murray (Tooradin)
9WHITE HUTCHY87646NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
10SHADES OF VENUS84573NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust (bitches) Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOS ALAMOSFSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2HAZEL8637FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3SARAH’S BABY66737NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4HILLVIEW DAISY64FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5SUNDAE SWILLER8782NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DENISE MAGIC62FSTDD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
7BOLT BABY BOLT22242FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8NEW MOON RISINGFSHM L Grima (Pearcedale)
9TIZA GOLD3654FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10TAABINGA CHARM53776FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery (bitches) Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POISON OAKF6FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROD’S SUPER25233FSTDP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3WHY NOT STORMY53FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
4LOLLIPOP BLINGFSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5TIZA WHISPER3FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SILK SIYAN32F3FSTDD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7CARRIBEAN GIRL4FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8LIL GRENADEFSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
9BO TATIANA27678NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
10SIENNA ROSE2686FSTDD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
Race No. 5Garfield Hair Creations And Body Art08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENARO24417FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
2MASTER HUGH3533226.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3EL MULATTO5142626.08K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CHALLIS RUN7241226.39G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5MAJOR KING27842NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BUILT TO LAST7725726.39A Panetta (Melton West)
7HENRY STOMPER5521626.25V P Gay (Hastings)
8MANX MISSILE31224NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9MY GRACEE GIRL77876FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10KINETIC BOOST1258826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELTIS BALE24661FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SPECIAL DUTIES6657226.24W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3NORTHERN GUNNA4562826.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4CIVIC OCTANE5117526.24R J Partington (Pearcedale)
5DAINTREE ROCKET4357226.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
6HOODED KEATS7332126.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7GOTTA BE JOLLY8311426.13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8KINGS PRIDE41267NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9ALPINE PLAYER4826526.06P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
10TYPHOON TOBY65575NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training08:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINGAL TOTE7277522.74M C Brown (Loch)
2ARVO’S TWINK1462322.98M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3INVICTUS BIGGS4416522.73P C Brown (Loch)
4MAKIN’ WAVES3143722.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5GO DEONNIE4465622.79K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
6MID LEVELS3341422.45P E Giles (Moe)
7MOSCARDO5172322.63G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8LEAD ACT1121222.71L M Allen (Darnum)
9HOT FUEL2886422.83P J Galea (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SUPREME5477T26.04L Gough (Nyora)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE1122425.90F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3CROSSFARNOGUE2387825.77G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4OPTIMISTIC STAR3822426.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5ON THE GRID3376326.14B H Russell (Sale)
6LORDIE KEATS5862125.91J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7METRIC WAVES5131826.42I A Hastie (Bass)
8LED ZEPPELIN7255226.25M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLING52P78FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
2BART JORDAN5766826.45R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3BRING IT HOME51843NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4METICULOUS RUBY86883FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5ROZEHILL RASCAL2116526.20O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6BIT BALLISTIC1211NBTM Height (Yarragon)
7SUAREZ1464326.45G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO’S VIPER75368FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BORN TO STAR26228FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10JARICHO BALE52753FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Warragul Mitsubishi09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED TIM64517NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2WORTHY EFFORT24225NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
3CANTANKEROUS3316326.88D Hill (Traralgon)
4ALBERT BALE11812FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5RULING CLASS781FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6BLISTERING SANDS51426.50J Clay (Lang Lang)
7SINGLE MAN125.94W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8CUZIN BOB1226.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DIN’S HARVEY1663FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
10ZIPIT25214NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL WOOT526122.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
2SIENNA SAL2742422.87G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SIK EM MAX74121FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
4EARLY RETURN3136123.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5OCTAGON14446NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6FLASHING WISH23236NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7SEISMIC WHITE7557622.99O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8ON A DAY17318FSTDB R Alford (Yarram)
9PURE INK4543822.92C R Haas (Tynong)
10LANSVALE FLYER22253NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY DREAMING67624FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
2ANOTHER FAVE42211NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3FLY FREDDIE123.04L M Gorman (Newborough)
4HOWDY GEORGE4133422.82W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5ONLY BLUFFING2172323.01S O Mills (Tooradin)
6CLAUDIO’S COMET21361FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MISS BUNKER41334NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8WHY NOT HAWKSIE2151FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9GOTTAWAY164FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK MIRANDA63445NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)