Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLE EFF EX [7]44F1226.35(7)J Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
2SON OF NIKITA [7]22157NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
3JUPITER JONES [7]4153626.43(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4SOFTIE SUE [7]8751526.22(1)G James (Woodleigh)
5LITTLE TACKA [7]213626.43(1)I Newcombe (Bayles)
6MISS FAB [7]18526.31(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
7YESTERYEAR [7]42221FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8ELROND BALE (NSW)[7]82332NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9IMA REALITY [7]Res.6523126.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]Res.6782626.35(1)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Top Run Images Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOCKHOLM [6]24374FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2VIENNA PINK [6]7683322.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
3DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[6]51366FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4MILLY’S WAY [6]7312822.81(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5BLING WORTHY [6]7641423.02(8)C Kas (Lynbrook)
6ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]1381523.01(1)J Collins (Lara)
7BRONELLY SPIKE [6]6512323.07(2)A Wood (Nambrok)
8LEMON PAW [6]43672FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Endeavour Locksmiths Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXT ME TONY [6]24544NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
2INVIENNA [6]7144222.87(5)P Brown (Loch)
3OUR FIRST LADY [6]28446NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4GATOR BALE (NSW)[6]5211622.79(8)J Collins (Lara)
5DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]82563FSTDH Collins (Lara)
6PRINCE SCARLET [6]2112322.59(2)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
7HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]6344523.17(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
8ARCTIC BLAZE [6]27762NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Luca [email protected]7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[6]52311NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DARK VADER [6]41154NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
3INVICTUS REIGN [6]17125.97(6)G James (Woodleigh)
4MR. SWAN [6]27768FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5USEFUL [6]2286826.38(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6WAR RIG [6]11T26.19(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7DAVE’S MISTAKE [6]413F526.05(4)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8TOMMY’S TUNE [6]68411FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Warragul Grc Life Members8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TIME [5]42243FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2WYNBURN TOOZIE (TAS)[5]71616FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[5]34237NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
4COOLAN BOY [5]3644425.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5PUD [5]4167TNBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
6MISS SUZIE QUE [5]3456826.02(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]48666NBTS Mckay (Denison)
8STAGGER EXPRESS [5]34345NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
9PHIL MIYOOT [5]Res.5273626.20(3)V Gay (Hastings)
10NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24674FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Phil Pryor – President8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BEKIM [5]68263NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2EL SURRAO [5]63641NBTP Rowley (Denison)
3DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]58772NBTH Collins (Lara)
4FLY AS ONE (SA)[5]13135FSHR Britton (Lara)
5HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[5]17637FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6SODA LAD [5]11613NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7ZENERGY [5]52133NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DARCON DASH [4]3731426.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.28641NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SUMMER WAGES [5]Res.6568825.99(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Warragul Grc Committee8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE ANNE [5]13313FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2SIGNAL PEAK [5]1P413FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]41455NBTH Collins (Lara)
4SUTTON CLUB [5]21267FSHR Britton (Lara)
5CARMALINA [5]53716NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
6SCORCHING FELLA [5]2153626.52(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
7LUNAR CHIEF [5]1187126.28(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
8DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]53113FSHH Collins (Lara)
9STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.8522426.35(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
10SNOW MATTER [5]Res.3245226.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Warragul St Ledger Final9:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTA BALE (NSW)[4]1117125.60(3)R Britton (Lara)
2LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[4]1863125.75(6)R Britton (Lara)
3TOUGH AS NAILS [4]4123226.07(8)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
4SILVERALI [5]43432NBTR Britton (Lara)
5PEPPER FIRE (WA)[5]41332NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6STORM WARNING (NSW)[5]11126.15(6)J Galea (Rowsely)
7MISS BAROQUE [6]63132NBTR Britton (Lara)
8FANTASTIC BLAKE (NSW)[4]4612125.66(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[6]Res.21313NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10LIGHTNING FRANK [5]Res.12713NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 9Carl Haas9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR’S GOLD [5]61111FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2DR. BODACIOUS [4]4514322.76(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WAGTAIL KATE (WA)[4]1581222.84(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4MICK MOW [4]1644522.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[4]7435522.98(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HUNTER’S HERO [4]2243122.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7SHE’S DEE ROCKET [4]7662222.92(5)D Irby (Rosebud)
8BIDE TIME [5]15412FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9DR. VALHALLA [5]Res.6632422.61(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DOM DAISY [5]Res.18757FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Morland’s Meats9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD LANA [5]578T8NBTP Rowley (Denison)
2SNOW GYPSY [5]6178322.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
3BEST SHARED [5]21564NBTH Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[5]22141FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5MOLTISANTI [5]17123NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ZAHRA BELLA [5]1F383NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DOTTI ZULU [5]1285422.84(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8OUR MISS DEENA [5]54626NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9ASTON SPRITE (SA)[5]Res.1188722.95(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10WORTHY REAB [5]Res.1342522.77(5)M Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDES [5]15426FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
2RUSTY BOY [5]12273FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3FRAGILITY [5]7166323.04(4)R Cook (Munro)
4GEE CALLAN [5]1577522.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5DYNAMIC SPIN [5]65481FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6TIME’S UP TOM [5]43335NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7MAVERICK THUNDER [5]12712FSTDN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8COSMIC MEDUSA [5]13511NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
9JULES’ FANCY [5]Res.4553523.11(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10MAVERICK FLASH [5]Res.6643522.66(4)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOORE OF DARCY [5]21232NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2VIENNA BLACK [5]2118322.67(8)M Brown (Loch)
3SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]41212FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4MEGA TORQUE [5]2113522.75(7)P Rowley (Denison)
5WHY NOT MICK [5]1522223.13(8)W Mannix (Clyde)
6COSMIC BAY [5]74234NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
7REALLY MAGIC [5]5343222.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8ASTON TARA [5]11164NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]Res.8251223.06(5)R Cook (Munro)
10REROD MAGIC [5]Res.17721FSTDR Ashworth (Seaton)