Wednesday 20th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Wednesday 20th July 2011

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series Ht803:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHALLIS RUN2284FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2PAPA TONY46364NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DR. MALCOM6FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ALWAYS PUZZLEDFSHN C Rilen (Nilma )
5GOLDEN RUTHLESS67333NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
6WALA WALA WINCHA638FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7FAIRYDELL GOLD46378NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
8GRUBBY BOYFSHR W Porter (Balliang East)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht904:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU NATION23375FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2GOLDEN BLUEY484D3NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3PADDY’S HERO156FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4CHOW CHOW66225NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SISCO TRUE78FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ADULTEROUSFSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7SPICE OF LIFE37FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8PAUL’S 66FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1004:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG BLACKFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SERGEANT DARKIE65572NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3SPECIAL SYRAH5458FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4MAX I AM8FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5HELLO PAPA33722NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BIG FAST FAIRY63847NBTT Morris ()
7EARLY MISTFSHW E D (Snr) (Moe)
8WILLY’S PEDRO58336NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1104:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO NAMES32673FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
2SHAW IZZ MAGIC78FSHN King (Pearcedale)
3BELRON WATTLE33874NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4ECLIPTICFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5GOLDEN BLOSSOM55488NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6FERGIE FERG7FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MCCOSKER SPEEDFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HERE’S KATH6526FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE1727122.97J Chignell (Rosedale)
2PROVEN BEE BEE47251NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SELSI FLYER4233122.95M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MARLEY AND ME4474522.59J S Telling (Maffra)
5PLUTO POWER3118723.00N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6CONNEMARA SUZY41547NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7HAPPY ALF65232FSTDJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8DOMAIN PRINCE1186522.87N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9CHAOS REIGNS5468422.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10LISA’S PEARL7728623.16W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Radfords Meats05:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCER NORRIS4436426.05J S Ennis (Lara)
2EYES ON PRIZE88375FSHB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3SIX FOOT TALL7784126.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SELECT STAR12F71FSTDK (Stratford)
5SNOW SATOSSA53445FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6EXTRA SPECIAL4351526.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7STATE OF POWER43744NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8BESTEARS2216426.18I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9PARFAIT ARMOUR88286NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10BOMBA BLITZ86788NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’5651426.19R S Sellings (Maffra)
2SABLE SANZ12557NBTK King (Pearcedale)
3SIR ONYX8646126.63E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4OUR RHINO MAN54175NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JADED PUZZLE66724NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6OCTILLY GIRL75553NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7FEDERAL BUREAU33554NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8SANZ SURPRIZE56753NBTK King (Pearcedale)
9LINTONS ACE85752NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELRON CATH65266NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Warragul Mitsubishi05:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT POWER3376126.04J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2COLORADA6443126.28J L Connor (Rosedale)
3OCEAN DEEP1456326.06K J Podmore ( Wagga)
4JASMEN BABE86388NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5ENHANCED1267425.93P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MAJOR 1184526.10E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7JUMPIN’ NIC NAT1471126.36K Bailey (Stratford)
8TIZA KING21221NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Boss Hoggs Pizzas06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLEY ROSE73385NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2HOWDY GEORGE51317NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3PURE INK1127322.92C R (Tynong)
4SULTIC ANGEL23211NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
5BLONDE POTTER3624422.94T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6FATHER OF MINE2186622.90J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7UNO GYPSY7161323.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8SELECT NAN17248FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
9MISS JANNIS63626NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10SCOOTER MOO27347NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOUT THE BAR62466FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
2SIR TAIN41684NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3TIKI RUNNER44375NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
4LIKA TORNADO32517NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5PENDLEBURY ROAD88324NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6MADDISON’S GIRL118FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7SHERIFF84283NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8SWELL PURSUIT76841NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
9RITZY ROYALE7516726.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
10DRAVUNI SANDS84477NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JUNIOR3737223.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2DR. CONGRESS22336NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
3TARNEIT FLYER54211NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4VINO TINTO81457FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
5GEE AND TEE2525422.86L M Allen (Darnum)
6POWER OF THOR26345NBTI P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
7KELEVRA31473NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8CONNEMARA STAR24127FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9BLOOD DONOR4847422.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10HELLO FLIP57633NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICKLED MEXICAN83521FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
2SEISMIC TEXAN52625NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SIPS HER LATTE71331FSHB C Walker (Rowville)
4MISS FUSER3725423.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5ELITE AJAY45282NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6DR. SHARON82418FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
7SADIE’S CHANCE23217NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8BRIDIE O’REILLY6827323.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9WALK DON’T RUN27754NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
10SEISMIC DAL5452623.08T Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments