Friday 18th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – 18th June 2010

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro03:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG GAZZA41343K H Turner (Corio)

2MICK’S WISH21286P B Crawley (Mortlake)

3GRASMORE22182E L Lloyd (Anakie)

4NIKITA STAR37661D R Vigor (Lara)

5MADISON’S GIFT54865K Brooks (Bringalbert)

6OUR FOIBLE11647D J Fisher (Yangery)

7UNLIMITED1262W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

8SNORKY SMASH ‘EM82743P W Brouwer (Branxholme)

9WHAT A GRAND32575E J Stanley (Lara)

10OUR PAL SAL33187P J Grills (Lara)

Race No. 2Norlane Hotel04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THRESHOLD1245R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

2BIG CONCERN4F5F4R C Jervies (Warrnambool)

3PERFECT SKYE12637P B Crawley (Mortlake)

4KID PALMER124W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5WARRICK QUEEN315B Chilcott (Warrnambool)

6WINDMILL WARRIOR2612T Womann (Lara)

7ACE OF WANDS27166M P Turner (Corio)

8BLACKWHITE PETER27344K Lloyd (Anakie)

9SHARK GRANGE34556D R Vigor (Lara)

10MO ABOVE81687M A Mcguire (Moolap)

Race No. 3Cat Rental Stores04:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICRA MISS74534I L Cockerell (Buckley)

2COURTNEY’S SON33488T H (Koroit)

3SAFFRON SWEETIE46141E R Vigor (Anakie)

4FLYING JAZZ81551P R Lambert (Melton)

5SHANLYN SAMMY14121W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6BOWIE EXPRESS61181J M Kelly (Koroit)

7PENSKI ILLUSION55444T Womann (Lara)

8SLIPAWAY GEORGE3126FN Wynd ()

9CRAFTY RULE11465R R Halliday (Portland)

10MOONLIGHTER77416R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

Race No. 4Bamstone04:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC HAZARD64346K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

2SHAUNY BADTOOTH83323R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

3LISA’S RULE23553C Billington (Portland)

4POT THANKS CORK87634M Wright (Allansford)

5SPARK A LIGHT33253K W Creece (Portland)

6BEES WAX33344R J Britton (Lara)

7KULU JEWEL73351C Billington (Portland)

8DUEL RULE43262R R Halliday (Portland)

9YES DARLING78768A R Harding (Hamilton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program05:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SINBAD’S ANGEL66285H A Cooke (Newcomb)

2SLIPAWAY MISTY56141B F Haintz ()

3STAR ENFORCER32571N J Grey (Warrnambool)

4SELYNYA SURPRISE44747S A Coates (St Albans Park)

5KIRABILLI JARVIS16278P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

6VOCIFEROUS85858T Womann (Lara)

7HAYLI JAYDE55754A D Marum (Lara)

8REV LIMITER6F451T Womann (Lara)

9NOBODY’S RICKYF5446D J Fisher (Yangery)

10BEACH WITCH33658K Quinn (Cundare)

Race No. 6Shortec Security (gobis)05:30PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT PRIZE73334P B Crawley (Mortlake)

2AT THE BOWZER71247P J Madden (Koroit)

3SHEYLEA11126M M Hirtzel (Elaine)

4SUPERSMART PIPER26273C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

5SURE COOL21532K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

6SENNI TINA28851A D Marum (Lara)

7MEPUNGA HARMONY42785J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

8COCO BLACK FLASH55618A D Marum (Lara)

9TORNADO MAN48686B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Wannon Park Bingo05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELYNYA MAGIC3621TS A Coates (St Albans Park)

2WRITE TO MIKE46354S N Fisher (Yangery)

3TAKE THYME12414G L Long (Neilborough)

4RIVERDALE LESTER36137I L Green (Little River)

5COONEY’S MEDAL31251R J Britton (Lara)

6EXOTIC RHODE13417N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

7RIVERDALE JIMMY12511I L Green (Little River)

8NIKITA BERIMAN81342T Womann (Lara)

9BURNING IMPACT86766E L Lloyd (Anakie)

10GOLD DELIGHT63486J D Frewin (Newtown)

Race No. 8Southern Way06:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR VERA12318S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)

2HOOVER IT14176K W (Grassmere)

3GEORGIA RHODE51616N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

4EXPLOSIVE RHODEF1221N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)

5SHOOTER BADOOTA86173M Wright (Allansford)

6MAKE SOME NOISE28558P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

7BOSCA WABBIT27112R J Britton (Lara)

8ANOTHER HAMISH84275P A Hubbard (Mortlake)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9 Bank06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE WARRIOR32586C E Abbott (Edenhope)

2OUR ABBY83263S N Fisher (Yangery)

3CEEJAY’S SLINKY75253S J Elsum (Camperdown)

4PERFECT PADDY65447P B Crawley (Mortlake)

5DIGITAL SUN47472T H Walsh (Koroit)

6TIM SALE42484E J Stanley (Lara)

7WHISTLING BO83664K Quinn (Cundare)

8SILICONE BOB87347K Brooks (Bringalbert)

9WHO’S AL67185K P Gavin (Killarney)

10PAILING88384P J Grills (Lara)

Race No. 10Ems Music Magic06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA MAC65454J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

2WYE RULE55711R R Halliday (Portland)

3TURN TO GOLD67884M K Lloyd (Anakie)

4GREYWINDS DODGE61532T Womann (Lara)

5CLARETOWN JOCKA55411A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

6PROVEN CHEVY43514W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7WHITEWATER BAY67386P A Fish (Dennington)

8JUST ONE OVER58633P J Grills (Lara)

9CABBOT73427R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

10MAGGIE JANE15364N D Roney (Apsley)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments