Friday 9th April 2010
Warrnambool – Friday 9th April 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SERIOUS SHAMBI34628G M Bumpstead (Wendouree Ballarat)
2MIA STEFFI55357R A Gavin (Killarney)
3BRONKO PETE16873M T Quick (Haddon)
4MYALLA SUNSET17A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SUPREME JOE17A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JACK BEAM7217FJ R Maple (Little River)
7SHARK GRANGE73755D R Vigor (Lara)
8DANCING TRIXIE43588A R Harding (Hamilton)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SEASPRAY SURFER33517K Bailey (Stratford)
2MICA BALE42623G J Bate (Lara)
3TIGER CUZ76276J Brouwer (Branxholme)
4SUPREME FORCE3156A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LIGHTNING BOLT33675T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6ZOEY BALE4164A L Dailly (Anakie)
7RIVER MISS55772T Womann (Lara)
8COOL DREAM72346S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SUPERSMART PIPER75564C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
2ANOTHER NIKKI55486S N Fisher (Yangery)
3DARK REALITY54342W Hon (Ballarat)
4NIKITA BERIMAN41534T Womann (Lara)
5WICKED FIZZ47878M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHO TOLD DOUGO23543W L Miller (Skipton)
7SO SAUCY55817M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8ELITE LOMBO21214J P Psaila (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GRAN TORINO25333J P Psaila (Little River)
2SKULL WHEEL16383S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3SLIGHT PRESENCE42536P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4POT THANKS CORK53346M Wright (Allansford)
5MOLLY JANINE48676A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6KULU JEWEL42734C Billington (Portland)
7LISA'S RULE24674C Billington (Portland)
8DOHTMANN71644P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NANDO TORRES23721M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2MELALUKA LAD24414L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3SOUTHPAW CHIC88177J P Psaila (Little River)
4WATER AND WINE12453K Bailey (Stratford)
5SISCO BLUES33553L M Connelly (Norlane)
6SHOOSH NOW41234C W Hon (Ross Creek)
7SAME AS BEST71474T Womann (Lara)
8BIG DESIRE55571S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POPPA KEV18556R C Duncan (Portland)
2EXOTIC RHODE32413N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3CHERIE BAXTER71611T Womann (Lara)
4COSMIC PLANET76417D J Brown (Lara)
5EN QUE ARE53326M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7TYE ME DOWN72528T Womann (Lara)
8REV LIMITER626F4T Womann (Lara)
9JORDY'S REWARD (6)68887M J Gibbons (Lara)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLYING INSIDE62517R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
2ELIZA JONES27818J B Hosking (Panmure)
3KIRABILLI BART15455D R Drew (Warrnambool)
4JENMAR BARON23424L Z Lenehan (Koroit)
6CLASSIC DIVA25311D J Brown (Lara)
7SURE COOL11132K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8MEPUNGA HARMONY12284J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DYNA LACHLAN11744A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SHIVER INSIDE73535T Womann (Lara)
3OUR TOYMAN18711J P Psaila (Little River)
4DRONE47113B R Weis (Portland)
5COSMIC CHIEF41815D J Brown (Lara)
6ROMAN BALE7161TA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BORN LOUIE22222M Wright (Allansford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEDDY LA PLUME74122T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2BIG MICK BURCOV82734R J Cook (Stratford)
3MONTALE71477D R Vigor (Lara)
4BEEMAC41473P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
5REMA'S ONYX21647D J Fisher (Yangery)
6JUSTA FLOOD14854K Bailey (Stratford)
7TINGHA PRESTON83786G Mannion (Anakie)
8FROSTY COBRA12112D J Fisher (Yangery)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FIESTA QUEEN37873P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
2HOT SENSATION63351T Womann (Lara)
3HEATHY44581D R Vigor (Lara)
4BLACK AND BENT16826E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5PELICAN BRIEF81874S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6VENUS GRANGE26441P J Grills (Lara)
7KITO BALE31714G J Bate (Lara)
8NAOMI KEEPING35124S N Fisher (Yangery)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MACH TEN58858D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2ELIZA'S KEEPING35745D J Fisher (Yangery)
3BENARA JOHN57324D R Drew (Warrnambool)
4HOW MANY TIMES64522S N Fisher (Yangery)
5VINTAGE FLASH87354M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7GALBA ROBYN211F7B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8SUPER CHICKEN48464M Storer (Bolwarra)
10VEUVE CLICQUOT (6)15867J B Hosking (Panmure)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RIO OPAL7152K J Riordon (Mortlake)
3KIRKSTALL TOM63681T H Walsh (Koroit)
4WHO'S AL44517K P Gavin (Killarney)
5MOONEY DEEDS67432A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6WAY TOO SEXY28415R J Cook (Stratford)
7LADY LITHGOW41318B M Casey (Penshurst)
8FLYING JAZZ4216P R Lambert (Melton)
10LUKEY DUKEY (2)615F6K J Daisley (Lismore)