Monday 27th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Monday 27th December 2010

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY HOOVER27742T R Sharp (Melton West)
2NEW SHOWT43J P Psaila (Little River)
3EXPRESS TICKET3K Quinn (Cundare)
4LEKTRA SWIFTP J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5ROZEHILL SILVERJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
6STROKE FACE7B R Weis (Portland)
7EL SQUIRREL47455M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8EXPRESS ENFORCERK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9DELCORN MISS57335N Wynd (Lismore)
10TRIPLE SMOKED37444R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht201:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK35523J P Psaila (Little River)
2VENOM BITE33736S Mannion (Anakie)
3SOOK THE SOOK88S J Morvell (Ballarat)
4CAL’S CADETS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5KIRABILLI RINGOD R Drew (Dennington)
6BOGGY SPITFIRE4R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7ANOTHER GUS367A B Mccaskill (Scarsdale)
8NAWALA MAHOGANYN Wynd (Lismore)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON78548A D Marum (Lara)
10SOLID IN DEFENCE35774J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht301:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPITFIRE JACK45D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2ROZEHILL JETT7288O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3TIME SHIFTD A Jones (Frankston South)
4COPPER SPIRIT43I Robinson (Avoca)
5HOW THINGSK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6RAVEN MISS85255M A Mcguire (Raglan)
7MEPUNGA TITANJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8PEDRO’S ASSASSIN23633E M King (Sulky)
9MAGANDA LASS66F47P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10TRIPLE SMOKED37444R J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht401:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNA GET YAJ B Hosking (Panmure)
2FACEMAN PECK5P F J Herry (Mortlake)
3BRAVERA53FE M King (Sulky)
4PYRENEES GAMBLER56I Robinson (Avoca)
5KIRABILLI ARCHIED R Drew (Dennington)
6CRUISY’S PRINCE72223M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7JACK’S GYPSY65834L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8ELUSIVE PRINCER J Martin (Merbein)
9DORA THE EXPLORA668TTC Billington (Portland)
10MIRANDA TYPHOON78548A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht502:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUSHI’S ROSE4M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2CARLINGFORD FINND J Fisher (Lara)
3ROSYTH STAR675A J Williams (Bushfield)
4LEKTRA GOLD43322P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5ECHELONC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6PABLOM F Hughes (Mount Helen)
7PURE SHOW54238J P Psaila (Little River)
8SURF THUNDER68872P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SOLID IN DEFENCE35774J Formosa (Heathcote)
10DORA THE EXPLORA668TTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht602:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEVVEY JOAN6453PS J Morvell (Ballarat)
2DINO FERRARIJ L Frusher (Lara)
3PYRENEES TIGER8I Robinson (Avoca)
4ALMIGHTY WINSLOW34524R S Proctor (Westmere)
5ROZEHILL RASCALJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6ANOTHER SHIRAZK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7DOMAIN ROAD65273K P Jakobi (Horsham)
8SMALL ENCOUNTER12B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
9TRIPLE SMOKED37444R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10DELCORN MISS57335N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht702:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORMY RHODE7N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2HAVELOCK BOY228M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
3RECHARGE28643A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4CARLINGFORD MISS655S N Fisher (Lara)
5BEAUTIFUL NOISEA Stewart (Melton)
6RING KING67226J P Psaila (Little River)
7LOGAN BARRYP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MISS TREW START Womann (Lara)
9MY LADY WINSLOW545R S Proctor (Westmere)
10DORA THE EXPLORA668TTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht803:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRETTANIA25J L Stewart (Melton)
2CLASSY DUDE82544J R Higgins (Teesdale)
3PROCTOR RULESR S Proctor (Westmere)
4TOTAL CONTROLJ R Britton (Anakie)
5SIDE SHOW15561J P Psaila (Little River)
6KAT ATTACKA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7TIGER FLY6C Billington (Portland)
8RIVIERA MISSP77T Womann (Lara)
9DERRELL’S DIVA88727J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10DELCORN MISS57335N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht903:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANYENERO53433I L Cockerell (Buckley)
2CRUISY LEEJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
3HARBOUR MAGIC78T Womann (Lara)
4VIXENISHT A Jones (Frankston South)
5ANNE ALMIGHTYD J Fisher (Lara)
6ULTIMATE JONES264J B Hosking (Panmure)
7WHAT ABOUT WHITE65234C Billington (Portland)
8EMMDALE5562G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON78548A D Marum (Lara)
10MAGANDA LASS66F47P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1003:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORELLA MISS76283P F J Herry (Mortlake)
2MEPUNGA COMETJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3BROOK SPIRIT32I Robinson (Avoca)
4MAHOGANY BOYE M King (Sulky)
5CAMO’S DOLFORCE8655FJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
6TALK THE TALKJ R Britton (Anakie)
7DARK HEART375R S Proctor (Westmere)
8SPECIAL KIND8TT Womann (Lara)
9DERRELL’S DIVA88727J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10MAGANDA LASS66F47P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1103:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA ABBY77J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2FEDERATIONT A Jones (Frankston South)
3DARIUS26264G Mannion (Anakie)
4SHABUNDA LASSJ B Hosking (Panmure)
5FLAMING MISSF58T Womann (Lara)
6ROZEHILL ZOE34J J Forrest (Rosedale)
7WHERE’S DEMONICAD Geall (Lara)
8SPOTTY WOTTY37434A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9DERRELL’S DIVA88727J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10MY LADY WINSLOW545R S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1204:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE BANDIT27172J P Psaila (Little River)
2MONSTROUS674M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3WATCH ME NOW65365G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
4RUSTY ACID22464C A R Althorp (Beeac)
5ROOKIE’S GIRLJ B Hosking (Panmure)
6MARCUS GIRL36B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
7WELCOME LASSD A Jones (Frankston South)
8IN HIDINGT Womann (Lara)
9MY LADY WINSLOW545R S Proctor (Westmere)
10SOLID IN DEFENCE35774J Formosa (Heathcote)