Monday 2nd February 2009


Race 1 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 11:32AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TOMZORO FSH D J Lenehan
2 WEDNESDAY BEERS FSH C M Taylor
3 57145 ELITE KEYSY NBT L M Cook
4 8 DYHADY NBT P J Osborn
5 34 SARAH’S WAY FSH J F Nicholls
6 34267 STUMPY’S ESCAPE NBT S R Blacksell
7 42233 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H
8 34 DOUBLE TONIC NBT J B Hosking
9 768 EVIL EYE JYE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 11:50AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 RUN FATBOY RUN FSH E J Stanley
2 7 COOL MOVEMENT FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
3 6845 GASSED NBT J Formosa
4 342 SCREEN SAVER NBT N A Stanley
5 777 ESKIMO ICE NBT K P Gavin
6 26616 RICEZILLA FSTD M Tabb
7 LEVARG SHIRAZ FSH P J Osborn
8 VEUVE CLICQUOT FSH J B Hosking
9 768 EVIL EYE JYE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 TYRE PLUS HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 12:07PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 NAZANI BALE FSH S J Collins
2 885 FUSION DRIVE FSTD L R Morshead
3 6 SINGING BEE FSH R J Britton
4 428 HANNAH RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
5 2354F TARANGAU NBT N E Nunn
6 1 OSSIA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 METRO STATION FSH P J Lenehan
8 5223 SIMPSON’S GOLD FSTD N A Stanley
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SHEPPARD’S C’PET CLEAN HT 3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 12:25PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8724 HOLLIC LODGE NBT J B Hosking
2 MISS FLUFFY FSH P J Lenehan
3 22447 SIROCCO PIRATE NBT S N Britton
4 86 ANOTHER MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
5 83274 SHORT GRAIN NBT J F Nicholls
6 77456 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
7 6 JATENE BAM NBT N J Grey
8 8534 WILD CAZZA NBT E J Stanley
9 768 EVIL EYE JYE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ACE RADIO 3YB HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 12:43PM
$375-110-55 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5882 DARK PUZZLE NBT L R Morshead
2 86 WATUSI MAGIC FSH S Hooke
3 GUNNADOO FOX NBT R J Britton
4 53424 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
5 76637 MISS BOMB NBT B R Weis
6 3 BAIBIN BALE FSH S J Collins
7 33448 COLD BLAST FSH B J Cunningham
8 2 TALAR BALE FSH S J Collins
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CALLAGHAN MOTORS
Maiden 650 Metres 12:59PM
$375-110-55 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54563 JIM’S ACE NBT E J Stanley
2 85556 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
3 5 POT THANKS CORK FSTD M Wright
4 24 LENO’S LAD NBT D Geall
5 44472 MOLLY JANINE FSTD A McDowall
6 23436 BEST MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
7 528F7 POETIC ADVICE NBT J Formosa
8 3748 OUR KEEPER FSTD B R Weis
9 258T4 CALL ME WAYNE Res. NBT J M Kelly
10 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights

Race 7 CLANCY BROS HIRE HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 01:16PM
$375-110-55 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 ROISIN BALE FSH S J Collins
2 SANTOSA’S ROSE FSH N A Stanley
3 3 LIONEL BALE FSH S J Collins
4 77 NANNA SAID NBT R J Britton
5 345 TOKEN RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
6 3648 SPARK A LIGHT NBT P J Osborn
7 45 THREE MEN FSH A
8 3444 AGOG NBT S Hooke
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 01:35PM
$375-110-55 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ZABEL BALE FSH S J Collins
2 33243 FARMOR JAZIL FSTD R J Britton
3 3 NINEVE BALE FSH S J Collins
4 65882 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH B D Bunworth
5 7 TEXAS LAW NBT N A Stanley
6 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
7 6 TIGER CUZ FSH R J Britton
8 88 LORNA’S SPECIAL FSH A D Marum
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MACEY’S BISTRO HT5
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 01:52PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22574 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
2 67668 AMBER ROSE NBT E J Stanley
3 4 EXOTIC RHODE NBT N L McCullagh
4 GUNNADOO POPAROO NBT R J Britton
5 82368 DIXIE DEW FSTD A D Marum
6 28 LORI BALE FSH S J Collins
7 1 BRANWEN BALE FSH S J Collins
8 37 HOOVER IT FSTD K W
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GenR8 MARKETING HT 4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 02:11PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WILD ANGIE FSH E J Stanley
2 THIRSTY THURSDAY FSH L R Morshead
3 8 JATENE ROXY NBT J M Grey
4 SUN RULER FSH J B Hosking
5 52545 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
6 77465 ONE TO FOLLOW FSH B J Cunningham
7 365 HALF A CURRENT NBT R A Gavin
8 6 LEROY’S WAY NBT K P Jakobi
9 768 EVIL EYE JYE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS HT 6
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 02:28PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH P A Riches
2 1 MARROK BALE FSH S J Collins
3 6878 FLOW’S ESCAPE NBT N A Stanley
4 6 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa
5 25 DRUDWYN BALE FSH S J Collins
6 44225 LUCY MATE NBT P J Lenehan
7 78642 TATE SHANE FSH R J Britton
8 4824 SMASHING RED NBT R Clayfield
9 6887 MANAMI PRINCESS Res. FSTD C A Knights
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL HT 5
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 02:47PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26T27 BALLISTIC DANCER FSH S Hooke
2 6434 SHOOTER BADOOTA NBT K Wright
3 6 BERTIE MARVEN FSH R Brodtman
4 32458 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
5 84 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
6 3757 LANSLEY BLACK FSH L C Johnson
7 BANGA BANJO FSH N A Stanley
8 858 BUNNINGS GIRL NBT J Formosa
9 768 EVIL EYE JYE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments