Saturday 10th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 10th December 2011

Race No. 1 Bank Final ()05:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY DAIRE4728126.14S A Bishop (Bushfield)
2STYLISH GUESS23462NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3JARICHO BALE452NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DAVEN BALE527125.80S J Collins (Lara)
5NEVIL LONGBOTTOM4222125.97M J Dopper (Lara)
6PIER STREET PUNK6632NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7ALDUS BALE2323125.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MOLOKAI23272NBTD Geall (Lara)
9WALKING STREET32223NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10IRVINE BALE24423NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro06:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX FELICIS68FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
2HOT DYNASTY3436FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3RANDOM ROAD7FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4WALKING STREET32223NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5’S MOTION2FSHC Billington (Portland)
6CADEN BALE6FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7SPECIAL OPTIMUM42FSHT Womann (Lara)
8CRAY BALE34633NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9IMRY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10POPPY POMFREYFSHM J Dopper (Lara)
Race No. 3Norlane Hotel06:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNATE SON3FSHT Womann (Lara)
2HELGA HUFFLEPUFF8FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3FRANK BALE65FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4TERANG CENTRAL57FSHE M Steel (Nullawarre )
5ALISTAIR BALE22FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DEACON BALE365NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7HARBOUR FLASH644FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8SELF SABOTAGE53463NBTR C Duncan (Portland)
9POPPY POMFREYFSHM J Dopper (Lara)
10IMRY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4The Vet Ht106:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SNOW62144NBTI C Brown (Loch)
2BIG JOEY5454122.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3PEDRO’S LIFE6166622.68L E Franklin (Willaura)
4ULTIMATE JONES15364NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
5HAROLD BALE144FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6SUPER JORDAN5546122.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RIVIERA MISS83737FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8OAKMONT KIMMI5685522.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
9RECHARGE56F63NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10PUZZLE TEDDY8536522.69K J Daisley ()
Race No. 5West Warrnambool Cricket Club06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENLIN HOOVER4563525.69E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
2COOL ELEGANCE2124425.77A A Graham (Portland)
3SHELITE2861625.79A A Graham (Portland)
4SIDE BY SIDE52245NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
5SHIRAZ REEF3164326.19A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
6TARKS ALMIGHTY212NBTD Geall (Lara)
7FOLEY BALE63245NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8KARINGAL TOTE86127FSHM C Brown (Loch)
9LYRA BELLACQUA5374726.05N A Stanley (Portland)
10GOLDIE BALE56485NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6The Vet Group Ht207:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID COLOSSUS84135NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2LORITA BALE76242NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SONIC CHICK17345NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TURKISH DELIGHT36416NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
5CHOCOLYN CHASER213NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6DYNA DADAM35582NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7CRUISING OAK25118NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
8EXPRESS ENFORCER5332722.35K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9EL BLAZING54378NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MR. SHACKALACK71757NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 7The Vet Group Ht307:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI BILLY15185NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2EMMA BALE33335NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3KREUZER 41322NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4FLYING MALDINI31FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5DRIBBLES DOUGLAS8273722.54K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6DAISY FLAME72652NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ARVO’S HANNAH3258122.42M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CUGA MAGPIE1323222.46C Billington (Portland)
9MR. SHACKALACK71757NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10EL BLAZING54378NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Warrnambool Radiology08:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE JACK4512225.66D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2TRAMIGO5743625.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
3FIRESIDE LITE2715825.44L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4GOLDEN MIRACLE11556NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
5MISS TREW STAR21134NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MATANG4274125.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7BO APACHE12813NBTD Geall (Lara)
8CLASSY MALDINI11733FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9NEWMAN’S COUNTY8357825.52N A Stanley (Portland)
10EGYPTIAN RULER56245FSTDL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9The Vet Group Ht408:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S SPICE34311NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2INSPECTOR MORSE85517FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3SISCO DIAMOND22775FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4MINNI MOOKSTA5222222.14R M Mahony (Koroit)
5MONICA’S HOT15175NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SERGEANT DARKIEF2851FSHM C Brown (Loch)
7DON’S FLASH68FF822.38K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8CALICO KING46514NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9PUZZLE TEDDY8536522.69K J Daisley (Lismore)
10RECHARGE56F63NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 10The Vet Group Ht508:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PICK3527422.46C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2GOLDEN NEWS63521NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3VIXEN RED52262FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ANNMALA MAGIC35777NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5HOT GUESS13684FSHH L Collins (Lara)
6WILD JACK JUNIOR7352222.03K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MAGIC DASHER88163FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8BOYS PRIDE66167NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
9EL BLAZING54378NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MR. SHACKALACK71757NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
Race No. 11The Vet Group Ht609:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S GUESS1622.64H L Collins (Lara)
2VALLETTA FLAME1866622.51J F Nicholls (Melton West)
3MORE LIGHTNING2132322.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4TIU JET37347NBTT R Breen (Snake Valley)
5PAPER CHASER373T4NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6MAGIC RUBBLE41268NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WHICH CLASS76281NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8INNER FOX14154FSTDA Cole (Lara)
9RECHARGE56F63NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10PUZZLE TEDDY8536522.69K J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 12Jimmy’s Last Drink09:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY LYN38875NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2MOLLY JADE34136NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3TWO TUBS8763726.02B J Fish (Dennington)
4OUT OF PRINT86664NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
5REMO RIO65615NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
6VALLETTA GRACE45343NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
7FORRESTER5675526.27M J Gibbons (Lara)
8TALK THE TALK5786725.64V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9ALL TREW165FSHT Womann (Lara)
10NEWMAN’S COUNTY8357825.52N A Stanley (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments