Saturday 10th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 10th September 2011

Race No. 1The Vet Group05:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE’S PROMISE38NBTL Z Lenehan (Koroit)
2JUST SHAKINGFSHD J Good (Skipton)
3CALICO MAGIC73325NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4SMILING MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5MR. SHACKALACK26648NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6LUCY’S MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7PERFECT RIOFSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8CALL ME DAVEFSHJ M Kelly (Koroit)
9FLAMING JOLEE465NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10DARYL DOUGLAS7566NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel05:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVAN BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2WILMA’S ENTITY62325FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
3STATE CHILL7FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
4MOLLY JADEFSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MOVE THE EARTHFSHA Langton (Anakie)
6CUDGEE THEA54723NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
7TAP YOUR FEET44FSTDC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8MOLOKAI36FSHD Geall (Lara)
9CRACKING COURSER54274FSTDC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
10FIRST RECITAL467NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Shop06:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI VILA54127NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2RUNAWAY BRIDE41714FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
3ALVARO BALE37463FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4SHE AIN’T LATE16737NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
5LYRA BELLACQUA2618FSTDN A Stanley (Portland)
6ARVO’S BIANCA36562NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7OUR MATE HENRY26448NBTP J Keane (Koroit)
8OUT OF PRINT6478622.62N A Stanley (Portland)
9HIDER JET7841322.82S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10FLYING DINGO2355622.53D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)06:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PICK33743NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2RUBY BE MINE7122.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3ROSIE’S MOMENT56222NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4PRINCESS MAGGIE25263NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
5GOLD BREAK12NBTG M White (Mount Helen)
6MEPUNGA PREMIER4122.05J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7LEICA LOADA682NBTA Courts (Corio)
8DRAMA2345122.28C Croft (Heathcote)
9DELPHI DANCER67738NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10TAP YOUR FEET44NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 5Shortec Security Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON TYLER27511FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SONIC CHICK41364NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FANTASY DIAMOND4154525.91J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4TWO TUBS5876326.02R W Walsh (Koroit)
5KREUZER ON FIRE1534225.38N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6PREMIER BILL1852FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
7TAKE SHELTER15743FSHT Womann (Lara)
8ROUSE FLYER463125.74P A Fish (Dennington)
9MOUNT IDA GLIDER71888FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10DEZ BALE85465NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Swi Engineering Ht207:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIA BALE3785325.69S J Collins (Lara)
2MAGIC DASHER7874725.46T Womann (Lara)
3ARVO’S TWINK16324NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MINNI MOOKSTA16334NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
5NIPPER’S LAD7874425.47P J Keane (Koroit)
6NANTUCKET48588FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
7HALF FORWARD5853525.96W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8MEPUNGA TEQUILA4474325.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MOUNT IDA GLIDER71888FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10WINDMILL WARRIOR634T7NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro Ht307:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMP STOMP42663FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ALLEN KEYS22266FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ARVO’S STEFAN63557NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TURKISH DELIGHT3483425.80N A Stanley (Portland)
5TOKEN SHOW24114NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
6JAC’S MATE JILL46447NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
7INSPECTOR MORSE52385FSHT Womann (Lara)
8MINNIE POWER14111FSTDL M Allen (Darnum)
9DELFINA BALE78565NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10YOU BEE64647NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 8Digicast Productions Ht407:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISCOVERED76443NBTD S Brown (Heywood)
2OUR MO66733NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
3NOAKI PACE65168FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4EVIE’S FIRE111FSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
5SISCO DIAMOND4211425.74H L Collins (Lara)
6MISS ALOUETTE17447FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MONICA’S HOT33163FSHT Womann (Lara)
8ARVO’S GOTCHA16456NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9OCTANE ROSE85587NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10NIGHT STAR85768FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 9Bingo Sales Australia08:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR6524122.03K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2TEDDY LA PLUME7725622.42T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3BIG JOEY3552322.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PEPSI POWER7523222.07R Harrowfield (Colac)
5EL BLAZING34626FSHT Womann (Lara)
6MARA’S BOY44517NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7SALEGREYS STUNNA66657NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
8WHERE’S LORRY2362622.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
9HIDER JET7841322.82S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10GOLDEN MIRACLE37675FSTDJ V Briffa (Lara)
Race No. 10Wdea Ht508:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND BERT45511FSHD Geall (Lara)
2INSTANT BALE3331NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3GOING HOME51417NBTC Billington (Portland)
4CARMELO BALE21117FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5GONZALO BALE1558625.77M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6OAKMONT KIMMI24144NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7KID COLOSSUS2333725.78B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8MISS TREW STAR33825NBTT Womann (Lara)
9YOU BEE64647NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10DEZ BALE85465NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Recamic Ht608:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BLUE PANTS7415NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2SI SOOTEE RUN1243325.75T J Allen (Darnum)
3HILL TOP SAM18685FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEPUNGA LEEZA6276525.52J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5NEWMAN’S COUNTY4F47525.52N A Stanley (Portland)
6COSMIC PASSION36225NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7SOLVED MOMENT4254725.58T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8MAKE THE CALL82221FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9NIGHT STAR85768FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
10OCTANE ROSE85587NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Tyre Plus Ht709:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ON COOL44214FSHD S Brown (Heywood)
2GULA BALE41448FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3WILHAM’S SON12641FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4MOLLY LYN53385NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MARY’S MOMENT48675NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6MAGIC JAY MAN3521625.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7GRANMA MADGE4462126.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
8TRAMIGO2563325.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
9DELFINA BALE78565NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10WINDMILL WARRIOR634T7NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments