Saturday 12th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 12th February 2011

Race No. 1Peter’s Project Ht105:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE HOUSE3T J Taylor (Quantong)
2JUNGLE EMPEROR1881P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3ELI ELI OH6S A Bishop (Bushfield)
4MEPUNGA COMET42348J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BIG JOEY22K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6PERFECT DELIGHT35615P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7ROSYTH STAR37453A J Williams (Bushfield)
8STROKE FACE78335B R Weis (Portland)
9AROLOK DIVA8P A Riches (The Sisters)
10CARLINGFORD JIMYD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 2Peter’s Project Ht206:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUTURISTICLY843H I Baxter (Harrow)
2ARVO’S SPICE73714M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ULTIMATE JONES33655J B Hosking (Panmure)
4DOMAIN ROAD37436K P Jakobi (Horsham)
5MRS. MOFFATT646E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6LAWFORD6R M Mahony (Koroit)
7RIVERDALE BRANDY2I L Green (Little River)
8MAHLO MAGIC42334J J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
9MODERN STONE8K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10NO MORE EXPRESSA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 3Peter’s Project Ht306:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELF SABOTAGE6R C Duncan (Portland)
2URANA PUZZ216M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3RIPPON52753L M Connelly (Norlane)
4EXPRESS ENFORCER24K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5GOBBLEDOCK24351B M Thomson (Garvoc)
6TAKE TAKE TAKE62375R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7SECOND CORNER34G F Taylor (Allansford)
8CASH AZZ54628L J Woodhead (Drung)
9ACID TOES8J D Perkins (Romsey)
10SARAH KATEB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 4Peter’s Project Ht406:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE COWBOY32717I L Green (Little River)
2GRANMA MADGE35636A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3KIRABILLI RINGO263D R Drew (Dennington)
4BLACK RIVER TOBY5J F Rowan (Yangery)
5ARVO’S STEFAN52281M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6RADICAL RODNEY33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7LIKA TORNADO662T5A Courts (Corio)
8TIGER FLY6282C Billington (Portland)
9DASHING REBELS J Bamford (Ecklin South)
10STACE’S CREEKB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEGGY MAY11221J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BRUTAL DREAMS11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HENLIN HOOVER74634E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
4NIPPER’S LAD33764P J Keane (Koroit)
5RAINBOW’S GIFT11N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6STAR ENFORCER35752N J Grey (Warrnambool)
7ARVO’S TWINK21741M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JAQUI STRESS12148K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BORA BAYF6158B J Fish (Dennington)
10ALLEN AKKA55754G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Norlane Hotel07:31PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LORRY14121M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2FLUKEY LUKEY1138FR C Duncan (Portland)
3AMAKLER GIRL11526R K Stack (Lara)
4MY LUCK’S IN56775R G Busch (Drysdale)
5WHAT SIZE17736J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ELIZA JONES64687J B Hosking (Panmure)
7COSMIC DIVA34122D J Brown (Lara)
8CARABINE RISE85688S Mannion (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mclaren Sheet Metal07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S HANNAH12845M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SIR HARRY431A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3BOGGY SPITFIRE48752R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4DIAMONDS MCHUGH27825B Ender (St Albans)
5GO DIEGO GO3173S A Bishop (Bushfield)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE84718W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DIMORA MOONBOOT45517P F Bouchier (Dennington)
8CARLINGFORD FINN31435D J Fisher (Lara)
9GRUFF NUT5448FD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10SECRET SERANADE52857D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 8Bamstone08:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARETOWN JOCKA82743A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2WHERE’S JACKO71834B Ender (St Albans)
3MR. BUNDY BEAR75376K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MINT POWER31511J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5WHISPERING BYE46817J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6TIP RAT27568C Millan (Lara)
7ROAD TO ROCK37117B R Weis (Portland)
8REEKAY RIP12324P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9BOYDTOWN LAD66366D R Vigor (Lara)
10MISS MALDINI64477R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 9The Meat Barn08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER56486I L Green (Little River)
2MAJESTIC MILLIE15767E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3FLYING JAZZ24753P R Lambert (Melton)
4TEACHER LESS63472M J Gibbons (Lara)
5DISTORTION71853L Delbridge (Balliang)
6IMA HARLEY317R W Walsh (Koroit)
7MEPUNGA SWIFT87218J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8KIRABILLI BART34742D R Drew (Dennington)
9QUARTER HITCH12128W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ANNMALA MAGIC45422M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10The Vet Group (tier 3)08:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH SO JAZZY58858L M Connelly (Norlane)
2LORIAN BOYT5668M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3MICK’S WISH12215P B Crawley (Mortlake)
4CROAD41346J V Briffa (Lara)
5NIKITA STAR8655FD R Vigor (Lara)
6TE EZY26587L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7BLACK BEN’S SON58887P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8TRAMPED32772T R Sharp (Melton West)
9FIELD OF TULIPS51245D R Vigor (Lara)
10BENARA SANDY22112D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 11Greyhound Products Shop09:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL32544P J Grills (Lara)
2TYPHOON BLITZ31256D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
3LIKE A CHARM14827S N Fisher (Lara)
4SHE’S A JET32558P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5GOLD ENFORCER45442H I Baxter (Harrow)
6WHERE’S TORRES35144B Ender (St Albans)
7AGENT JONES33455J B Hosking (Panmure)
8GLAMOUR GLOW57738K S Anderton (Warrnambool)
9DOLL’S COOL AZZ43176M A Woodhead (Drung)
10DIAMOND BRETT16587J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 12Shortec Security (tier 3)09:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER CHICKEN45563M Storer (Milltown)
2TIGER CUZ68572J Brouwer (Branxholme)
3VAI VIA77866S Mannion (Anakie)
4COCO BLACK FLASH37822M J Gibbons (Lara)
5IBRAHIM54651C Billington (Portland)
6UNDISCOVERED45187D S Brown (Heywood)
7OUR MATE HENRY147P J Keane (Koroit)
8WOLF RYDER36415M J Gibbons (Lara)
9BANKSIA SAINT82876B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10PURE SAQUAN28657G Mannion (Anakie)