Saturday 16th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 16th July 2011

Race No. 1Shoretec Security Ht105:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD’S WISHFSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
2CAMSHAFTFSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3CRUISING OAKFSHN J Gates (St Albans)
4ROUSE FLYERFSHP A Fish (Dennington)
5MIZ RAEJANFSHJ M Boyington (Portland)
6SHAZA RACKFSHE R Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7PORTLEE LADYFSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8JORDAN TO ADENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9MR. BLUE PANTSFSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10CODE LEE DANCERFSHR K Stack (Lara)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro Ht205:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMELO BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
2BULLICOURT SUEFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3KEEPER OF ROSESFSHL Sheppard (Portarlington)
4MR. KAOSFSHR K Stack (Lara)
5FLAMING JOLEEFSHR D Brook (Elliminyt)
6TOXIC OAKFSHG Pattichis (St Albans)
7AKEEMFSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8REGAL LIBERTYFSHS Mannion (Melton South)
9CHYNA RUNFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ELKAN BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Peter’s Project Ht306:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ZEKEFSHR D Drew (Dennington)
2WINDMILL QUEENFSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3CALICO MAGICFSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4BUNCH OF FIVESFSHH L Gates (St Albans)
5HIDER JETFSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6AVROM BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7PAPER CHASERFSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BART JORDANFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CODE LEE DANCERFSHR K Stack (Lara)
10TORLEA TAP OUTFSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 4Norlane Hotel Final ()06:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH122.59K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2CRACKING COURSER72225NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
3SILENT LADY2NBTM P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
4FANTASY DIAMOND62122.39J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PERFECT MEG346122.59A M Daisley ()
6WONGAWILLI VILA563NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7CRYSTAL CARNAGE1882NBTS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
8YOU BEE3NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9ROSIE’S MOMENT3NBTT J Price ( East)
10EXPLOSIVE TESS82724NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 5Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht106:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE1461FFSHS J Collins (Lara)
2KREUZER 5263625.38N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3WITCH OAK31825FSHT A Leitch (St Albans)
4ALETA ALLEN73582NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5HENRY STOMPER38167FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
6PEA SHOOTER53315FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
7ANOTHER SHIRAZ33482NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8SONIC CHICK33F22NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 6Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht207:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MATE HENRY5877225.87P J Keane (Koroit)
2CUDGEE’S MADISON4383625.54G R Hunt (Allansford)
3NEWMAN’S COUNTY5121425.52N A Stanley (Portland)
4OAKMONT KIMMI65836NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5ARVO’S TWINK15352NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6WONGAWILLI BRUNO214FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7COSMIC PASSION56636FSHH L Collins (Lara)
8SOLVED MOMENT51213NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 7Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FAMOUS1638425.64M Wright (Allansford)
2SECRET ABBIE7555525.88R J Keating (Portland)
3LORITA BALE15111FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4CHAMBERLAIN74634NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5DASHING RED GIRL65621FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6MISTER MOJITO38114FSTDN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7SHAUNY BADTOOTH416F625.58A Richardson (Bushfield)
8BOY IT’S SANDY6612FSTDB I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 8Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht407:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISCOVERED41426NBTD S Brown (Heywood)
2DYNA COREY1426725.66G J Bate (Lara)
3DUAL FANTASY27522NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4OPTIC PRINCE1446FFSTDA W Bell (Yangery)
5ARVO’S GOTCHA42726NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MOLLY DIAMOND8718726.09A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WARATAH VIEW38232FSHH L Collins (Lara)
8PETER’S PROJECT8526225.61A Richardson (Bushfield)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 9 Bank08:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEMBER MAC1583322.30L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
2STOMPING BEAR37114FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
3MORE LIGHTNING4214122.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4BIG JOEY3117222.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5REEKAY RIOT12414NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
6FLYING INSIDE1562122.24R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
7WHERE’S LORRY2872222.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
8COBOLCO BANDITO2232322.17P J Madden (Koroit)
9WISHED1374522.52G F Taylor (Allansford)
10CURLY WOOF67147NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
Race No. 10Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht508:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH’S CONQUEST17277NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
2USAIN’S FAULT76171NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3TRAMIGO7845725.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MODERN STONE34465NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5ARVO’S JOSIE8444726.01M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MOBO GIRL1232325.66R M Mahony (Koroit)
7MEPUNGA LEEZA7536325.52J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8SPITFIRE JACK11626NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 11Bamstone08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA SWIFT1685422.26J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2HE AIN’T CASPER3576222.28R Harrowfield (Colac)
3COOL RUNNING DOC21122.33R M Mahony (Koroit)
4NOBLE SUDOKU27535NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
5ARALU BALE25342FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6SUBTRACTION21347NBTL Sheppard (Portarlington)
7DRIBBLES DOUGLAS66722NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8TEAR AWAY DAVIS5556322.30R M Mahony (Koroit)
9MONOLITA4443422.42C G Fox (Port Fairy)
10GINGER DEEDS16622.54G F Taylor (Allansford)
Race No. 12Rueben Halliday Memorial Ht609:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TEQUILA6744425.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2HALF FORWARD8618325.96W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3THECLA BALE67765NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ANNMALA MAGIC54561NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PLANKTON21717FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
6MODERN MISSILE21225FSTDM P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
7OCTAGON12345FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
8CEDAR ROSE26162FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
9LOVELESS ROBBER6482725.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments