Saturday 18th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 18th February 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)05:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL JARRAH283122.16J R Britton (Anakie)
2EL NIELO2NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
3DYNA GREER7122.30G J Bate (Lara)
4SWIFT PEDRO63122.36M A Karamatic (Lara)
5OPRAH’S ANGEL25222NBTD Geall (Lara)
6UNDER THE HOLLY34322NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7PLANET SHAKER2NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
8BRONX WARRIOR7127122.62J L Scott (Gisborne South)
9WHERE’S HALO38243NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10HOLLY SIZE34743NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Go The Pink Dog05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVID DAY37F22FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
2CHARISMATIC1FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
3JAKE’S HOUSE513625.96M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4PINK WHISTLE15523NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5JIMMY TWO HATS21247NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6SLOW WHITE3361FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7BLAZING AHEAD231FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
8POETIC HALO1374NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9JIMI KRAKCORN21486FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
10FUSSY TOM217FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Troy Cassar-daley Coming 18th March06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORREGO44853NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
2SLICK JETTA17245NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3RUWI’S REVENGE84127NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4TARNEIT FLYER57222NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
5COOL PICK33382NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6MINNI MOOKSTA22331NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
7AERON BALE52217NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8COOL ELEGANCE5767525.77A A Graham (Portland)
9CAPE EVIL65352NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
10PERFECT FIVE71628NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Shop06:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANIA TWO SHOES11136FSHA Stewart (Melton)
2KYNAN’S EXPRESS6278822.28J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3OUR MATE HENRY4184622.59K P Gavin (Killarney)
4MISS TREW STAR3171822.16T Womann (Lara)
6COONEY’S MEDAL2363222.08P R Lambert (Melton)
7KREUZER ON FIRE2257122.24N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8SOOKIE6381322.25S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 5Bendigo Bank06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS POWER7F146NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2BEAUTIFUL NOISE7115726.00A Stewart (Melton)
3DARK HERO5F512FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
4BOYS PRIDE13733NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
5PARISETTE41751NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6NAWALA MAHOGANY1287725.60N Wynd (Lismore)
7SHE’S A JET4624725.68P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8LEVER FOOTPRINT54113FSHJ L Stewart (Melton)
9CHAZ73365NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10SPIRITUAL ONE45857NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Shortec Security07:17PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REYNARD’S KING23642NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2MAGIC JAY MAN3155225.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3CHAMBERLAIN1437825.65M J Gibbons (Lara)
4ZLATAN2716425.57L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
5FANTASY DIAMOND5681425.73J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6MERCURY VAPOUR2422525.49S Waycott (Springhurst)
7PERFECT RIO1511525.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8TOKEN ELITE4675425.60J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9BLEDISLOE8773725.62L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
10PARAMOUNT DIVA4874625.71C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro07:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE THEA5164337.81G R Hunt (Allansford)
2LOOSE BOLTS24214NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
3PREMIER BOLONEY34474NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SMOKIN’ ICHIBANTT23PFSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5GOING HOME42436NBTC Billington (Portland)
6WENDY SHIRAZ77512FSTDA A Graham (Portland)
7ECHELON21323FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8LAURIE VALENTINE75224FSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Happy 80th Birthday Teddy Heard08:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSE FLYER4543125.38P A Fish (Dennington)
2JAQUI STRESS7545725.56K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3MINI MITCH3253425.70T Womann (Lara)
4MATANG1285325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
5ETHEL BALE1543125.76G J Bate (Lara)
6SHEREEN BALE7334525.39G J Bate (Lara)
7SHUNTED4212825.61R J Britton (Lara)
8MEPUNGA PREMIER6211125.38J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 9Norlane Hotel08:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS ENFORCER4713322.32K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2NOBLE SUDOKU43754NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MONICA’S HOT17586NBTT Womann (Lara)
4WHERE’S LORRY4125422.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
5WALTER BALE51418NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6DANDY DREAM15117FSTDB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE4322422.29S Waycott (Springhurst)
8TIGER FLY4135122.44C Billington (Portland)
9CORINGEL SPIRIT66416NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
10WHERE’S MAHOGANY17287FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 10Wannon Park Bingo08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CRUSADER2482625.76G R White (Ballarat North)
2SHIRAZ REEF3476126.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3STATE CHILL15285NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
4REGO DUE32221NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
5ELDON BALE25155FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6HESKET HARRIER42661NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7NOBODY’S PRINCE28138FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8RARE ONYX46741FSHJ C Davis (Melton West)
9WILD CONAN1774725.81N M Carthew (Newcomb)
10ROBERT ANTHONY17762NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Tyre Plus08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER FOX81172NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2TIGER BOMB31524NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
3OUR SHAGGY431322.59S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
4MISS HONDO16115FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5MALDINI’S MOTION81212FSTDC Billington (Portland)
6RUBY BE MINE7342222.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7VAPOUR MIST2463122.62N D Sheehan (Koroit)
8DRIBBLES DOUGLAS4184722.54K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9VAROBA HERO4184122.73N Wynd (Lismore)
10NURSE AKALI23144NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 12Wgotba (tier 3)09:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S LUCK8464322.58P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2SHELITE61686NBTA A Graham (Portland)
3KAY BEE DOUGLAS2422322.45J R Higgins (Linton)
4CRYSTAL CARNAGE16888NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5MEPUNGA SWIFT5478122.26J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6RUN FOR SIX4376122.48C G Fox (Port Fairy)
7BLACK MARVEL85686NBTA Courts (Corio)
8MOBO GIRL8812222.39R M Mahony (Koroit)
9LETHAL ICE66588NBTA Courts (Corio)
10HENLIN HOOVER5632722.38E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments