Saturday 20th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 20th August 2011

Race No. 1Norlane Hotel05:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHOUT WARNING137FSHD W Jones (Haddon)
2TESSY’S VESTA3FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WHERE’S LEIGH63837NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4INSTANT BALE3FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SHAUNY BALE34FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6GRAND BELLA78622NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
7SELF SABOTAGE44534NBTR C Duncan (Portland)
8PERFECT DALLAS25243NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9SUPER PICK7FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10ROUSE FLYER46FSTDP A Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 2Tyre Plus Final (gobis)06:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINATE LIFE15122.61D J Brown (Lara)
2KENTUCKY WOMAN3824122.43P Galea (St Albans)
3CALICO MAGIC473NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4SHELITE32NBTA A Graham (Portland)
5ESTEVEZ32NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
6CALICO KING322NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
7GATES OF STEEL3142NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
8SPARK UP13122.23D J Brown (Lara)
9BENALLA GAL63273NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
10MISS RAMWRECKER36274NBTP A Ward (Drung)
Race No. 3Sheppard’s C’pet Clean Tier 306:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY DUDE65431NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2GINGER DEEDS6478722.54G F Taylor (Allansford)
3TOKEN ALI46873NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4PERFECT FIVE3735322.60P B Crawley (Mortlake)
5THUMPIN’ TUM841FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6MISS MIDGET57776NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
7OUT OF PRINT1647822.62N A Stanley (Portland)
8TOBY STRESS75458NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9RING KING77367NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SHANE LIMES66563NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 4Ace Radio 3yb Tier 306:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY SHIRAZ88648NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2COOL ELEGANCE55772NBTA A Graham (Portland)
3OUR MO56673NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
4SPIN A YARNF441426.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
5HOT VENUS36764NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
6DONS DAUGHTER57487NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7BLACK BOLT5837T25.88G F Hughes (Wendouree)
8WHERE’S LUKE66756NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9PERFECT DELIGHT1332526.25P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10SEA VIEW HOPE1771525.85D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Callaghan Motors06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR11642FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2KAY BEE DOUGLAS62831FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
3AVROM BALE32323FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4PERFECT MEG61242NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEF25138FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6DIORO25165NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
7BRADEESHA STAR44422NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8MATANG8415425.63E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9CORINGEL SPIRIT24136NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
10WONGAWILLI RUMBA31845FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Genr8 Marketing07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA8316625.52J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2TIP RAT34451NBTC Millan (Lara)
3SMOKY’S TURN3115225.73M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S GOTCHA57531NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA DEARY17376FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TRAMIGO5482525.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEKTRA BILLY2245425.64D J Fisher (Lara)
8ARVO’S TWINK43416NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9OUR MATE HENRY7264425.87P J Keane (Koroit)
10MY MATE MAX51753NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Grahams Cleaning Supplies07:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH111FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2HENLIN HOOVER6157225.69E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3LOVELY BANKS LAD45266NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4BIT FAMOUS3334225.64M Wright (Allansford)
5RAPID FORCE4161225.74M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6DYNA ERKA62118FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7OKAY ASHLEE14475NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8MICK’S LUCK13216NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9MY MATE MAX51753NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10FUTURE LEGEND24616FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Warrnambool Gotba07:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DADAM4474126.10G J Bate (Lara)
2BILLY BULL7761525.51K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BRONTE’S BEST8756325.87K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4BLEDISLOE7842425.62D J Fisher (Lara)
5ALETA ALLEN23272NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6REEKAY RIOT5761425.50C Smith (Wonwondah)
7SONIA ALLEN32447NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8PARAMOUNT DIVA2217725.71C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9MY MATE MAX51753NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10OUR MATE HENRY7264425.87P J Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 9O’sullivan Funerals08:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKEY LUKEY5145322.06R C Duncan (Portland)
2OCTAGON2223522.20L Delbridge (Balliang)
3FUEL PUMP22115NBTB E Finn (Herne Hill)
4MOZZA81122NBTD Harrison (Marong)
5ANNMALA MAGIC55342NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6WHERE’S LORRY2222322.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
7HE AIN’T CASPER1222322.28R Harrowfield (Colac)
8ADEN JAYA1337421.91M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BIG JOEY4335522.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10I’M BRONTE’S75763NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH LAD32781NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
2UNION LADY112NBTD J Brown (Lara)
3ARVO’S STEFAN3363522.29M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEAR AWAY DAVIS5636522.30R M Mahony (Koroit)
5POISA83215FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6USAIN’S FAULT71632NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7VITTORIA73116FSTDD Harrison (Marong)
8SOOKIE14835FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9JAKE FIX54664FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10LET HIM GO2688FFSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11The Meat Barn Tier 308:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO BLACK FLASH5634F22.51M J Gibbons (Lara)
2CHI AMY1745622.61N D Sheehan (Koroit)
3MURACKAY8885622.64M J Gibbons (Lara)
4PEPSI POWER3527522.07R Harrowfield (Colac)
5CUGA BLAZE7822522.48C Billington (Portland)
6TIGER FLY1764422.44C Billington (Portland)
7MICK’S WISH6575722.39P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8MEPUNGA SWIFT3213622.26J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9BETH BABE’S BOY3324522.50P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10GRANDATE43336FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 12Bendigo Bank09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING THIEF8252122.33M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2RINGWRAITH881T5FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
3MOBO GIRL23238NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
4GONZALO BALE41515FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ENFLAME114NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6JORDAN TO ADEN13722.85M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7YOU BEE3216NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8MIA FIRST4356522.51R A Gavin (Killarney)
9VAPOUR MIST7135422.77N D Sheehan (Koroit)
10CHYNA RUN1722.36M A Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments