Saturday 21st January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 21st January 2012

Race No. 1Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht105:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGING PASS55273FSHP J Smith (Sunbury)
2SELSI RULER36454FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SMART COUGAR4442NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4AROLOK WARRIOR47224FSHJ H Riches (The Sisters)
5FAST TALKING BAY362NBTB J Fish (Dennington)
6DIVA RHODE7FSTDN L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7MODERN SILK32NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8SIMONOVA47FSTDW B Duniam (Little River)
9LADY NIAMH8FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10SON OF WESTMEAD7FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht206:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER THE HOLLY1334FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2VAPOURASH14FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3KIRABILLI ROY25FNBTD R Drew (Dennington)
4BENNY MITE6FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5WHERE’S HALO2F3FSTDK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6FLAKO732NBTD A Peckham ()
7WILD CRIDA5436NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8EMPIRE JACK2FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9SPECIAL OPTIMUM86364NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SLIPAWAY COOL6FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht306:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAESTRO4F462FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2RUN AND HIDEFFSHH L Collins (Lara)
3ZACARIAH36FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4LINZI BALE5NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CALL ME CHEAP323FSTDS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6NO HANDS35572NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
7HOLLY SIZE2334FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8BOMBASTIC SATIN1633FSHR W Punshon (Parwan)
9LORD NIAMH77FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10NO TOUCHING52557FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht406:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S HOUSE5FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2DYNAMIK PLANET2344NBTD J Brown (Lara)
3SAINT GALO26FSTDS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4MISS DAIRE85FSHT Womann (Lara)
5JENNY ROCKS33FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
6FAWN CAVIAR38425FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7BENNY BE GOOD72623FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8HANG ON WAIT58426FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
9CHARLIE WHIRL45FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10ECKLIN SNIFFER364NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ELEGANCE2157625.77A A Graham (Portland)
2REYNARD’S KING52523NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3ALISTAIR BALE12512NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4BORREGO32244NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
5FIZZLE BALE15642FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6HESKET HARRIER17415NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7EXPRESS ENFORCER31647NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8COOL PICK72841NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9ZLATAN8727125.57P J Bouchier (Dennington)
10ELISA BALE46157NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Norlane Hotel07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONOLITA8411322.33C G Fox (Port Fairy)
2MEPUNGA WEBER7113422.34S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3MARIA BALE8886622.24S J Collins (Lara)
4BOYS PRIDE6433122.36L E Franklin (Willaura)
5SIENNA SAL1457122.65G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6FASTER THAN YOU4471722.23L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7NIRRA MEG2545422.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
8JESSINA5461F22.37M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 72013 Classic 2nd Nominations Due Now07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF7183326.19A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2IGNACIO27331FSHT Womann (Lara)
3DEACON BALE43211NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4MADE BY HOLLY41321FSHW B Punshon (Parwan)
5BIDDY BALE15435NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6CRYMELON TALON45772NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7STATE CHILL81621NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre )
8COOL RUNNING DOC56534NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
9EDINBURGH LOGAN4436625.68A G Thomas (Skipton)
10WILD CONAN2217725.81N M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Dylan !08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MIRACLE37415NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
2MATANG6324125.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3CUGA BLAZE15216NBTC Billington (Portland)
4IMA HARLEY8241225.67R W (Koroit)
5DONS MISS3143125.32N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6BIT FAMOUS8137325.51M Wright (Allansford)
7PEDRO’S LIFE7241825.86L E Franklin (Willaura)
8COBRA SHOW424T825.58P J Frost (Heathcote)
9CEE TEE PEE36364NBTT L Turnbull (Sofala)
10SIABOD16657NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9 Bank08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD SENSATION14F53NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2HENLIN HOOVER3563222.38E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3CLASSY DUDE43314NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
4LORITA BALE25517NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5ALANA MISS38221NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BIG JOEY4273422.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7CALL ME SMITHY434F622.25G F Taylor (Allansford)
8TIGER FLY3764122.44C Billington (Portland)
9STOLEN GOODS27653FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10OAKMONT KIMMI6665422.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Shop08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNATE SON1483425.58T Womann (Lara)
2MAHALO RHODE13225.73N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3RANDOM ROAD18335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4BAURNA PADDY55231NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5DALE BALE125.55G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNAMIK BOLT1133FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
7SCHNELLE JUNGEN61426.12W L Miller (Skipton)
8COOL COLORADO41348NBTR G A Darby (Drysdale)
9MILLARD22856FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
10DARYL BALE5453325.82S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Joy Mcdowall Trainer Of The Year 201109:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTLEE LADY114622.53P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2RUBY BE MINE5777322.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
3AROLOK OOGLE47735NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
4ALOUETTE LASS33124NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BRING IT HOME1862NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6THRU BEING COOL6738122.71J R Higgins (Linton)
7MINNI MOOKSTA2223322.14R M Mahony (Koroit)
8MR BO DOUGLAS37323NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9TOO GOOD ROAD181NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
10GROOVY MAC15362NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 12Big Joey 201109:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DIESEL7375425.90R D Drew (Dennington)
2MURACKAY6486225.66M J Gibbons (Lara)
3GRANMA MADGE8564426.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
4NAUGHTY PRINCE68758FSTDM Tabb (Anakie)
5GEM DAISY36721FSTDB M Casey (Penshurst)
6MICK’S LUCK78584NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
7MURRAY VIEW16557FSTDA Courts (Corio)
8FORRESTER5542626.27M J Gibbons (Lara)
9PERFECT FIVE48827NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
10CALIFORNIA LOVE21156FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments