Saturday 21st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 21st May 2011

Race No. 1Digicast05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STROKE FACE22227NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2MISTER BOO24NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
3ALMIGHTY WINSLOW84538NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
4SUPER ADENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BORREGO23453NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
6SHE’S A FLIRT78NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7MODERN MISSILE7NBTM P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
8AMBERLY QUEEN86FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
9TOP END MATE86NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
10MISS INDIANA88NBTB C Mitchem (Coleraine)
Race No. 2Shortec Security Final (gobis)05:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY LYN122.30A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SISCO SHADOW28322NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ESCAPISM42323NBTC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4SUPER JORDAN122.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5COOL RUNNING DOC2NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
6FORRESTER752NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7WOLLOMBI ARANDT733NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8EMILY LIMES122.35R P Brewer (Camperdown)
9BORREGO23453NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
10VALLETTA GRACE48274NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 3Midfield Meats06:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET TOM342NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
2JAMES LAFOURCHE332F8FSHC Fisher (Brim)
3VALLETTA GRACE48274NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
4MOBO GIRL835NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
5JAY HOOVER84522NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
6QUIET BELLA6NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7GRANMA MADGE34436NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
8MY LADY WINSLOW76782NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
9SLASHING JUNIOR8FSHR M Mahony (Koroit)
10RUSTY GABLE55FSHC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 4Meatbarn06:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANZAROTE14F4722.50C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JIMMY COCO17482NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3HE AIN’T CASPER3116322.28R Harrowfield (Colac)
4SAFANA BALE44266NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5FLYING JAZZ2334722.35P R Lambert (Melton)
6HENLIN HOOVER3474722.38E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7WHERE’S LORRY2287222.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
8FOUR ACROSS4163322.23C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SHEOAK RALPH65468NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
10EXPRESS ENFORCER68536NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 5Warrnambool Gotba06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINGFORD FINN5641225.79P B Carter (Horsham)
2SING SING74643FSHC Fisher (Brim)
3MAGIC JAY MAN8244626.01S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4MODERN STONE35557NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5MAYBE MICK44755NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHE’S A JET1635825.73P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7BRADEESHA STAR26725NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8EUMERALLA WHIRL32232NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9FLYING PIRANHA86876NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10TURN TO GOLD65657NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 62012 Classic 3rd Noms Due07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAFF THE DILL3321625.82C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SURGING ON11132NBTM M Whelan (Penshurst)
3ARVO’S COUGAR12775NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4RANFURLIE CHAD7416125.79C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LUCKY CARA8752825.66E S Henderson (Point Cook)
6TRUE CRYSTAL24417FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
7STAR ENFORCER4458725.74N J Grey (Warrnambool)
8VALLETTA FLAME76171FSTDJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
9TURN TO GOLD65657NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
10FLYING PIRANHA86876NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 7Clancy Bros Warrnambool (gobis)07:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI STORM65645NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
2DESTRUCTINATOR44242FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BOWSTREET SECRET77526NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
4YES DARLING57687NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5RAY LIMES73327NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6PURE CITY7347538.15C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JAMAICAN RUBY76225NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM31422FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro07:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMERTON BALE1851725.47G J Bate (Lara)
2AROLOK SHEIK7185125.98J H Riches (The Sisters)
3MOVEMBER MAC5343325.45L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4OAKMONT KIMMI42756NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PEPSI POWER4786625.53R Harrowfield (Colac)
6LAST STRESS62885NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7JAQUI STRESS2866F25.56K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8FREDDY FLATHEAD6455325.86R D Brook (Elliminyt)
9FLYING PIRANHA86876NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10TURN TO GOLD65657NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Norlane Hotel08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADEN JAYA12333NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SHEOAK ALF8152522.57D H Lockwood (Woodend)
3SECOND CORNER1378222.31G F Taylor (Allansford)
4SUGAR PUSS83781NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
5NIRRA MEG3255122.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
6PINZA67711FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7OPTIC PRINCE1446FSHA W Bell (Yangery)
8NAWALA MAHOGANY11471NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9QUEEN NAYIS7661622.38M J Gibbons (Lara)
10SHEOAK RALPH65468NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
Race No. 10Happy 21st Jess08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA LASS63146NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
2BOLDER56427FSHC Fisher (Brim)
3WHERE’S KEON67844FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ARVO’S CARISMO63454NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MATANG1425.63E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6PROCTOR RULES74732NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
7TAKE TAKE TAKE46185FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
8IMA HARLEY46385NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
9TURN TO GOLD65657NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
10FLYING PIRANHA86876NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 11The Vet Group (tier 3)08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME THE BOUNCE7676222.70J Toye (Ararat)
2OCTANE LADY1475822.43B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3ARVO’S HANNAH7148522.42M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEE DEE75642NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
5TEXAS NED4633522.48B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
6INSERTER21327NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MISS MIDGET81656NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
8CHI AMY62155NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9COCO BLACK FLASH5585422.51M J Gibbons (Lara)
10CARRA WINSLOW88878NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 12Greyhound Products Available (tier 3)09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A HOUDINI85757NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2FLYING DINGO6616722.53D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3MISS WHISPER81565NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
4MIA FIRST4738622.51R A Gavin (Killarney)
5BLACK ARANDT16764NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6CUGA BLAZE53761NBTC Billington (Portland)
7BLACK MARVEL77788FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8NOSE AROUND33431FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9COCO BLACK FLASH5585422.51M J Gibbons (Lara)
10CARRA WINSLOW88878NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments