Saturday 3rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 3rd March 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank Fibal (gobis)05:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORE TRAIN2656122.50L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2MIDNIGHT MARVEL2NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
3RUNWAY ANGLE1732NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
4BITTA SILK54122.52B W James (Lower Norton)
5LITTLE ODESSA6275122.54J B Hosking (Panmure)
6PARAMOUNT LEE7432NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7WHERE’S MY PATCH122.24P L Hunt (Avalon)
8BRONTE’S SECRET14342NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
9AMBERLING ALONG333NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10PURE MAGANDA27263NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 2Troy Cassar Daley Sunday 18th March06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDEEN BETH12377NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
2MODERN SILK22716FSTDK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3MIRA’S HOUSE5512322.61M Tabb (Anakie)
4KIARNI MISS23176NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
5CAPE EVIL53523FSTDK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
6OUR SHAGGY1346322.59S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
7DON’T PANIC41272FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8ARVO’S ELA24215NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FOXY COUGAR77246NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
10SO OH31746FSHA Smith (Werribee)
Race No. 3Ray Jervies Memorial Ht106:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER’S LAD6538625.47P J Keane (Koroit)
2IRVINE BALE35173NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SMART INTENTION1832425.52J S Ennis (Lara)
4MOLLY JADE54368NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5WHERE’S HALO24311FSTDK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6SAFE HOUSE74213NBTG R George (Beulah)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS5521825.64J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8WILSON’S VENOM2324325.51L Smith (Maryborough)
9NAWALA MAHOGANY2877825.60N Wynd (Lismore)
10KIKI RHODE16725.63N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Picnic Meeting 1st April06:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIXEN RED7331522.04M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2EXPRESS ENFORCER1338122.32K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3ROOKIE’S GIRL8461622.53P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
4WHERE’S LORRY2543722.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
5FREDDY FLATHEAD4752822.23R D Brook (Elliminyt)
6AROLOK OOGLE2127322.67P A Riches (The Sisters)
7NURSE AKALI4461222.38N A Stanley (Portland)
8GREYSYND KING1862522.20P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Ray Jervies Memorial Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DIESEL1417425.90R D Drew (Dennington)
2JARICHO BALE4521525.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3MAHALO RHODE1321825.73N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4BLACK MOUNTAIN45712FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
5IMA SHOOPA STAR21FSHC Billington (Portland)
6TURKISH DELIGHT2118825.67N A Stanley (Portland)
7COOL PICK82534NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8MEPUNGA PREMIER1112825.38J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9NAWALA MAHOGANY2877825.60N Wynd (Lismore)
10LEKTRA IMPACT818NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 6Ray Jervies Memorial Ht307:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAROBA HERO84135FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
2SHONA ENTITY22216FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
3CAIT BALE63622NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4GREYSYND NITRO32514FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WANALTA STORM52677NBTM A Nash (Little River)
6ARVO’S PABLO14F6125.56M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7KEEP LOOKING23736FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8DENERSUR21418FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA IMPACT818NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
10BAR TALK85655NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro07:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TWINK1471122.49M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2RELLIM RILEY8725121.97T J Allen (Darnum)
3KREUZER ON FIRE5716222.24N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4DARLYN CHRIS5617822.03P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WHO’S HOUSE6628422.09G R George (Beulah)
6RICH SHIRAZ1238722.11K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7HE AIN’T CASPER4522722.25R Harrowfield (Colac)
8MISS ALOUETTE58F1222.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Norlane Hotel08:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYNAN’S EXPRESS27885NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
2NO MORE EXPRESS86411FSTDA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3GOING HOME43652NBTC Billington (Portland)
4DYNA HACKETT18851FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SMASHVILLE33317FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6ALETA ALLEN5563325.72G J Bate (Lara)
7BANDITO11118FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
8DYNA DARA4466425.65G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Ray Jervies Memorial Ht408:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY PASTRIE33337FSHG R George (Beulah)
2PERFECT RIO1538525.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3MONOLITA13155FSTDC G Fox (Port Fairy)
4TOUGH DEFENDER61862FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5POETIC HALO37438NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6FRANK BALE17844NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLACK DODGE24756FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
8WHERE’S MAHOGANY1728725.52N Wynd (Lismore)
9BAR TALK85655NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
10LYRA BELLACQUA4736526.05N A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Shop08:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMINIQUE35836NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2OUR MATE HENRY8467322.59K P Gavin (Killarney)
3SUPER JORDAN7221322.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4NIRRA MEG7662222.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SUPERSONIC BOOM64615FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6MISS BUNKER36242NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7TIGER FLY3514222.44C Billington (Portland)
8LORD JORDAN21287NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CHARMING BINGY85468FSTDP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10PERFECT FIVE6286422.60P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 11Shortec Security09:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA SWIFT4781422.26J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT41626NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
3HANNAH’S A CRU81415NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4UNIQUE VENOM36144NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
5LEAD ACT81333FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
6RUBY BE MINE4222522.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
7MALDINI’S MOTION81212FSTDC Billington (Portland)
8CHOCOLYN CHASER23253NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
9DONS DAUGHTER37878FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10BLACK BEN’S SON7586722.58J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 12Typre Plus (tier 3)09:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILSTON REGAL8431722.25W E Kirk (Melton West)
2KAY BEE DOUGLAS4223122.39J R Higgins (Linton)
3BIG JOEY2734T22.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4LETHAL ICE58866NBTA Courts (Corio)
5BLACK MARVEL68664NBTA Courts (Corio)
6PRETTY PRESENCE7316NBTP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7LEKTRA LOU3748722.33M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8FLYING SHOOPA68254NBTC Billington (Portland)
9GEE WAH61487FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
10OAKMONT KIMMI5345822.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments