Saturday 5th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 5th March 2011

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro (tier 3)05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAVISSANTE64483G R George (Beulah)
2COCO BLACK FLASH22468M J Gibbons (Lara)
3ALL ABOUT BAZ87875R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4MR. BUNDY BEAR76336K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BENARA ROCK68585P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6SUPER CHICKEN55631M Storer (Milltown)
7BEACH WITCH65477K Quinn (Cundare)
8TALONNER23226G R George (Beulah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel06:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOBBLEDOCK13354B M Thomson (Garvoc)
2MISS MADAM PEDRO8J Mugavin (Crossley)
3MISS MIDGET42444K P Gavin (Killarney)
4ROSIE’S CHANCE58B Mckenna (Ecklin South)
5LUCKY DEEDS27473D S Leonard (Ellerslie)
6BLACK ARANDT26423P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7VALLETTA GRACE57673J F Nicholls (Melton West)
8MEPUNGA COMET48254J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9TIGGER TWOB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
10ZAC MANN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 3The Meat Barn Final (gobis)06:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFIN’ ROCKS23B Ender (St Albans)
2ALCIDE HERVEAUX23352D Geall (Lara)
3GONZALO BALE21M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4LOVELESS ROBBER4231P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
5KILTANON RUFUS152M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
6DONS MISS62571N M Carthew (Newcomb)
7JUGULAR41772K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8JESSENIA BALE53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DELCORN MISS72523N Wynd (Lismore)
10MEPUNGA COMET48254J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 4Damsels Dash Ht106:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS TEDDY PEDRO31382J Mugavin (Crossley)
2BAHAMA BEAUTY76485N A Stanley (Portland)
3COLERAINE MISS68655B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4MALEEK55116R L Massina (Golden Square)
5FLYING JAZZ47532P R Lambert (Melton)
6SCHWARTZ GIRL63171S W Jack (Dalmore)
7COSMIC SNOW38316P C Brown (Loch)
8FERNY BALE57517S J Collins (Lara)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE76788E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Peter’s Project06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEE DEE55682R M Mahony (Koroit)
2SISCO HERO28115H L Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN MONARO63F31G J Bate (Lara)
4KRISBAR SPARK16731W Hooke (Huntly)
5RAM MAN22641N D Massina (Golden Square)
6HARD NEWS18581D A Leonard (Ellerslie)
7MOLLY DIAMOND12348A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8ALLEN BANTER61G J Bate (Lara)
9MONTY FRANKLIN22438H I Baxter (Harrow)
10LORINGO52634H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Bamstone07:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRABILLI BART42335D R Drew (Dennington)
2MEPUNGA TITAN11657J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3WHO’S HOUSE11251G R George (Beulah)
4RELLIM RILEY71226T J Allen (Darnum)
5BOLDFIRE DINAS31215R L Massina (Golden Square)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX13444P C Brown (Loch)
7FLUKEY LUKEY8F463R C Duncan (Portland)
8WHERE’S LORRY12112M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Damsels Dash Ht207:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRAIRIE PUZZLE114R L Massina (Golden Square)
2MIA FIRST34658R A Gavin (Killarney)
3LITTLE SHIRAZ57454K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4TEQUILA LASS68112J D Frewin (Newtown)
5HUN CAN YOU52574M C Brown (Loch)
6HOT NIC72316M J Gibbons (Lara)
7ARNIE’S GIRL52112D B Curtain (Drouin)
8ARNIE’S STAR73534S W Jack (Dalmore)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE76788E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Shortec Security07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIET BALE75574S J Collins (Lara)
2FLYING INSIDE71745R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
3BAHAMA LAWMAN56532D B Curtain (Drouin)
4MOJITO HONITO35273N A Stanley (Portland)
5MARIA BALE62768S J Collins (Lara)
6GALAXY HIGH72121D B Curtain (Drouin)
7RICH SHIRAZ12115K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8BOB’S BOY66626K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BOMB STAR77648R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10WONGAWILLI TIGER17857G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Damsels Dash Ht308:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2KIRABILLI SOPHIE45462P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3BLACK BOLT168G F Hughes (Wendouree)
4NIRRA MEG85781K Lloyd (Anakie)
5STAR ENFORCER52573N J Grey (Warrnambool)
6DYNA HARMONY5631S J Collins (Lara)
7MIA TIGER72373P C Brown (Loch)
8SHE’S TOPS21322T J Allen (Darnum)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE76788E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht408:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD ENFORCER54426H I Baxter (Harrow)
2SPIDA DEEDS73136G F Taylor (Allansford)
3CLEAR OCTANE56242P R Lambert (Melton)
4HOUDINI72336M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5INVICTUS VENESSA12818P C Brown (Loch)
6SUZIE’S CHANCE58872B Mckenna (Ecklin South)
7DARK COUNTRY83182R L Massina (Golden Square)
8OAKMONT AISLING6286TM J Gibbons (Lara)
9MAJESTIC MILLIE76788E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Greyhound Products Shop08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLETTA FLAME61717J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2CALL ME GARRY15585J Brouwer (Branxholme)
3GIPPY FLYER16L M Allen (Darnum)
4TIM TAM TIM57886M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5BLACK BEN’S SON88754P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6BIG JOEY22123K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7TEAR AWAY DAVIS41733R M Mahony (Koroit)
8OCTAGON75752L Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Digicast Productions (tier 3)09:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CATALINA GIRL21672K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2MURACKAY36553M J Gibbons (Lara)
3STAR ISSUE17583T J Allen (Darnum)
4TEE MURPHY33281M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5TIGER CUZ85725J Brouwer (Branxholme)
6STRESSED66785K Quinn (Cundare)
7DIAMOND BRETT65874J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8YES DARLING85856A R Harding (Hamilton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***