Thursday, 13 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 13 March 2014

Race No. 1Protectcorp Securities6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]32361NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2ROWCHESTER KING [5]6623322.35(5)N Stanley (Portland)
3SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]5125222.41(4)R Drew (Dennington)
4BOBBY HERITAGE [5]54123FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5KILTANON TULLA (NSW)[5]18322.70(3)M Whelan (Penshurst)
6SENOR SOCKS (SA)[5]24417FSHR Britton (Lara)
7NAMRON STAR [5]78741NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8POETIC PREMIER [5]71165FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
9MODRA [5]Res.55557FSTDK Mugavin (Killarney)
10SHATNER [5]Res.7788622.71(2)P Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 2Grv Vicbred Ht17:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONARCO [5]42136NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
2SYMMETRY LAD [5]2644625.72(1)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
3IRENENA BOY [5]84232NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
4BAD BOY BOBBY [5]55426NBTA Courts (Lara)
5HOLD ON BEAU [5]32246NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6COSMIC BLACK [5]26126NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7TAM’S WISH [5]55811FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8UNCLE SHERIFF [5]1517FSHR Fisher (Streatham)
9LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]Res.66352NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
10CHEAP RUSH [5]Res.75747FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vicbred Ht27:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]32542FSHN Gost (Little River)
2JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]13444FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3THUNDER HAWK [5]22367NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4VOIGHT [5]1516FSHG Walker (Clayton)
5BRICKLEY [5]1363526.29(8)P Bouchier (Dennington)
6DADSMAN [5]75711FSTDG Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
7ECHELONIC ACTION [5]55724NBTL Jones (Woodend)
8MISS TREW STAR [5]31252NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DICKY [5]Res.5586626.00(1)C Abbott (Edenhope)
10KAYFISH [5]Res.75366FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vicbred Ht37:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT BRIDGES [5]44776NBTA Courts (Lara)
2LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]3246725.56(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3SEABROOK SNOW [5]42122NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4BRINDLE HAWK [5]13637NBTT Mcdonald (Yangery)
5NIGHT FIGHTER [5]71158FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
6PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]33813NBTA Daisley ()
7BELENA JAKE [5]36143NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
8MAD BOY MAX [5]42214NBTS Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
9LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]Res.66352NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
10DICKY [5]Res.5586626.00(1)C Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERO (NSW)[5]2766525.62(1)R Drew (Dennington)
2ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]45821FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[4]2T68625.61(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4LEKTRA BIRD [4]6131125.88(7)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[4]1856825.43(8)R Brewer (Camperdown)
6BRENT BALE (NSW)[5]3262525.41(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7GALAHAD [5]5322525.51(1)T Womann (Lara)
8ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]51131NBTD Brown (Lara)
9DYNA TAGER (NSW)[5]Res.51468NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]Res.7474525.71(1)L Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 6 Prelude Final (gobis)8:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $4,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EXPRESS [2]1712225.30(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2TYE ME UP [5]3414425.73(1)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
3 TIME (NSW)[5]7342225.99(3)D Brown (Lara)
4 [2]1161124.85(1)N Mcrae (Clyde)
5MEPUNGA RANGER [4]1757425.19(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6 [4]4252325.29(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[3]1217125.07(4)D Brown (Lara)
8TEN ACES (NSW)[5]2177325.50(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9BRENT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3262525.41(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10GALAHAD [5]Res.5322525.51(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook8:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]1114121.79(1)D Brown (Lara)
2PANDORA BALE (NSW)[4]3134222.36(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
3SOHO GOODWILL [4]3261F22.50(3)H Quick (Llandeilo)
4DYNA MIKE (NSW)[4]5857622.21(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
5CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]74657FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CAIRNLEA ELLIE [4]1328122.10(8)P Hubbard (Mortlake)
7MAX ROCKS [5]34242NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8PROWLING LAD [4]5278722.37(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.8657122.38(5)D Geyer (Moolap)
10DAKKA JACK [5]Res.37654NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Go Distance Racing 2k Bonus (gobis)9:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMY ROSE [5]34314FSTDN Rooney (Lara)
2HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[4]52121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3SISCO RAGE [5]51137FSHJ Galea (Lara)
4FLASH FIZZ [5]12726NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
5DASHING MAN (QLD)[5]66752FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]52211FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
7LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]71266FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SMART [5]15313FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 9Grv Vicbred Ht49:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN TERRA [5]81342NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2 [5]18111FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHE CAN WHIRL [5]3111NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
4SISCO FURY [5]17647NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]2388525.53(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6REVEREND MATCHY [5]3145525.67(5)T Womann (Lara)
7CETTE AWAY [5]2761325.43(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
8WYNDAM PRINCESS [5]21364NBTN Stanley (Portland)
9LEKTRA LOIS [5]Res.75278NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10PRANCING LAD [5]Res.66554NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 10Grv Vicbred Ht59:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO SHINGANA [5]56124NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
2ATHOS [5]71145NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
3ELITE STRESS [5]41242FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
4MECHATRONIC [5]17424NBTL Jones (Woodend)
5CRACKERJACK DAD [5]8725525.86(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
6COSMIC JIM [5]32236NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7GERVON [5]42452NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
8FLASHY ARROW [5]67646NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
9MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [5]Res.65176NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LEKTRA LOIS [5]Res.75278NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 11Grv Vicbred Ht610:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MUMBLES [5]18715FSTDR Fisher (Streatham)
2JACK’S PRINCE [5]71355NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3STREET LIFE [5]F2373NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4TWEETMAN [5]67233NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
5MISS HOT VEGAS [5]77738NBTT Womann (Lara)
6JONNY BLACK FOX [5]11111FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SELECT BUTCH [5]21257FSHK ()
8TOY TSUNAMI [5]66124NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
9TIK TOK BOOM [5]Res.35865NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
10CHEAP RUSH [5]Res.75747FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments