Thursday, 15 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 15 December 2016

Race No. 1Carpetcourt6:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAFF [M]7NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
2SEABROOK NOISEY [M]FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
3BARB ALLEN (NSW)[M]142FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4KALGOORLIE KID [M]46772NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
5FOXZAMI STORM [M]42422NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
6RAPID INNINGS (TAS)[M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
7REVIN KEVIN [M]56442FSTDJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
8LEDGERWOOD JOE [M]26NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9TRIUM [M]Res.84734NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
10SCARLET BLU BOY [M]Res.64448NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 2Kermonds Hamburgers6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDENPAW JET [M]FSHJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
2DIAMOND INFRARED [M]45NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3WONDER DOUG [M]53NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
4ALLEN SIMON (NSW)[M]162FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5IRIS ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6AL’S LUCK [M]22623NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
7BAGEERA [M]48772NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
8PAGE BOY [M]7FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9ZORRO CREEK [M]Res.FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
10MISTER LIMBO [M]Res.65464NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 3Norfolk Butchers7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT JOY (NSW)[6]2332122.75(2)S Fisher (Lara)
2BUSHMAN’S GOLD (NSW)[7]3122.34(2)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3CALABASAS [7]35617FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4MAXIMUM BABE [6]12611NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5INVENTED [6]7551222.17(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6HEARING DE NOVO (NSW)[7]313FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7STRIKER SHEARER [7]3241222.67(4)D Geall (Lara)
8DISCOVERED [7]23412NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9JUDY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.541FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
10BRIENNE [7]Res.81424NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Koroit Street Tab Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DREAM [7]4375T26.03(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2ACE GONE WILD [6]15228FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BARN’S DELIGHT [7]22321FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
4KIERA BALE (NSW)[6]21831FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]41341NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]7864425.58(3)P Crawley (Mortlake)
7COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]27736NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
8ALICE ALLEN (NSW)[7]21FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPNOTIC TRANCE [7]341FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HALLY ALLEN (NSW)[6]1781725.69(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3GUNFIRE DOLL [7]51FSHC Jonasson (Warracknabeal)
4KODASON [7]163625.83(6)D Fisher (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD JET [6]7514525.72(7)C Kelly (Warrnambool)
6ALOUETTE JACK [6]55122NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7NO SHADOW KICK [6]1125.61(2)J Shaw (Lara)
8BETTA BALE (NSW)[7]43516FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Warrnambool Seaside Carnival8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]61167NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2LEKTRA OSCAR [5]4887525.31(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
3RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]13344NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4SHOTGUN DOLL [5]1121725.59(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5LYNLEA JAKE [5]8524825.69(4)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6ARABELLA FIGG [5]41584NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
7DONTRON [5]4112125.78(3)N Carthew (Newcomb)
8VON SCHNITZEL [5]3125625.76(8)C Taylor (Neilborough)
9ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[5]Res.8717526.17(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
10GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.57785FSHT Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 7Wfi Warrnambool Xmas Party8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARSNIP [5]6647625.48(5)C Jackson (Neilborough)
2NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]12216FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3RAMPANT JACK [5]13311FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4JOFFA’S OLD GIRL [5]216F725.93(1)S Fisher (Lara)
5QUISP BALE (NSW)[5]12145NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6AROLOK JANE [5]4422225.54(4)P Riches (The Sisters)
7COWBOY LOVE [5]47328NBTL Johnson (Dennington)
8MAXIMUM BELLA [5]6485725.42(6)A Courts (Lara)
9ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[5]Res.8717526.17(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
10GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.57785FSHT Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 8Wfi – Good People To Know8:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARTON BALE (NSW)[5]21541FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2ORCHARD ROAD [4]6717425.53(7)R Gore (Warrnambool)
3ZIPPING QUINSEE (NSW)[5]32376FSHM Lanigan (Swan Hill)
4MEPUNGA MIDGET [5]125F225.48(5)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5ALLEN JEER (NSW)[4]2412125.47(1)T Womann (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK PEST [5]2552825.52(8)A Courts (Lara)
7NOOSA JET [4]3834825.55(5)D Fisher (Lara)
8PRETTY BOY GRIGG [4]3452625.53(2)M Turner (Lara)
9ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[5]Res.8717526.17(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
10GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.57785FSHT Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 9Find Us On Facebook9:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFANOVIC [4]1156522.34(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2SUSPICIOUS PETE [4]4144422.37(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[3]2811722.03(4)T Womann (Lara)
4LEMON CHICKEN [4]3663422.17(1)A Farley (Churchill)
6ELLA RHODE [4]1F24122.10(2)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7SOXY [4]2113822.22(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8LEKTRA BLICAVS [3]5614522.01(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Coast Fm & 3yb Ht39:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO ROAD [6]33185NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2FAB’S MAN [7]5125.74(1)G Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
3SOUTHWOOD TRUMP [7]57534NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
4PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[6]45572FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5CRACKERJACK DAVE [7]22418NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6HELLO SLICK [6]34112FSTDA Farley (Churchill)
7JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]67754NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DESTROY I SAID [7]2463725.95(4)G Hunt (Cudgee)
Race No. 11Wannon Park Bingo Ht49:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]2734725.76(1)T Womann (Lara)
2DREAM SHANTY (NSW)[7]35433FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MAXIMUM DOS [7]13743NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
4FABREGAS LARA [7]54246NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
5NIGHT HAWK [7]6F312FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6WORTHY MOMENT [6]72725NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
7TEAR AWAY JOCK [7]122FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
8ZIPPING HOOCH (NSW)[7]454125.65(3)M Lanigan (Swan Hill)
Race No. 12Tab.com.au10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]11314NBTA Courts (Lara)
2SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[5]5346622.30(2)B Shillington (Lara)
3POP YA BUBBLE [5]3384722.24(7)P Smith (Wonwondah)
4BRAZEN BLUE [5]8231521.99(1)T Womann (Lara)
5NOONBARRA JOE [5]7633722.03(1)K Turner (Lara)
6SAMSARA LASS [5]7643222.21(3)J Sharp (Lara)
7TEAR AWAY BABE [5]3386522.13(6)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
8JARVIS RHODE [5]4634422.64(8)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.28315NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10SAINT ELITE [5]Res.61544NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)