Thursday, 2 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 2 June 2016

Race No. 1Norfolk Butchers6:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY’S CREEK (NSW)[M]88762NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
2BLANCO CANYON [M]26535NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]567NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
4ASHANTI ALINGA [M]PP733NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
5MOTH ATTACK [M]24FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
6SPRING TO WYN [M]FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
7DYNA ELMA (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8JEMMA’S FANTASY [M]83742NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9STELLAR CREEK [M]Res.3355NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
10BURCH DAY (NSW)[M]Res.2556NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 2Protectcorp Securities7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE IRISH [7]53354NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
2CHEETAH BAY [7]81543NBTG Mckenna (Koroit)
3LOGAN FANTASY [7]6348122.75(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[7]27316FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
5JESTERDAY [7]33182FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6DYNA NAMI (NSW)[7]68552FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7VEE BEE MEE [7]818FSHG Marshman (Heathmere)
8SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]15764NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9SUSPICIOUS LEE [7]Res.881F7NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
10NULLA GIRL [7]Res.56534NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
Race No. 3Coast Fm & 3yb7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN WEEKS [7]1226.10(4)G Taylor (Allansford)
2KING OBAMA [7]13FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
3NAWALA GINTO [7]51832NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4OK OLLIE [7]48543NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
5KIRABILLI ARJAY [7]12254NBTD Drew (Dennington)
6NICHE ALLEN (NSW)[7]718FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MICHA BALE (NSW)[7]341FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DEMONISHEM [7]13364NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9WHY NOT GEORGE [7]Res.75156NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10BLOOD MOON [7]Res.84716FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
Race No. 4Cassign Design (1-4 Wins) Final7:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[4]1572122.02(3)B Shillington (Lara)
2PRETTY MACHINE [4]1551122.08(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
3TWO TIME [4]1886122.11(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4COOL SAM [5]44322NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
5ELLA RHODE [6]8822222.36(2)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[7]43822NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7JUST BE PATIENT [4]3412122.36(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8RUSTY BOY [5]33232NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9GIRDER FORK [5]Res.7481322.33(5)B Shillington (Lara)
10AUGUSTA DREAMING [4]Res.1233322.37(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 5Kermonds Hamburgers8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACHI [6]53521NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2MEGA JEWELS [6]38328NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
3LACEY’S LAD (SA)[7]67356NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
4CONNIE BALE (NSW)[7]74725NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5LOOSE UNIT (SA)[6]3118FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6MR PERFECT (NSW)[7]42142NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
7TURBO CHIEF [6]7654625.77(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
8MEPUNGA PADDY [7]53258NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
9DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.46757NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10AROLOK HOBO [6]Res.4575626.22(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 6Koroit Street Tab8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER DEEDS [5]28446NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
2LEKTRA HUTCH [5]42141NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3LET’S RUN [5]26117NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4HAPPY HUDSON [5]8233225.67(3)N Sheehan (Koroit)
5JUST SMILE [5]12874FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6MAXIMUM MELVA [5]25556NBTA Courts (Corio)
7DEADSET JET [5]74628NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]1824825.38(1)A Richardson (Bushfield)
9LEKTRA DAME [5]Res.1544625.89(8)P Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 7Carpetcourt (vic Bred)8:49 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJAYS LARRY [5]2281425.89(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
2CUTTING EDGE [4]2133F25.46(6)G Collins (Wattle Flat)
3BLUE BOY [5]3756626.18(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
4CUDGEE DESTROYER [3]2562425.28(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
6MEPUNGA NICK [5]6753325.43(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7CHEAP CURRENCY [4]4F33325.31(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
8MAGIC SUCCESS [2]4373225.36(8)J Bell (Woodford)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]7212725.59(1)A Courts (Corio)
2MEPUNGA TED [4]3476825.69(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3STEFANOVIC [4]5313525.49(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]34167FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]27884NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [5]16174NBTA Courts (Corio)
7SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]7267625.37(6)J Magri (Avalon)
8BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]8457325.83(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
9LEKTRA DAME [5]Res.1544625.89(8)P Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Gotba9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS JOE [6]84461FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
2SCOT’S DUNKER [6]6157422.78(7)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
3THOMELI ROAR [6]4644622.23(5)G Taylor (Allansford)
4ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[6]33563NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]56645NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
6REMO WIND [7]65637NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
7MAGIC REINDEER [6]47118FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8JARVIS RHODE [6]7721522.64(8)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9PODIUM BOUND [6]Res.77447NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10LEINSTER [7]Res.21777NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 10Wannon Room Function Centre9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL ROB YA [5]5333622.10(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2AUGUSTA DREAMING [4]1233322.37(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
3WEEPING LASS [5]3228422.08(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4UPTOWN FUNK [4]3323322.06(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
5SAMSARA LASS [5]1321322.21(3)J Sharp (Lara)
6BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]23413NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7TRON’S SON [4]2158722.18(1)J Magri (Avalon)
8LIL ARTHUR [5]4831522.20(8)R Drew (Dennington)
9LEKTRA DAME [5]Res.15446NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
10HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.36758NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOXY [5]7662422.74(8)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]1525322.28(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3ALLEN FABLE (NSW)[5]45811NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GIRDER FORK [5]7481322.33(5)B Shillington (Lara)
5TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]1154222.11(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
6LADY CAPULET [5]3616722.21(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
7ROSIE BAY [5]57116NBTG Mckenna (Koroit)
8SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]42216NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9MAJOR FLO (NSW)[5]Res.31487NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10CRACKERJACK CAM [5]Res.51637NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]65817NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2BRYVON [5]4866422.19(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
3CERBERUS [5]3F188NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
4DON’S LICKER [5]63431NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5MAZZETTI [5]1284422.38(8)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
6MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]43F35NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7ADD ‘EM UP [5]61633NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
8HEY THERE BARBIE [5]1487422.38(8)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
9LEKTRA DAME [5]Res.15446NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
10MAJOR FLO (NSW)[5]Res.31487NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)