Thursday, 21 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 21 July 2016

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro Final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOUETTE JACK [7]2427122.62(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2KIRABILLI DAWSON [7]122.60(4)A Gurry (Nhill)
3PARADISE BAY [M]51252NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
4RISING GIRL [7]55122.58(4)N Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
5PATCHIE BEAR [M]83472NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]37743NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
7DESTINI BLUEJAY [M]53NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8HERBILLY [M]2NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
9DRACULETTE [M]Res.36433NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
10SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[M]Res.65734NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 2Jade Weisse Memorial (bitches Only) Ht17:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI COLLISION [M]3FSHT Womann (Lara)
2JEMMA’S FANTASY [M]23547NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3PEE DEE [M]53445NBTS Tabb (Lara)
4NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]4FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
5DRACULETTE [M]36433FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
6GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]55763NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
7MAGIC MIA [M]48633FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
8SISCO BIZZY [M]8FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 3Jade Weisse Memorial (bitches Only) Ht27:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]33352FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
2KAMCHATKA LASS [M]57FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
3AMY FARAR FOWLER (SA)[M]22467FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
4SPRING TO WYN [M]7NBTK Goodwin (Winslow)
5NIRRANDA GIRL [M]864FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6BRIENNE [M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ZAMBORA QUEENIE (NSW)[M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8JOSIE JO [M]45265FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Jade Weisse Memorial (bitches Only) Ht37:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISS [M]25255FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
2AROLOK LIL’ GAL [M]FSHJ Riches (The Sisters)
3SUNSHINE CASEY [M]78F87FSTDJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
4KALARA [M]FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5WHY NOT DAWN [M]73544FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
6HELLO TAMARA [M]2FSHG Kearns (Churchill)
7ASHANTI ALINGA [M]37334NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
8LADY JACINTA [M]754F5FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Wannon Room Function Centre8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING HOME [5]82434NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2GELWIX [5]57684NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
3CRACKERJACK SAM [5]53868NBTA Courts (Corio)
4MAZZETTI [5]4428625.74(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
5DJAYS LARRY [5]5233225.89(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
6GASSY’S PRIDE [5]3463F25.34(4)R Drew (Dennington)
7KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[5]21116FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]41331FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
9MCRAY (WA)[5]Res.68815FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
10BARRIER REEF [5]Res.5644725.71(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Protectcorp Securities8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TIME [5]23142FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2SAINTLY MISS [5]75375NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]77776FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]3253325.75(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
5ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]23267NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MAXIMUM BELLA [5]1878625.42(6)A Courts (Corio)
7LUCKY BREW [5]23524NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8SELYNYA KEV [5]1431125.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MCRAY (WA)[5]Res.68815FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
10BARRIER REEF [5]Res.5644725.71(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Norfolk Butchers8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL ARTHUR [5]5425622.20(8)R Drew (Dennington)
2MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[5]6352522.50(1)P Smith (Wonwondah)
3CRACKERJACK DAK [4]38856FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
4BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]31355NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5SAMSARA LASS [5]2216222.21(3)J Sharp (Lara)
6SOXY [4]2543322.22(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7CHIEF MINGO [5]22646NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
8I’LL ROB YA [4]1738422.10(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9IL BACARO (NSW)[5]Res.34663FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
10LEKTRA DAME [5]Res.8F147NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 8Koroit Street Tab9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY’S HAND [5]36666NBTR Duncan (Portland)
2LOUISIANA LIL [5]47647NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]52115NBTG James (Woodleigh)
4FAWN PURSUIT [5]56486NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5THANKS CHERYL [5]15112NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
6CRACKERJACK PEST [4]1467825.52(8)A Courts (Corio)
7CRUISEN BILLY [5]6814725.62(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[4]1271525.53(1)D Coleman (Lara)
9MCRAY (WA)[5]Res.68815FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
10BARRIER REEF [5]Res.5644725.71(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Carpetcourt9:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY PITSTOP [7]68285NBTT Womann (Lara)
2VON SCHNITZEL [6]4372125.76(8)C Taylor (Neilborough)
3SARAH SWIFT [6]52163FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4KING OBAMA [7]13F7NBTN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
5UNLOCKED [6]6828325.66(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6DEMONISHEM [7]33257NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7FORDO BALE (NSW)[7]41224FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8SWIFT TRENT [7]33173FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 10Warrnambool Fencing Specialists9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC BRAY [7]51654FSTDN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
2DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]45446FSHT Womann (Lara)
3INVICTUS REIGN [7]1FSHG James (Woodleigh)
4DESTINI MERMAID [7]24527FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5NAWALA GINTO [7]18325NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
6ZEBO BALE (NSW)[7]41335FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7SUNSET OASIS [7]73165FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8DREAM OF GIGI [7]23614FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11Kermonds Hamburgers10:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJARRAGUN [6]77173NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
2CALABRESE COCO [6]21568FSHD White (Sunbury)
3REMO WIND [7]63767NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
4SUSPICIOUS LEE [6]53361NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
5DESERT OASIS [7]14222FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6DAN THE MAN [7]641322.71(7)M Wright (Allansford)
7MUDSLINGER [6]48215FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[7]34532NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
9JACK’S LASS [7]Res.21456NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10SAINT ELITE [6]Res.61427NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IROQUOIS SOULJAH [5]61157FSHD Hogan (Horsham)
2MING MEN SHEN [5]76131NBTB Rogers (Tahara)
3MISS FOX [5]15541NBTG Kearns (Churchill)
4LEKTRA ELUSIVE [5]15752NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
5MONTY EXPRESS (NSW)[5]35314NBTR Duncan (Portland)
6AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]6433322.37(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
7FU LING SHEN [5]21141FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
8DYNAMIC COULDRON [5]2123122.49(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
9DON’S SHY GIRL [5]Res.58357NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10DON’S RACER [5]Res.76775NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)