Thursday, 22 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 22 September 2016

Race No. 1Carpetcourt6:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERRIVIEW BOSS [M]3FSHL Johnson (Dennington)
2ELLIE’S BLUE [M]47FSHJ Rennie (Beeac)
3JODY BAXTER (NSW)[M]232NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ATOMISER [M]23755NBTA Courts (Lara)
6HOLD ON BELENA [M]2FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
7DESTINI BLUEJAY [M]53264NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8REVIN KEVIN [M]564NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
Race No. 2Norfolk Butchers7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALANJEE LOU [M]76NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
2FLYING SAM [M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
3NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]85756FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]57545NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
5SWING ARM [M]4FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6KODASON [M]FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7JOYCEE RAE (NSW)[M]FSHR Drew (Dennington)
8BUSH STAR [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 3Koroit Street Tab7:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DIZZY [M]87FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
2BARON DESTINI [M]48364NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BRAZEN BEAU [M]63378FSHT Womann (Lara)
4BUSH ACE [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
5MISTER COOL [M]7FSHL Johnson (Dennington)
6FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]2NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7STRIKER SHEARER [M]2FSHD Geall (Lara)
8ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]65F36FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4Kermonds Hamburgers8:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAY ALONE [M]64854NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2STRENGTH TO WYN [M]8FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
3MAGIC WILSON [M]83847NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
4TEAR AWAY DARC [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
5CORDITE EXTRA [M]3254NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
6MY GIRL BELENA [M]155NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
7BIG END [M]536FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
8BUSH DASH [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 5Coast Fm & 3yb8:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR PERFECT (NSW)[6]57373NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
2MISS MORRISSET [7]217FSHD Geall (Lara)
3YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]54365NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4LUCKY HOLLY [7]23227NBTG Elliott (Southern Cross)
5SECRET CHOICE [6]35554NBTD Carr (Mininera)
6LEKTRA LUCY [7]15462NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
7CAPTAIN PETE [6]62526NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8AROLOK LIL’ GAL [7]2313625.60(5)J Riches (The Sisters)
9GOLDEN PLANET [7]Res.5678525.76(8)D Fisher (Lara)
10SOUTHWOOD TRUMP [7]Res.22518NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 6Cassign Design8:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER WARRIOR [5]2825425.70(1)M Wright (Allansford)
2DEE TEE [5]3752425.61(3)G Lane (Bushfield)
3DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]4332125.38(1)A Richardson (Bushfield)
4ARCHI WILLOW [5]73724NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5NORDUL’S HOPE [5]61457NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
6ORCHARD ROAD [5]1225125.68(5)R Gore (Warrnambool)
7ANGEL OF GLORY [5]62746NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8UP HILL JILL [5]111FSHD Geall (Lara)
9NEW JOB JIMMY [5]Res.T576425.61(1)M Wright (Allansford)
10INDIA PALE [5]Res.77517NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Protectcorp Securities9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNUNAKI [5]31151NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2IL BACARO (NSW)[5]45372NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]88637NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4STEFANOVIC [5]32277NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
5SHIRLEY BASS [5]11243NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
6SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]24352NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7JUST BE PATIENT [4]3477522.36(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8DYNAMIC COULDRON [4]1142522.27(8)N Wynd (Lismore)
9GEORGIE BEST [5]Res.65814NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
10DJARRAGUN [5]Res.3776622.59(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLDEN STAR [5]17222NBTP Bryant (Heathmere)
2GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]73315NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]45716NBTT Womann (Lara)
4FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]5755325.33(2)P Crawley (Mortlake)
5STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]3617225.53(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
6CUDGEE DESTROYER [4]6245625.28(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
7SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [4]4351725.63(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
8TWILIGHT CALLUM [4]6751425.61(4)D Fisher (Lara)
9NEW JOB JIMMY [5]Res.T576425.61(1)M Wright (Allansford)
10MAXIMUM BELLA [5]Res.6377425.42(6)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Gotba Ht19:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[7]23126FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2DAN THE MAN [7]1364422.71(7)M Wright (Allansford)
3SPORTO BRIAN (NSW)[7]4122.59(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
4SOUTHWOOD JET [7]16875NBTC Kelly (Warrnambool)
5NICK [7]44348NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
6GOTCHA MONEY (QLD)[7]3134FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
7NATHAN BAXTER (NSW)[7]741NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DESTROY I SAID [7]34246NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
9DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]Res.72387FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10GOOD BOLONEY [7]Res.16866NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Ht210:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BOOF [7]6721FSHA Courts (Lara)
2KIRABILLI DAWSON [7]4237322.60(4)A Gurry (Nhill)
3WHAT JOY (NSW)[7]122.75(2)S Fisher (Lara)
4SMURFTASTIC [7]74325FSHL Courts (Lara)
5BUSHMAN’S LUCK (NSW)[7]22144FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
6HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]16447FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7FABIVAN [7]1736422.43(1)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
8CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]13F85FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[7]Res.72387FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10KATE’S BOY [7]Res.41354FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Wannon Room Function Centre10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBORN AND GONE [6]5551122.28(7)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
2SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]62257NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3PATCHIE KAYE [6]21217NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]46465NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
6SAINT FLYNN [6]32112NBTR Walsh (Koroit)
7CRACKERJACK ROY [6]28447FSTDA Courts (Lara)
8VEE BEE MEE [6]38413NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 12Wannon Park Bingo10:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOLLY WARBO [5]5T16T22.30(5)M Wright (Allansford)
2TIME’S UP TOM [5]34232NBTT Sinnott (Yambuk)
3ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[5]2311522.30(1)A Richardson (Bushfield)
4COWBOY LOVE [5]8162722.26(1)L Johnson (Dennington)
5UNLOCKED [5]1441FFSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
6LORD REGNAR [5]33243NBTL Courts (Lara)
7NEW CLUB CRAWF [5]7476222.20(2)M Wright (Allansford)
8ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]52754FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
9SAINT ELITE [5]Res.83615NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
10MONSTER DEEDS [5]Res.41268NBTG Anders (Koroit)