Thursday, 25 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 25 June 2015

Race No. 1 6:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[M]21522FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2THOMELI TIGER [M]4NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
3VALLETTA CHIEF [M]43442NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4HOWIES FLYER [M]4FSHP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5 FINISH [M]42FNBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
6SHEZA BOLONEY [M]6FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7WESTLAKE ROSE [M]45FSHC Billington ( Portland)
8ULTIMATE CASH [M]87782NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
9 MISS [M]Res.56676NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]Res.85534FSTDD Lenehan (Port Fairy)
Race No. 2Koroit Street Tab7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTSA BEER [M]8FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
2GLASS ROOF [M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3PREMIER YAP [M]3NBTB Boers (Allestree)
4NEVADA TRIANGLE [M]48FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
5BLOSSOM NOIR [M]54862NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6TEAR AWAY LUCY [M]23562NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
7NIKE BALE (NSW)[M]56233FSHT Womann (Lara)
8EUMERALLA FLASH [M]323NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
9HILL [M]Res.47NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
10SCAR DEEDS [M]Res.FSHG Taylor (Allansford)
Race No. 3Eureka Sheds7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [7]16622FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2KIRABILLI LACEY [7]21222.19(1)D Goudge (Winslow)
3TEAR AWAY BOOF [7]5737122.42(3)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
4VALOSHORE [7]1FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5OFF THE PROPERTY [7]12222.67(2)L Lenehan (Koroit)
6COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[7]78568NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
7ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]32346NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8AVA LILLY (TAS)[7]3413322.61(4)D Lenehan (Port Fairy)
9ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]Res.8361NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10LACE PARASOL [7]Res.51864NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
Race No. 4Coast Fm & 3yb8:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK DORA [5]7437125.76(8)J Riches (The Sisters)
2CERBERUS [5]4884325.69(5)M Quick (Haddon)
3WEATHER WHATEVER [5]81F5125.54(1)J Thomson (Boolite)
4ZANY BALE (NSW)[5]7443125.64(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]6522125.48(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]2875125.54(1)N Wynd ()
7DUST MAKER (NSW)[5]24818NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
8IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]54814FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]Res.4447825.60(7)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
10MAXIMUM MADDY [5]Res.6471525.50(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Carpetcourt8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR TAB [5]52416NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
2DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]2142725.52(8)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]28214NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4MISS JACOVELLA [5]72252NBTG Lane (Bushfield)
5LIL ARTHUR [5]1616825.46(3)R Drew (Dennington)
6LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]53862FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALL OVER [5]71381NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]54264NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
9FURY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2776525.40(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
10BUZZ RAIDER [5]Res.71415FSTDC Billington (North Portland)
Race No. 6Kermonds Hamburgers Gdr8:37 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,695 2nd: $1,345 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]42238FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
2JAMIELA TWIST [4]3831837.68(8)J Galea (Rowsely)
3KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[4]75155FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]21433NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
5COULTA ROCK [4]55143FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6SISCO WAKE [5]15212FSHD Galea (Lara)
7BERRY BLITZ [5]75666NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]62118FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
9MISS SHIRLEEN [5]Res.73663NBTN Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 7Protectcorp Securities9:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENSTAR [5]74184NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA PING (NSW)[4]5228225.62(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]1261825.65(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]65138NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DEE TEE [4]7276225.61(3)G Lane (Bushfield)
6DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]4535425.48(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7BOURBON CLUB [4]8437625.68(8)B Shepheard (Glencoe)
8VOIGHT [5]13664NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
9FURY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2776525.40(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
10GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]Res.47771FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Norfolk Butchers Dual Distance Final (gobis)9:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]41F2225.28(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
2LYNLEA JIDDY [5]5355125.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3NEW JOB JIMMY [5]2112425.61(1)M Wright (Allansford)
4LITTLE POOKIE [5]63553NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
5LYNLEA JAKE [5]7656325.69(4)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6PODIUM CHANCE [5]14234NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
7UNBOUND (NSW)[4]1351225.74(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8SHARED [4]1151125.22(8)J Britton (Anakie)
9KING RICHARD (NSW)[5]Res.14475NBTA (Londonderry)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.15665NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9Cassign Design9:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKA TRON [4]2635222.11(7)J Magri (Avalon)
2PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]3775422.21(5)D Drew (Dennington)
3HAPPY HUDSON [5]1764122.23(1)N Sheehan (Koroit)
4CLASSIC CAPER [5]3573122.21(7)L Harrowfield (Colac)
5SPECIFY (NSW)[5]25226NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]2212722.51(6)R Harrowfield (Colac)
7HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]41322NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ROGER THE RUNNER [5]3446421.85(2)M Wright (Allansford)
9CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.64655NBTA Courts (Lara)
10COSMIC JEWELS [5]Res.2377422.58(4)N Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INITIAL FACTOR [6]58118FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MISS ROSSI [6]61234NBTT Womann (Lara)
3AROLOK JANE [6]1323725.88(8)P Riches (The Sisters)
4MABUTI GIRL [6]2423325.69(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
5FATBOY NORM [6]64385FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6ARBOUR BEAR (SA)[6]62143FSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
7DERBY GIRL [6]4215625.62(5)S Jervies (Warrnambool)
8THERMAL EXPANSE (TAS)[6]43222FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
Race No. 11Wannon Room Function Centre10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEQUENO RAYO [7]2343525.73(3)A Courts (Lara)
2SNITZEL VON KRUM [7]62225NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
3NAWALA GINTO [7]518NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4SAYWAH TONAYO [7]1652825.56(8)L Lenehan (Koroit)
5IONA CECE (NSW)[7]84657FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6HATCHET BALE (NSW)[7]33155FSHT Womann (Lara)
7TOTES AMAZEBALLS [7]83684NBTR (Koroit)
8HASHTAG DANNY [7]54342NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9LACE PARASOL [7]Res.51864NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[7]Res.78568NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENING IN PARIS (NSW)[6]62317NBTN Stanley (Portland)
2MAXIMUM MELVA [6]15782NBTA Courts (Lara)
3COCO SAVI (NSW)[6]63733FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
4DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]71363FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5SAINT JANE [6]6562122.36(3)P Byrne (Southern Cross)
6KIRABILLI RONAN [6]1777522.65(4)D Goudge (Winslow)
7EXTRA STARS [6]33377FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
8SPEEDY BEAT (NSW)[6]41135FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments