Thursday, 29 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 29 May 2014

Race No. 1Pot, Parma & Punt $18 Ht16:56 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA BLAZE [M]52757FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
2IKARA BALE ()[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3REVERIE [M]27FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4SISCO HAPPY [M]84467NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN OPERATE (NSW)[M]77356NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [M]85NBTN Wynd ()
7LITTLE CAVIAR [M]224FSTDP Teuma (Winslow)
8EUMERALLA DONNA [M]332FSHN Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 2 Bank Ht27:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT GRANGE [M]53238FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
2STINGA POWER [M]57654FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
3ALLEN ULTRON (NSW)[M]35243NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SUPER DOT [M]76625NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5LIBSTAR [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
6FLYING DO DO [M]3665FSTDP Teuma (Winslow)
7STAR TITAN [M]FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
8COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[M]67536FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Ht37:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YAKRA (NSW)[M]F7FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2JASPER ATTACK [M]57426FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3STARLIGHT RUBY [M]473FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4PREMIER RUBY [M]8FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5READY JET GO [M]5FSHP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6DYNA CHAOTIC (NSW)[M]83FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7OUR BANJO [M]526FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
8THELMA’S MAN [M]134FSHC Hudson (Creswick)
Race No. 4Wannon Room Function Centre7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JEWELS [5]31551NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
2TALK ALL DAY [5]32145NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
3CRUISEN BILLY [5]35212NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
4TWOBEEYOU [5]1T255FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
5TEECEE RAIDER [5]71417NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
6SOME NIGHTS [5]72734NBTD Vigor (Lara)
7OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]8316622.52(2)M Bird (Colac)
8ELITE CIRCLE [5]55316NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9MR. HARRISON [5]Res.27186NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
10LOUD POCKETS [5]Res.63186NBTD Jeffries (Lara)
Race No. 5Kermonds Hamburgers8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLFI BALE (NSW)[5]24845NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]44234NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3MAINTENANCE MAN [5]3241126.00(1)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]7F518NBTB Boers (Allestree)
5WILD LAST STRESS [5]21313FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6RAPID INCLINE [5]65725NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7LEKTRA LOIS [5]74252NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8CROWBAR [5]54387NBTA Courts (Lara)
9BALLY BESSIE [5]Res.41654NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10PADMA’S [5]Res.76687NBTD Lewis (Allansford)
Race No. 6Norlane Hotel8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSI CAN [5]4524525.53(4)P West (Warrnambool)
2STARBRIGHT [5]21116NBTV Millington (Great Western)
3DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]55226NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4OSTERIA MOZZA (NSW)[5]54738NBTD Drew (Dennington)
5DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]2822525.76(5)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]32583FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]3346525.56(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8LEKTRA BIRD [5]2681825.88(7)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.65657FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10BALLY ABBIE [5]Res.76777NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Norfolk Butchers8:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS BEKIM [5]3531225.57(6)B Fish (Dennington)
2DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]3146325.63(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3SURE CHEAP [5]61252FSTDK Mugavin (Killarney)
4SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]21584FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]67421NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]8413425.86(2)N Wynd (Lismore)
7KILTANON TULLA (NSW)[5]36643FSTDM Whelan (Penshurst)
8MERA BALE (NSW)[5]61642NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]Res.1F78FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
10HIGHFIELD ZIBIA [5]Res.7177FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODELLER [5]21171NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2HE WENT OFF [5]3721225.35(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
3SOFA SO GOOD [5]11112NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
4WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]18141NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA CRUISER [4]1674525.34(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6GO SNIPER [4]3547825.70(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7BRENT BALE (NSW)[5]4443325.41(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8EYE SMITH [5]32416NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9BLACK BARRON LAD [5]Res.88717NBTD Lewis (Allansford)
10KIRABILLI SYD [5]Res.78346NBTD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9Eureka Sheds9:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LUTHER [4]2275422.48(4)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2GRANOLA BALE (NSW)[4]1233522.20(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
3YO YOSHI [4]8551722.31(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4BERNIE MURRAY [4]2223322.31(4)P Keane (Koroit)
5LEKTRA STROKE [4]1347522.13(4)J Sharp (Lara)
6NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]65886NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7BLACK BARRON LAD [4]8871722.47(6)D Lewis (Allansford)
8MULTI KING [4]3563622.35(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9KIRABILLI JAXSON [5]Res.1817NBTR Drew (Dennington)
10DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.7667822.38(5)D Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 10Coast Fm & 3yb10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLCANIC ROCK [5]41261NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2FLASH PRESTIGE [5]22261NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
3FLAME FLIGHT [5]63374NBTB Boers (Allestree)
4IRENENA BOY [5]27278NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5STARBRIGHT GIRL [5]44826NBTV Millington (Great Western)
6CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[5]27642FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEKTRA ROSE [5]56247NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BLACK CARBIDE [5]44213NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9LOUD POCKETS [5]Res.63186NBTD Jeffries (Lara)
10NORMA’S MOMENT ()[5]Res.34657NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 11Protectcorp Securities10:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA HARLEY [5]2732822.11(8)R (Koroit)
2FIVE AM RISER [5]15848FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
3LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]24438NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]14521FSHM Niele (Berringa)
5PROWLING LAD [5]6257622.37(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6ELITE WATCH [5]11688NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
7KIFINTI [5]25452NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]28235NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9KIRABILLI JAXSON [5]Res.1817NBTR Drew (Dennington)
10PADMA’S [5]Res.7668722.56(4)D Lewis (Allansford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments