Thursday, 4 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 4 August 2016

Race No. 1Carpetcourt6:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABIVAN [M]FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
2DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[M]5FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3TYE CHILLY [M]4FSHG Turnbull (Crowlands)
4DESTRUCTACON (SA)[M]53855FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6CUDGEE’S MYLA [M]FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
7TUK TUK [M]FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
8DO LOOKS COUNT [M]FSHP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
Race No. 2Norfolk Butchers7:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA BEAR [M]FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
2MAGIC WILSON [M]387T8NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
3HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[M]FFSHT Womann (Lara)
4ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[M]4FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5AROLOK LIL’ GAL [M]22NBTJ Riches (The Sisters)
6GEORDIE’S WISH [M]3453NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7OLLIE AGIRA [M]74F77NBTP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
8MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]67252FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
9BUSHMAN’S LUCK (NSW)[M]Res.FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
10SNOW BOOTS [M]Res.63788NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 3Cassign Design7:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]48FSHT Womann (Lara)
2WORK MATE [M]84843FSHR Rowe (Horsham)
3MIGNON [M]34647FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
4KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5MR. ZIP ZIP (QLD)[M]237FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
6LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]77435NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
7NIRRANDA GIRL [M]86445NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8AIRBORN AND GONE [M]FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 4Koroit Street Tab Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[6]5323122.52(2)A Richardson (Bushfield)
2SPRING BREAK (NSW)[6]4414122.56(8)A Smedts (Cudgee)
3PATCHIE BEAR [6]4721122.27(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MURRABIT BETTY [7]64643NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5CUDGEE’S MILO [7]1622222.46(3)G Hunt (Cudgee)
6ALOUETTE JACK [7]2713222.62(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7PLATINUM IMPACT [7]1352322.49(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8POP DO IT [7]132NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9MORE IRISH [7]Res.22443NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
10LEKTRA PECK [7]Res.14NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 5Kermonds Hamburgers8:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YESTERYEAR [7]42221FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2TRAVEL TICKET (NSW)[6]52645NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3RINGADINGDING (NSW)[6]66167NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4SODA STREET [6]3365125.79(1)N Tapp (Tooradin)
6ASHDENE LASS [6]66116FSHN Stanley (Portland)
7BUSHMAN’S FAITH (NSW)[7]65534NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
8ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]38785FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 6Coast Fm & 3yb8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]5334325.75(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
2NEW JOB JIMMY [5]333T525.61(1)M Wright (Allansford)
3UP AND ADAM [5]3747625.48(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
4MAJOR FLO (NSW)[5]76621NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5ROWCHESTER STAR [5]25341NBTN Stanley (Portland)
6HAPPY HUDSON [5]3722425.67(3)N Sheehan (Koroit)
7LITTLE GINNY [5]2877525.47(1)L Johnson (Dennington)
8JACK’S RAINBOW [5]3343425.43(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
9LYNLEA JIDDY [5]Res.5678725.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10TEAR AWAY BABE [5]Res.7F76525.62(5)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 7Protectcorp Securities9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA RHODE [4]7371122.17(1)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2KIBOSH [4]F381522.22(4)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3THANKS CHERYL [5]1123622.02(4)P Smith (Wonwondah)
4HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[4]8131622.51(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
5EVENING IN PARIS (NSW)[5]62432NBTN Stanley (Portland)
6HELL ON WHEELS [5]72552NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
7SOXY [4]4332222.22(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8RUSTY BOY [5]12273NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORRIS DELIGHT [5]87763NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
2TIME’S UP TOM [5]4333525.72(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
3DEE TEE [5]8621325.61(3)G Lane (Bushfield)
4HOWIES FLYER [4]1432725.53(6)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]16878NBTP Abela (Parwan)
6BRAZEN BULL [5]81184NBTT Womann (Lara)
7LYNLEA JAKE [5]4345825.69(4)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8SMART ACTION (NSW)[5]8518525.66(8)G George (Beulah)
9LYNLEA JIDDY [5]Res.5678725.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10TEAR AWAY BABE [5]Res.7F76525.62(5)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DON [7]57768FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2DESTROY I SAID [7]861NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
3JUGGIE SUPERFISH [7]18426FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4STELLAR CREEK [7]33551FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5SLIPAWAY BOLT [7]14422.38(6)K Quinn (Cundare)
6MISS JUST UNDER [7]85864NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7HELL BLAZIN’ [7]62536NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
8FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[7]11645NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9REMO WIND [7]Res.76757NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
10ICONIC CHIEF [7]Res.8487622.33(1)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 10Warrnambool Gotba10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOLLY WARBO [6]3335T22.30(5)M Wright (Allansford)
2WATCH ME MOVE (NSW)[6]14888NBTG George (Beulah)
3JARVIS RHODE [6]5355422.64(8)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4ORCHARD ROAD [6]5541222.98(1)R Gore (Warrnambool)
5ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[6]22214NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6SECRET CHOICE [6]16746NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7CATSFORD ALLAN [6]84775NBTC Kampman (Hawkesdale)
8RICHO RICHO GIRL [6]16776FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
9MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]Res.43642NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10MEGA JEWELS [6]Res.8575622.44(7)N Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 11Wannon Park Bingo10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]55454NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2MR. CAUDO [5]32158NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3FRENCH AFFAIR [5]15461NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[5]1852822.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
5MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[5]6352522.50(1)P Smith (Wonwondah)
6WOLF SPY [5]44867NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
7PINGU (SA)[5]33245NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8BLACK BARRON LAD [5]2763522.47(6)G Lane (Bushfield)