Thursday 6th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday 6th January 2011

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro (tier 3)12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAVE’S LAD68M J Gibbons (Lara)
2BROCKY DA BRICKY4T758M J Gibbons (Lara)
3SOLID IN DEFENCE74634J Formosa (Heathcote)
4DERRELL’S DIVA72786J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5YOUNG HOOVER7F77M J Gibbons (Lara)
6LOVE THE PACE76378D R Vigor (Lara)
7ADORE ME48738R G Busch (Drysdale)
8LIKA TORNADO76866A Courts (Corio)
9STROKE FACE78B R Weis (Portland)
10GUNNA GET YA55J B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROOKIE’S GIRL33J B Hosking (Panmure)
2WHERE’S TONTO43547A R Harding (Hamilton)
3STORMY RHODE75N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4BLACK BOZ52577B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5ALLEN MONARO625G J Bate (Lara)
6ECHELON42C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7CARLINGFORD FINN3D J Fisher (Lara)
8MY LITTLE LIBBY8A Cole (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3The Vet Group01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY PAWS345P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2ALMIGHTY WINSLOW45243R S Proctor (Westmere)
3MAN OF FAITH4465FB D Bunworth (Casterton)
4ZOOMBAB Hooke (Huntly)
5DIRTY PRINCESSP J Grills (Lara)
6DIMORA MOONBOOT45P F Bouchier (Warrnambool)
7ROSYTH STAR67553A J Williams (Bushfield)
8CALL ME GARRY43545J Brouwer (Branxholme)
9DETRACTOR85386L M Connelly (Norlane)
10MISS BRAYSHAW67587M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Shop01:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPON33655L M Connelly (Norlane)
2CONNEMARA PRINCE63564J Maye (Drysdale)
3COOL ELEGANCE6486A A Graham (Portland)
4TAKE TAKE TAKER D Brook (Elliminyt)
5DORA THE EXPLORA668TTC Billington (Portland)
6DIRTY PRINCE7P J Grills (Lara)
7HILLDENE HOPE5642S Hooke (Huntly)
8ELUSIVE SWANEER J Martin (Merbein)
9MISS BRAYSHAW67587M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10COULD BE QUICK64587M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 5Flying Star Ht102:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S CAESAR61414B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2HE AIN’T CASPER5F827R Harrowfield (Colac)
3SURE COOL11654K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4AT THE BOWZER78277P J Madden (Koroit)
5LADY LITHGOW13388B M Casey (Penshurst)
6FIRE LORD53373J Formosa (Heathcote)
7OH PEDRO88878A R Harding (Hamilton)
8KIRABILLI BART11853D R Drew (Dennington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bendigo Bank02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGICAL OPENING13117P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2TIP RAT23723C Millan (Lara)
3CASUAL FORCE33426P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4WHITEWATER BAY14742P A Fish (Dennington)
5LUCKY CARA22415E S Henderson (Point Cook)
6VEUVE CLICQUOT32456J B Hosking (Panmure)
7MOOF7523M K Groom (Longwood)
8MIDNIGHT NICK21484R J Millington (Cardross)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Flying Star Ht202:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPSI POWER13167R Harrowfield (Colac)
2KRUEZER AGOGO73246R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3PURE ARTEMIS66421S Hooke (Huntly)
4PARIS HEART16477J C Burow (Penshurst)
5FIRE’S GONE WILD34545J Formosa (Heathcote)
6HOT TERRAIN15711M Chilcott (Iona)
7MY LUCK’S IN56775R G Busch (Drysdale)
8FLINT BALE12423G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Digicast Final (gobis)03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOZZIE GALORE24852A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
2SECRET SERANADE54552D R Vigor (Lara)
3OAKMONT KIMMI58521M J Gibbons (Lara)
4ENHANCED48351P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WHO’S HOUSE11251G R George (Beulah)
6ANNMALA MAGIC64F42M J Gibbons (Lara)
7FLYING INSIDE54332R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
8SILVER PEDRO62821R J Millington (Cardross)
9FIRE LORD53373J Formosa (Heathcote)
10SOS’ SAL55673J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Doggy Wash Warrnambool (tier 3)03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY WILDS44833B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2QUEEN EUPHORIA41226S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3WOLF RYDER27862M J Gibbons (Lara)
4GRAN TORINO76578J Formosa (Heathcote)
5LISA’S RULE46542C Billington (Portland)
6CYCLONE ANNIE65564K A Prowse (Irymple)
7TEXAS NED27232B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
8KID COLOSSUS72273B R Weis (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Meat Barn03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK FOOT LASS61514K A Prowse (Irymple)
2MAGIC JAY MAN64731S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3MADDY’S JET51216J K Hooke (Huntly)
4OUR PAL SAL52643P J Grills (Lara)
5DASHIN ASH67678L M Connelly (Norlane)
6HOT VENUS37648J C Burow (Penshurst)
7AMITOLA86826H M Colpoys (Bass)
8PADSTOW PATTIE76754D A Jones (Frankston South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bamstone04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO DIEGO GO31S A Bishop (Bushfield)
2ALLEN HERTZ12G J Bate (Lara)
3WELCOME LASS71D A Jones (Frankston South)
4IBRAHIM17865C Billington (Portland)
5MAXIMUS COOL75878M J Gibbons (Lara)
6CHELSEA GAIL64155J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
7OH SO JAZZY88588L M Connelly (Norlane)
8TIZA QUEEN74227M Chilcott (Iona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Midfield Meats (tier 3)04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE BRANDY85586J Maye (Drysdale)
2HE GOES WHACK213R J Millington (Cardross)
3TEXAS WAVES25368P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CUGA BLAZE13837C Billington (Portland)
5WHO TOLD SCOOBY68374B R Weis (Portland)
6RICKY BY CYCLE61B M Groom (Lancefield)
7TIGER CUZ47568J Brouwer (Branxholme)
8NOUGAT’ LEGACY46762S Hooke (Huntly)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***