Thursday, 7 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 7 July 2016

Race No. 1Koroit Street Tab6:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BOLONEY [M]34833NBTA Courts (Corio)
2EKAJAK BLACK [M]FSHA Carman (Warrnambool)
3JAY JACKAROO [M]74454NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
4REGAL NOTE [M]83877FSHD Lowe (Woorndoo)
6ODDBALL QUICK [M]54254NBTB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
7DAN THE MAN [M]64NBTM Wright (Allansford)
8NICK [M]73336FSHP Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 2Cassign Design7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY WINSTON (NSW)[7]16768NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[7]37345FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
3MOLTISANTI [7]7231FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4CUDGEE’S MILO [7]7216222.46(3)G Hunt (Cudgee)
6REMO WIND [7]56376NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
7SLIPAWAY BOLT [7]122.38(6)K Quinn (Cundare)
8SUSPICIOUS LEE [7]F7533NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 3Carpetcourt (0-1 Win)7:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOFFA’S OLDBOY [M]623NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2BRAZEN BLUE [7]22212NBTT Womann (Lara)
3REALITY GIRL [7]64244NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
4LITTLE MAKRIL [7]5854225.95(4)D Fisher (Lara)
5MISS MOSTLY (SA)[7]216NBTD Drew (Dennington)
6EMPRESS LU (NSW)[7]3351FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]827FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8TO THE CHOPPAR (SA)[7]87486NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
9MISSY’S CREEK (NSW)[M]Res.87625NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
10OLLIE AGIRA [M]Res.4574FNBTP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
Race No. 4Protectcorp Securities7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBYN’S BOY [6]14125FSTDG Hunt (Cudgee)
2TURBO CHIEF [6]6643425.77(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
3SECRET CHOICE [6]61674NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
4DJARRAGUN [6]41771NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5WOOLLY WARBO [6]6633325.76(2)M Wright (Allansford)
6BELLA EXPRESS [6]5114FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SHOTGUN DOLL [6]8541125.59(1)G Marshman (Heathmere)
8JARVIS RHODE [6]15535NBTN Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht18:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]11423FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
2TAIL PIPE [5]85527NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3BEAR’S GOLD [5]12116FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4SISCO SWIFT [5]61136FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
5BIG BARKING BERT [5]4886425.63(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6HASHTAG JORDAN [5]8535125.55(2)M Wright (Allansford)
7NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]14345NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK PETE [5]1811125.29(1)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.38457NBTR Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 6Kermonds Hamburgers Gdr8:32 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Warrnambool Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]64413FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2PINK SHOELACES [2]7661537.43(6)A Langton (Anakie)
3LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]44532NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DESTINI SURFER [5]44741FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]55633FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]57231NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7DIVA’S SHADOW [4]12823FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
8JASMINE LILLY [5]51532NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
9SISCO WAKE [5]Res.56244NBTD Galea (Lara)
10CAIRNLEA FLASH [5]Res.75178NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht28:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITTSY LOMAR [5]44385FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2TIME TAKER [5]34768NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]88124FSHJ Galea (Lara)
4LUCKY BREW [5]22235NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
5SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [5]3132525.75(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
6MYRNIONG SOCKS [5]F7653FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7SEA MIST [5]2422125.43(3)N Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]2268125.62(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.38457NBTR Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]1531525.72(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]53563NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]14655FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[4]63763NBTR Britton (Lara)
5HO CHOI (QLD)[4]3185725.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
6WHO’S DRIVING [4]F326525.22(7)A Langton (Anakie)
7ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]15417FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8HEAPS OF BOLONEY [4]1344625.43(2)A Courts (Corio)
9DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]Res.35824NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
10ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]Res.66754NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht39:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIE MADGIO [5]11817FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]61427FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3SHEP [5]5624525.41(5)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
4BARRIER REEF [5]7564425.71(1)T Womann (Lara)
5MAZZETTI [5]4442825.74(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
6STILL THE ONE [5]1876325.50(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]44474NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8STEFANOVIC [5]3567125.49(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.38457NBTR Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht49:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJAYS LARRY [5]4452325.89(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
2LANDMARK [5]62411FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3MAXIMUM BELLA [5]5187825.42(6)A Courts (Corio)
4LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]35823FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5ELLA RHODE [5]22173NBTN Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6ROSIE ROCKS [5]24436NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
7GINGER WARRIOR [5]7613525.70(1)M Wright (Allansford)
8LITTLE POOKIE [5]18636NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.38457NBTR Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 11Coast Fm & 3yb10:15 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]3135722.02(4)T Womann (Lara)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[4]7213622.11(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3NOAKI LYNX [4]4434222.10(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4ICONIC ROCK [4]5183222.12(5)D Carr (Blowhard)
6ZELEMAR ZEST [4]1777222.16(4)J Galea (Brookfield)
7ATARAXIA [4]1222322.03(4)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8AY GOODES (NSW)[4]6656822.52(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Norfolk Butchers10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TWIST [5]37555NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2SMART ACTION (NSW)[5]26485NBTG George (Beulah)
3MONSTER DEEDS [5]64126NBTP Byrne (Southern Cross)
4FRENCH AFFAIR [5]81154NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
5BANANA BLANKET [5]2684222.07(4)L Harrowfield (Colac)
6TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]4244722.11(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
7SILVERDUST [5]1842322.02(7)R Weightman (Haddon)
8AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]8364322.37(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
9SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.81253NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10LITTLE GINNY [5]Res.5628722.35(1)L Johnson (Dennington)