Thursday, 9 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 9 July 2015

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro6:55 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MEDUSA [M]5NBTM Nash (Little River)
2SPRITELY JACK (NSW)[M]3FSHA Daisley ()
3WISE ARCHER ()[M]6NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4THOMELI ROAR [M]3NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
5HELL BLAZIN’ [M]46862FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
6LITTLE CAVIAR [M]22623NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
7DUMESNY [M]7NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
8HEART IN MOTION [M]53NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9MAJOR BURST [M]Res.64FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10BORIS WINSLOW [M]Res.56NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Cassign Design Final ()7:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER YAP [M]322NBTB Boers (Allestree)
2WISE TOFFEE (WA)[7]122.56(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3TALANJEE STIFF [7]122.75(1)G Taylor (Allansford)
4EUMERALLA MAGIC [M]2NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
5HEAPS OF BOLONEY [7]8122.50(1)A Courts (Corio)
6SCAR DEEDS [M]2NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
7PINK MARTINI [M]56222NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8RED CADILLAC [7]122.34(2)A Langton (Anakie)
9LITTLE CAVIAR [M]Res.22623NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
10THOMELI ROAR [M]Res.3NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Gotba7:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD BEAM [M]67444FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]34432FSTDM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]85534FSTDD Lenehan (Port Fairy)
4WISE HARVEY (WA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5PERRIER BALE (NSW)[M]32726FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6AROLOK HOBO [M]5FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
7HE GONE [M]76255FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
8MAJOR LARRY (NSW)[M]25458NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9FLYING DO DO [M]Res.73585NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
10OLLIE BOY (NSW)[M]Res.6687FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Carpetcourt Ht18:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT OAKS [7]32263NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
2STRESS STAR [7]32851NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3AROLOK OLLIE [7]13TFSHJ Riches (The Sisters)
4AVA LILLY (TAS)[7]3413322.61(4)D Lenehan (Port Fairy)
5RODARTE QUAYLE [7]44864FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6STRONGBETH (NSW)[7]32164FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ANY SILVERS BRO (NSW)[7]1843222.39(8)P Bouchier (Dennington)
8EUMERALLA FLASH [7]32331NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
9OUR BANJO [7]Res.68785NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 5Warrnambool Fencing Specialists8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG DANNY [6]3421225.84(8)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2DERBY GIRL [6]2156225.62(5)S Jervies (Warrnambool)
3FLASH BOOF [6]32264FSHR Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]34335NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[6]5221125.85(1)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
6OFF THE PROPERTY [6]1221FSTDL Lenehan (Koroit)
7SAINT BALE (NSW)[6]37555FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8PEQUENO RAYO [6]5272125.73(3)A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 6Kermonds Hamburgers8:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACOVELLA [5]25265NBTG Lane (Bushfield)
2DUST MAKER (NSW)[5]48182NBTE Steel (Nullawarre )
3FURY BALE (NSW)[5]7654625.40(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
4PYROMANIA [5]7425125.42(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5LYNLEA JIDDY [5]5516425.62(2)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6BRYVON [5]11772FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
7HAPPY HUDSON [5]6417125.67(3)N Sheehan (Koroit)
8PULCIANO [5]77452NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
9GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]Res.4478525.60(7)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
10TERRORIZER [5]Res.42364NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 7Protectcorp Securities9:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEPING LASS [5]22122FSHA Osborne (Napoleons)
2MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[4]1485822.22(8)M Nash (Little River)
3TARN STAR (NSW)[4]3143322.34(8)G Campbell (Anakie)
4BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]1146422.44(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
5SAY AGAIN (NSW)[4]1272122.45(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
6MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]23111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SPECIFY (NSW)[5]22662NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK HANO [5]55168NBTA Courts (Corio)
9QUEEN KABOOM [5]Res.24768NBTJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
10AUGUSTA DREAMING [5]Res.3817722.70(4)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 8Wannon Room Function Centre9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HAWK [5]65271NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
2DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]3543725.48(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]7684725.30(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4KARAGIOZIS [5]3156525.55(8)B Weis (Portland)
5MENDES [5]16115NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CUDGEE [4]F222125.28(2)G Hunt (Cudgee)
7DEE TEE [4]7625725.61(3)G Lane (Bushfield)
8RENSTAR [5]18422NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9GOT HELD UP (NSW)[5]Res.4478525.60(7)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
10NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66175NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Warrnambool Racing Club9:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAYWAH TONAYO [7]6528425.56(8)L Lenehan (Koroit)
2JASMINE LILLY [7]2155425.98(1)J Cameron (Penshurst)
3BERNMAR PRINCESS [7]77736NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
4BALLY ZORO (NSW)[7]45476FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
5TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]77467NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MAD BEKIM [7]82673FSHM Nash (Little River)
7SPARKLING VENUS [6]13636NBTR Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8JACK MOUNTY [7]185NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 10Norfolk Butchers Ht210:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[7]37424NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2SNITZEL VON KRUM [7]2256722.85(8)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
3TOTES AMAZEBALLS [7]68424NBTR (Koroit)
4BLOSSOM NOIR [7]62271NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[7]4187FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[7]17227FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MEGA GENE [7]72735FSHA Darmanin (Mount Gambier)
8GLASS ROOF [7]41722.50(2)J Britton (Anakie)
9OUR BANJO [7]Res.68785NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Eureka Sheds Ht310:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF WINSLOW [7]4256122.33(4)R Proctor (Westmere)
2 [7]62234NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BEYOND THE VALLY ()[7]17466FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
4MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[7]35147NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5BLURTON [7]18837NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6ZIPPING DERMOT (NSW)[7]63341NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7CRACKERJACK CAM [7]76771NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[7]16556FSTDD Taylor (Durham Lead)
9OUR BANJO [7]Res.68785NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 12Coast Fm & 3yb Ht410:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[7]34622NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2CETTE ME UP [7]51565FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3STRESSFUL [7]68134FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4EL HURACAN [7]85557NBTA Courts (Corio)
5SIR TIM [7]42357NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6KIRABILLI LACEY [7]212622.19(1)D Goudge (Winslow)
7TAXI (NSW)[7]88583FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
8SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [7]13588NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9OUR BANJO [7]Res.68785NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments