Tuesday 13th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th March 2012

Race No. 1Troy Cassar Daly 18th March04:04PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIOPATH55554NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2CRYMELON FLYER86875NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3MAMSELLE58727FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4MICK’S WAVE38768NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5HOMECOMING QUEEN86858FSHJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6PRANCING JOE52623FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
7BROADWAY GIRL3FSHR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
8KEVIN GAVIN1FSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 2Picnic Meeting 1st April04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COOL CHARM42155NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
2SLICK JETTA24533NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3NURSE AKALI46121NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
4SPIN A YARN1812726.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
5MAVID DAY22227NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
6HOT OR NOT6T371NBTT Womann (Lara)
7MOVE THE EARTH1335826.15C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PERFECT RIO5385625.50J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9SELF SABOTAGE31436NBTR C Duncan (Portland)
10HIP POCKET38216NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF1511526.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2EUMERALLA LASS2134625.56N D Sheehan (Koroit)
3WARATAH VIEW3512725.66M J Gibbons (Lara)
4MALIBU16514FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5PEDRO’S LIFE5768525.86L E Franklin (Willaura)
6SAFE HOUSE42137NBTG R George (Beulah)
7PERFECT MEG25614NBTA M Daisley ()
8MISS LOUISE13824FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9NIGHT STAR73867NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10MISTA GALO45476FSTDJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 4Norlane Hotel05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING WIND26238FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2TURKISH DELIGHT1188425.67N A Stanley (Portland)
3SAM’S KINGDOM51147NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PAPER CHASER3371825.53M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5MONOLITA15532NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
6BLACKALLS BOSS41731FSHA Cole (Lara)
7BLEDISLOE7372625.62L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
8VITTORIA41341NBTD Harrison (Marong)
9NIPPER’S LAD5386525.47P J Keane (Koroit)
10BOYS PRIDE33466NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 5Clancey’s05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATANG1285325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre )
2REYNARD’S KING6421825.52K Wright (Allansford)
3WHERE’S MAHOGANY7287725.52N Wynd (Lismore)
4SHREDDED CHEESE2113225.23G R George (Beulah)
5MINI MITCH4472325.70T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA FIG11522FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7CRUISING OAK8168826.07A M Daisley (Lismore)
8SHE AIN’T LATE13728NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
9RAPID FORCE1438725.74M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10COMFREY61436NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 6Ray Jervies (1-6 Wins) Final (gobis)05:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $4,304,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $4,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH DEFENDER8622125.56M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DENERSUR1418125.53K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3IRVINE BALE1731125.46M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEPUNGA PREMIER1128125.38J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BLACK MOUNTAIN71222NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6SHONA ENTITY22162NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
7BLACK DODGE47562NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
8SMART INTENTION8324225.52J S Ennis (Lara)
9WHERE’S HALO31137NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10COOL PICK53436NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 7 Bank06:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS ENFORCER1338122.32K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2CONNEMARA SUZY2513322.15J Maye (Drysdale)
3AROLOK OOGLE2127322.67P A Riches (The Sisters)
4MOZZA5412122.03D Harrison (Marong)
5STATE CHILL1528522.30E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6WHO’S HOUSE6284522.09G R George (Beulah)
7MEPUNGA WEBER1134422.34S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8MISS ALOUETTE8F12F22.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9SINFUL SOUL5442422.57K S Anderton (Warrnambool)
10GO GO GRACIE7487722.62J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 8Shortec Security06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BULLMAN5366225.63G J Bate (Lara)
2ALETA ALLEN5633325.72G J Bate (Lara)
3LAUNCHINATOR1574425.42C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KYNAN’S EXPRESS78852NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5RICH SHIRAZ3873125.25K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6DARKEN RAHL73F2325.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GOTTA CHANCE1112325.52K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE7212425.53J R Britton (Anakie)
9GO GO GRACIE74877FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10SINFUL SOUL54424NBTK S Anderton (Warrnambool)
Race No. 9Bamstone06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW WHITE12535NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2LEKTRA IMPACT8186NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
3MEPUNGA JAYELLE2317525.60J R Britton (Anakie)
4CONNEMARA SKY81242FSHJ Maye (Drysdale)
5JAKE’S HOUSE513625.96M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6BENNY MITE42214NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
7NAUGHTY NUGGET54741NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8BARNSEY BALE11FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BOOM TO ZOOM21566FSHJ Hopper (Werribee)
10JIMMY TWO HATS47644NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Shop06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY BEE DOUGLAS2231322.39J R Higgins (Linton)
2LANZAROTE5363322.50C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NIRRA MEG6622222.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
4KASUNDI43674NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S LORRY5437122.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
6YABBIE’S A CAMO5261322.46K J Daisley (Lismore)
7DYNA BEAT72578FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SUPER JORDAN2136222.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SHAZZLE MONELLI42587NBTK W Miller (Skipton)
10CHAMBERLAIN78876NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Digicast Productions07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW STREET RACE3522322.50R P Brewer (Camperdown)
2BLACK BEN’S SON8675722.58J Brouwer (Branxholme)
3VAPOUR MIST6318322.62N D Sheehan (Koroit)
4DONS DAUGHTER78787FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
5CHARMING BINGY46855FSTDP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6CORINGEL SPIRIT16262NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
7BEE JAY’S PEDRO82417FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MEPUNGA SWIFT7814322.26J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9COOL RUNNING DOC6318722.33R M Mahony (Koroit)
10OUR MATE HENRY4673522.59K P Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE WONDER14115NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
2BRANDEEN BETH23772NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3WHERE’S MY PATCH11722.24P L Hunt (Avalon)
4PURE21FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
5SO OH31746FSHA Smith (Werribee)
6KIARNI MISS31763NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
7CHOCOLYN CHASER32535NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
8PARAMOUNT LEE32571NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9SOHO LEGEND4168422.84S O’Brien (Ballan)
10OUR SHAGGY3463F22.59S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments