Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Race No. 1Pot, Parma & Punt $186:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA HOT FOX [5]44471FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
2CALIFORNIA KING [5]4145FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
3BRAND NEW SKIN [5]74728FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4PORTLAND CHASE [5]214FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
5FLASH PRESTIGE [5]57248NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
6BRODEN MILO [5]18FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
7POINT BOO [5]45236FSHB Bunworth (Casterton)
8INDIGO BORIS [5]21556NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
9WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.73687NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]21114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2EYE SMITH [5]31256NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]74523NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COURTESY [4]7177625.48(3)S Bishop (Woodford)
6MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]4111225.31(6)D Brown (Lara)
7SENOR GOLD [5]21523FSHM Power (Frankston)
8TENDENCY [5]1181FSHG Walker (Clayton)
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERAAN [5]61F87FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TROPICAL OASIS [M]2FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3DUNSTALL [5]2424625.52(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
4RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[3]1712225.07(4)D Brown (Lara)
6NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[M]85438FSHJ Warton (Elliminyt)
7NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]F4142NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK ODIN [5]83127FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht37:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLA’S STAR [5]86116FSHA Blake (White Hills)
2JESS’ FANTASY [5]15516FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3EPPUR SI MUOVE (QLD)[M]27857FSHC Williams (Edens Landing)
4OL’ MATE PICKERS [5]12656FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SET THE SCENE (SA)[4]12163NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7COSMIC STATION (NSW)[4]4331125.22(8)D Brown (Lara)
8FLASH MAGPIE [4]6228425.53(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht48:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI OASIS [5]14FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2PHENOMENAL [4]2821F25.03(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3GOOD MORNING [5]71242FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
4TIPPETT TO BUDDY [M]75337FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TIME DIMENSION [M]2674FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6NOAKI SWIFT [5]317FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ACCLAIMED LOVE (NSW)[5]23123FSHB Smith (Wandin )
8MARBLE STAR [M]7F55FSTDR Wombwell (Coleraine)
Race No. 6Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht58:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADI MONSTER [M]52222NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
2ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]31321NBTD Brown (Lara)
3NANCY DEVOY [5]12111FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
4LUNAR TOM [5]22562FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5FLOTILLA [5]51376FSHG Walker (Clayton)
6INFINITE POWER [5]11FSHG George (Beulah)
7STORM CROSSING [5]143FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8ARCHIBALD PRIZE [4]1231425.53(2)P Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht68:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNUM OASIS [5]1621825.90(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2FULL OF GRACE [5]31635FSTDP Craig (Langwarrin)
3SUBWAY [5]77247FSHJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4 TIME (NSW)[5]2272125.99(3)D Brown (Lara)
6MISS KIA ORA [5]14FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7MIND BENDER [5]73334FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
8SCOTTISH PRINCE [5]3131225.42(2)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht79:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO NORRIS [5]83846FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2SUNTORY GOLD (SA)[5]4331125.81(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3LITTLE REGUS [5]85611NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4FIND OUT [M]44313FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
5FUNKY CHICKEN [5]1566725.85(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
6MISS AVENGER (QLD)[M]FSHS Goodwin (Jimboomba)
7AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]15324NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8OCCUPATION LAD [M]24453NBTP Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 9Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht89:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IT [4]15251NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2ATHOS [4]4518725.63(2)R Gray (Pyalong)
3CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]15625.90(5)A Langton (Anakie)
4WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]17313FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
6VOIGHT [5]16831NBTG Walker (Clayton)
7CAZAR ROSE [5]4414725.98(1)R (Koroit)
8JULES’ FANCY [M]74231FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht99:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SOCKS (SA)[4]7111125.66(2)R Britton (Lara)
2SIR [M]24424FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]24217FSTDD Brown (Lara)
4MACBURNER [5]74616NBTR Walsh (Koroit)
6BORIS BEKIM [M]FSHB Fish (Dennington)
7HONEY BLOSSOM [5]42331NBTV Brook (Colac)
8STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]75634NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
Race No. 11Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht1010:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [M]3343NBTA Smedts (Cudgee)
2ULTRASONIC [M]FSHK Dalziel (Murtoa)
3PULLY GEORGE [M]274FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ACCOMPLISHED [5]24517FSHG George (Beulah)
6BORIS SENT ME [5]15414FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
7MISS SHADOW (QLD)[5]F1666FSHS Goodwin (Jimboomba)
8SHINE (NSW)[5]71616FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments