Tuesday 27th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Tuesday 27th December 2011

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1306:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPSOM MISS7FSTDR J Maher (Bushfield)
2TRUE QUE56FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
3PADDY’S HERO1564FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4FIERY223FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SMART COUGARFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6KEEPER OF ROSES7356FSTDL Sheppard (Portarlington)
7MACCABOYFSHM Tabb (Anakie)
8AS FAR AS62FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1407:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RED LADY87356FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2DODGE THE BATTENFSHR J Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA STORM46FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4WONAEAMIRRI323FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
5MELTDOWN58FSTDR J Maher (Bushfield)
6BAURNA PADDY63325FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7TIME FOR FUNFSHN E Millington (Cardross)
8PROVEN EMILYFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht1507:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME GRILLE5FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2GOLDEN GOAL343FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
3FLAKOFSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4WILD CONAN46FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6WILD CRIDAFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ARDROSSAN25457NBTM A Nash (Little River)
8SCHNELLE JUNGENFSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Welcome Seaside Campers Ht107:51PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI BINDI2411422.31D R Drew (Dennington)
2CASSIE’S KID53533FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
3INSPECTOR MORSE17566NBTT Womann (Lara)
4CAMO’S DOLFORCE18658FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5ADMIRAL CAIRO1FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6SELYNYA ECLIPSE28735NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
7MAX I AM64223NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
8MCLAREN53731NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9SHIRAZ REEF64377FSTDA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10RUBY BE MINE7557722.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SILVIE8512525.91J Toye (Ararat)
2GO WISHING5777725.53A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3TOKEN ELITE2865625.60J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4BEST PERFUME13367NBTT Womann (Lara)
5STAND AT EASE14536FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6CAPTAIN SWIFT13836NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7DON’T KNOCKA HIM61314FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8FLAMING DOLL2442425.71G J Marshman (Heathmere)
9UNION LAD66885FSHD J Brown (Lara)
10MAGIC JAY MAN3851825.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 6Norlane Hotel08:31PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVIERA MISS2145625.85T Womann (Lara)
2ROUSE FLYER3132325.47P A Fish (Dennington)
3BUDDY ROX3252425.61C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4STEFAN BALE1631125.31G J Bate (Lara)
5MATANG7416325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6UP AND AWAY1111125.17G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN HERTZ1453325.45G J Bate (Lara)
8COONEY’S MEDAL2352425.47R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Bendigo Bank Ht208:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING OAK25118NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
2ARVO’S PABLO16FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3NO BRAINER43452NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
4WONGAWILLI VILA64728NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5TESSY’S VESTA18735FSTDD J Fleming (Alvie)
6CHOCOLYN CHASER21362NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
7ABLE POWER1251FSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
8MISS PROMISCUOUS6116422.38L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
9SUPERSMART JET17647NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
10DELPHI DANCER26575NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 8Shortec Security09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDY BALE26154FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ROSYTH STAR2188826.26T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
3MOLLY JADE41364NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4MINI MITCH31582NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DARK HEART2451526.10R S Proctor (Westmere)
6KOOPER DEE27773NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7ALL INNA TIZZ31214FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8BATTINA BALE21F5FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9LATIKA36167FSHT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10ROCKY LECERF25285NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Shop Ht309:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DIESEL4173FSTDR D Drew (Dennington)
2EDINBURGH LOGAN34436NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
3CHYNA RUN7262722.36M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DYNAMIK BOLT11FSHD J Brown (Lara)
5BOHEMIAN QUEEN12743FSHM A Nash (Little River)
6BROOK SPIRIT56783NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
7COOL PICK3553722.46C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8DIORO35344FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9RED NORM13866FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10DARYL DOUGLAS5787623.06K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10Tyre Plus Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE STRESS71842FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2AROLOK OOGLE23477NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
3ALANA MISS23138NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ARVO’S VIPER16FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MINIMUM CHIPS6558422.44D J Lenehan (Port Fairy)
6TRIGGER FINGER33182FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SUBTRACTION46473NBTL Sheppard (Portarlington)
8BOWSTREET BLONDE64154NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
9ZOOMBA51868NBTB Hooke (Huntly)
10STATE CHILL7381622.39E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
Race No. 11Clancy’s Menswear Ht510:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT OR NOT41425NBTT Womann (Lara)
2DAZEE AGOGO23177NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
3TIGE’S JEWEL65136FSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
4SKY WATCHER15FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5CAPE EVIL23121FSHK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
6FOX IN SOX15223FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
7EL LOBO47223FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8MARKEV BOY5173422.43M G Niele (Berringa)
9ARVO’S BIANCA35774NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10PYRENEES TIGER78576NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 12Bamstone Ht610:30PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESKET HARRIER68371FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2FINAL TOUCH24428FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3ZUNDAPP17443FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
4KRISBAR KREUZA52374NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
5GONE BANANAS22226NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
6WALKAWAY TRUE27535NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7CALICO KING65146NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8ZEBIDIAH63361FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9COPELAND GAZE55776FSHA R Symons (Huntly)
10MIA FIRST6484822.51R A Gavin (Killarney)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments