Wednesday 10th June 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 390 Metres 06:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23652 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H Walsh
2 673 MIDNIGHT QUEEN NBT B M Rogers
3 SWEET FALCON FSH R S Wombwell
4 32588 ULTIMATE CANNON NBT K Bentley
5 6 ELITE RAMBLER FSH A D Marum
6 MCCUE MAGIC FSH D Murray
7 73434 SIMPSON’S GOLD NBT N A Stanley
8 84 PURE MUSIC NBT R M Mahony
9 546 KIRABILLI BART Res. NBT D R Drew
10 24275 YABBIE’S A CAMO Res. FSTD B M Rogers

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 390 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 AMPED FSH D Murray
2 23387 MADDAM LORIAN NBT B M Rogers
3 DOUBLE DIGITS FSH H I Baxter
4 72644 SANTOSA’S ROSE FSTD N A Stanley
5 73253 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent
6 75 HIKARU WHISPERER NBT C A Knights
7 752F4 LEVARG SHIRAZ NBT P J Osborn
8 ROYAL LEE NBT R C Duncan
9 843 ROCKET LAUNCH Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 76 SPACE TO RENT Res. NBT M Williamson

Race 3 MEATBARN
Maiden 450 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CHIEF LAINE FSH V J McDonald
2 84262 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
3 563 CALL ME ZEUS NBT K S Anderton
4 73 MEPUNGA PENNY FSTD J E McDowall
5 48257 SPARK A LIGHT NBT P J Osborn
6 47652 MOONS LEXXY NBT C Billington
7 6 DELLA ROCCO NBT R F Hawthorne
8 5528 LIKE A LASS FSTD D Murray
9 474 KIRABILLI JAKE Res. FSH R M Mahony
10 554 MRS. NORRIS Res. FSH I L Cockerell

Race 4 BENDIGO BANK HT1
Special Event Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68626 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
2 55624 TINAMBA JADE NBT M J Gibbons
3 43465 POETIC ROYALE 22.24 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 16734 BOUNDING BILLY FSTD M P Turner
5 87232 LILY’S BOY NBT S N Britton
6 33157 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
7 64881 JET POWER 22.23 D Murray
8 1834 MOONLIGHT MILE NBT B A Baxter
9 87784 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey
10 76377 CRACKED HOUSE Res. NBT K Lloyd

Race 5 BENDIGO BANK HT2
Special Event Heat 390 Metres 08:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35176 SUDDEN STATUS 22.46 C Smith
2 66624 SPENCE’S SHADOW FSTD D J Fisher
3 87344 QUINAB GOLD NBT P A Smith
4 25547 OUT OF STYLE NBT B A Baxter
5 11335 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
6 51184 KOOPERS FOUR 22.27 R D Drew
7 35852 LITTLE MISS MARY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 43567 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd
9 87784 JATENE EBONY Res. NBT N J Grey
10 7727F GO FOR GOLD Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 6 BRINDIWILPA RETIRES – THANK YOU
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85185 PRINCE TEARS NBT P J Osborn
2 63583 TOBAYA NBT M J Dopper
3 71215 MY LIPPLING NBT G J Bate
4 11476 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher
5 11135 SURE COOL NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 46658 MAIKO WARRIOR 25.93 J A Knights
7 48553 OUR RULE NBT P B Crawley
8 21512 DRILLER’S OWN 25.67 M F Bourke
9 34868 STERLING GRANDO Res. 25.64 P B Crawley
10 57766 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT A J Williams

Race 7 BENDIGO BANK HT3
Special Event Heat 390 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23566 WADIGI NBT H I Baxter
2 311 DYNA ROSE FSTD G J Bate
3 52615 CELTIC COCO 22.53 C V Kelly
4 56431 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.32 S N Britton
5 26846 GO BLACK TED NBT T R Gardiner
6 45273 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
7 21718 APPLE CROSS NBT D Murray
8 74314 LARRY AGAIN NBT R C Duncan
9 76377 CRACKED HOUSE Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 37475 POZIERES Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 8 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11751 SHIRAZ RULER 26.00 C Billington
2 75351 PERFECT PADDY 25.81 P B Crawley
3 84286 LYNLEA ZAC 25.82 J E McDowall
4 31237 MARCO KEEPING 25.61 S N Britton
5 66455 WHITE NOISE 25.84 L Cockerell
6 2232F NIFTY KEEPING 25.61 S N Britton
7 55563 ELITE CURRENCY 25.46 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 57127 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 McLAREN SHEET METAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34641 SINGING BEE 26.03 C Billington
2 43647 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray
3 35777 NOBODY’S RICKY FSTD D J Fisher
4 42847 SURF SERENADE FSH T R Gardiner
5 78347 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E McDowall
6 1F858 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne
7 187 HILLBILLY JACK 26.11 M P Turner
8 81373 THAT’S BUDDY NBT S A Bishop
9 75658 OUR KEEPER Res. NBT B R Weis
10 74567 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 BENDIGO BANK HT4
Special Event Heat 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15747 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
2 53152 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton
3 25753 PUZZLE BEN NBT R M Mahony
4 57551 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
5 187 SOUTHWOOD BEAR 22.54 C V Kelly
6 35357 VEGAS STAR 22.53 M J Gibbons
7 45682 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
8 22176 COTTON WOOL 22.42 D Murray
9 8767F RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT A R Harding
10 74758 BANKSIA BANDIT Res. NBT B M Rogers

Race 11 BENDIGO BANK HT5
Special Event Heat 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73466 RAMONTI NBT L C Johnson
2 13582 COOL BURST 22.29 J R Weir-Smith
3 53845 CHADSS NBT C W Hon
4 51523 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden
5 62664 GEISHA ASSASSIN 22.34 D Murray
6 12178 SASHA JET 22.42 J D Frewin
7 21352 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
8 88286 MCCURDY 22.43 K P Gavin
9 57886 COOL SENNA Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 77578 BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT R A Gavin

Race 12 BOOL BET
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44233 KANAKAREDES NBT L C Johnson
2 31546 AIR WOLF FSTD K Quinn
3 38144 PETE’S COOL NBT T R Gardiner
4 61856 TOMZORO FSTD B R Weis
5 1F277 CABBOT FSTD R F Hawthorne
6 33676 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
7 63784 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington
8 36438 DIAMOND SAFARI NBT R S Wombwell
9 57766 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT A J Williams
10 66868 CLARETOWN FLASH Res. NBT A R Harding

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments