Wednesday 13th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 13th June 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro07:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHRODER GIRL7NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
2JENNY ROCKS56824NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3DUBYA26233NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
4BALNAVES6FSHC W Hon (Ross Creek)
5PROWLING LAD5FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6GO GO LILLY27FSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
7DEEP DRILL5FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8CAMO’S PRINNY48FSTDJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
9EBONY BLACKFSHD M Daly (Crossley)
10WARANGA JETFSHB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTSA WHIRLFSHP J Keane (Koroit)
2NIMBLE TIGERFSHD Goudge (Illowa)
3PERFECT MISTAKE574NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4MAGNETISM385NBTG E ()
5IMA SUPERMODELFSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
6COSMIC MAN6NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7 4NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
8PRINCESS VELO3757FSTDK P Gavin (Killarney)
9PASQUALINA6366FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Warrnambool Fencing Specialists Fnl G07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE BALE532NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2FAST TALKING BAY6436125.81B J Fish (Dennington)
3HOT THOMELI28125.83G F Taylor (Allansford)
4ITZ BATH TIME732NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MILLIE’S DIAMOND2NBTP J Bouchier (Dennington)
6TOMMY’S CALL2126.01T H (Koroit)
7CUDGEE PAIGE33F3NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
8GOODO BONZA663NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9DUBYA26233NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
10ONE MISSION62234NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 4Wgotba Dual Distance Ht107:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAILYN BALE17453FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TRAIN ON47844NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3RUN FOR SIX42261NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
4PERFECT VIEW51235NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5MATANG4456325.53E M Steel (Nullawarre )
6HARD SELL26775FSHN Barnes (Werribee)
7MEPUNGA STACY74476NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8GRANMA MADGE5644526.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
9RUBY BE MINE56757NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10MEPUNGA COOLAZ5867625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Wgotba Dual Distance Ht208:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORIKA ALLEN17684FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DAINA ALLEN4F325NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DEACON BALE34735NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4THIRD LETTER ARE7481FSHR K Stack (Lara)
5RESTLESS TEDDY47578FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6DONS MISS21T2825.32K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SARSAPARILLA31254NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8SHAW STREET RACE6212125.46R P Brewer (Camperdown)
9SERIOUS TOKEN38288FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BLACK MARVEL68878NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 6Wgotba Dual Distance Ht308:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIN A YARN1413626.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
2SHIRAZ REEF3627526.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3KELTIC RIDDLE73564FSTDA Courts (Corio)
4OUT OF POCKET24175FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
5ECKLIN SNIFFER66166NBTK Yates (Garvoc)
6DYNA ALINA12333FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7ALBERT BALE14321NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALANA BALE2833225.82S J Collins (Lara)
9MEPUNGA COOLAZ5867625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10RUBY BE MINE56757NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
Race No. 7Greyhound Products Shop08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REYNARD’S KING34775NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
2ARALU BALE68F2722.48S J Collins (Lara)
3DOMINCO BALE7617722.38S J Collins (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI BILLY1676322.44P L Hunt (Avalon)
5BUSH LAD52533NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
6REEKAY RIOT46267NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
7LEKTRA IMPACT8377122.47P J Lenehan (Toolong)
8BANCE BALE17545NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9SUPER JORDAN8883822.47M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10PERFECT MEG7548622.47A M Daisley ()
Race No. 8Wgotba Dual Distance Ht409:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE BOOTS68753NBTA Courts (Corio)
2MISS TARNIE LEE36217NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
3WILD CONAN7626125.81N M Carthew (Newcomb)
4ETHEL BALE8536625.76G J Bate (Lara)
5MR. BLUE PANTS82485NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6REAL BREW44267NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS5543725.64J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8BUMP INTO YOU16T68FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RUBY BE MINE56757NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10MEPUNGA COOLAZ5867625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 9Wgotba Dual Distance Ht509:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC PRINCE61254NBTA W Bell (Yangery)
2RING KING58276NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3MONICA’S HOT7372725.60T Womann (Lara)
4SLASHING JUNIOR83555NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
5DAVEN BALE4322125.80S J Collins (Lara)
6AMAROO SHARPA77884FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
7COLERAINE FLAME53153NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
8CALL ME CHEAP52433NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
9BLACK MARVEL68878NBTA Courts (Corio)
10SERIOUS TOKEN38288FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Wgotba Dual Distance Ht609:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNCEY BALE31357NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MINI MITCH6153125.70T Womann (Lara)
3CAMO’S LUCKY17736NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
4MAUREEN RETURN’S55557NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
5SPEED CAMERA22823FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6VIKING TWO21811FSTDM Bouse (Buninyong)
7COOL RUNNING DOC3537825.57R M Mahony (Koroit)
8CHOCOLYN CHASER2745525.77R P Brewer (Camperdown)
9SERIOUS TOKEN38288FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BLACK MARVEL68878NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 11Wgotba Dual Distance Ht710:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHAPARAL72117NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BAZOOKA BAZ18837FSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
3KING KATAMAS77664FSHB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
4JEANIE’S WISH5354725.82M Bouse (Buninyong)
5JAY JAY’S GIRL24711FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
6FELINA BALE73666NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7DALMATIAN ALLY74363NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8DUNGEY BALE52352FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9RUBY BE MINE56757NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
10MEPUNGA COOLAZ5867625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 12Bamstone10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAST IRON CAKE71348FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BLACK CAIRO31245FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3WHAMMY316322.91D R Drew (Dennington)
4CRACKING COURSER53832NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
5TEN DOESCHATE21156NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
6HENLIN HOOVER3273422.38E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7SAMMY WALTON1316NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8EASON BALE36628NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9CAKEAHOLIC55637NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHERE’S HALO7714722.19K P Mugavin (Killarney)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments