Wednesday 14th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 14th November 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S GIFT4244125.62K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2JACK’S BRUTUS52672NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3GAZZELLIOT245125.82D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4LOMU521NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CHARLIE WHIRL74342NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6COLLIN BALE5281425.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA STRETCH224T125.71J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9BEES LEE33633NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
10BILLY NA NA33NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY MANFSHA P Smedts (Warrnambool)
2SURGEON FIRST36NBTA T Carman (Warrnambool)
3MR. FIDGET5467NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4UMIKA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DENNIS’S GIRL5328NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
6KOBY PATH73447NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7NO HERNIA75336NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8HAPPY FRIDAY88FSHL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
9EBONY BLACK6F577NBTD M Daly (Crossley)
10SHAZA RACK64777NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 3Norlane Hotel07:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACARIAH62447NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
2WHEELS67444NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3ROAD SHOTFSHA Courts (Corio)
4PADMA’S72855FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
5BIG TIME SARGEFSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6PATH TO HOPE62844NBTR J Matthews (Cororooke)
7COSMIC COOL4FSHD J Brown (Lara)
8ALLEN HAMISH4FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEE STAR77666NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10YAP YAP GALO55F67NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 42014 Classic Noms Extended07:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY REX26362FSHR K Stack (Lara)
2CLAUSTROPHOBIC25226FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3HEIDI HEIDI62234NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
4BILLY NA NA33NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5MEPUNGA JODI583NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6DESTROY SHE SAID73NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
7GLENWYNNE87FSTDA T Carman (Warrnambool)
8QUIET KATE6NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
9VANITY BALE87FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10MEPUNGA LOCKY244NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 5Jimmy & Margo Williams Ht 108:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY FARMER24617FSTDC Kampman (Framlingham East)
2MEPUNGA STACY28553NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3IMA SHOOPA STAR18483NBTC Billington (Portland)
4TRAIN ON62534NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5SPIT FIRE STRIKE73546FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
6JERICHO JACK43173NBTA L Clayton (Little River)
7SPIN A YARN2731426.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
8MATANG4333625.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
10EBONY VIRUS6877826.06J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 6Jimmy & Margo Williams Ht 208:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERWORTH BALE75636NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BATTINA BALE6365225.78G J Bate (Lara)
3MAX ROCKS81586NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4CENTRALIAN62311FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
5MURRAY VIEW64266NBTA Courts (Corio)
6PROWLING LAD67367NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7MISS DRYSDALE7277425.88P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8TRICKY MISTY33318FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9EBONY VIRUS6877826.06J Brouwer (Branxholme)
10GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 7Jimmy & Margo Williams Ht 308:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK ME DAYS16387FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2JAMAICAN RUBY5324226.14R W Walsh (Koroit)
3HERE’S KATH6763725.87L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4BRENT BALE11113FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALL COOL KATE47764FSTDP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
6STATE CHILL64512NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7TALANJEE MAGGIE43253NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
8AMERICANA SIYAN24167NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
9GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
10EBONY VIRUS6877826.06J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 8Jimmy & Margo Williams Ht 409:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE4424725.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LUCY BELLE77546NBTA Courts (Corio)
3AMERICAN DOLLAR45121NBTT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
4MISS SIBERIA1757625.92N A Stanley (Portland)
5JOHN AND JAYJAY13155FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6ALLEN CARRION21282NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SAINT GALO46456NBTT H Walsh (Koroit)
8BOGGY SPITFIRE6484825.82R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9EBONY VIRUS6877826.06J Brouwer (Branxholme)
10GALO’S GOLD75885NBTD K Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT STRIKE82311FSTDL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
2MISS BUNKER73647NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LEKTRA FLY42661FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4RUN FOR SIX5622222.48C G Fox (Port Fairy)
5EXPRESS ENFORCER5657422.32K P Mugavin (Killarney)
6TEN DOESCHATE22346NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7SPEED CAMERA31817NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8IMA HARLEY6657222.30R W Walsh (Koroit)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO5386722.46K J Daisley (Lismore)
10MAYBE MICK44T78NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Shop09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICO KING3751422.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
2SUZIE LA QUE75516NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
3FIVEWAY ARANDT72333NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MALDINI’S MOTION36561NBTC Billington (Portland)
5RUBY BE MINE3263522.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
6STEVE NATURAL65164NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SAMIOTISA35181NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
8GOODO BONZA4172822.32A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MAYBE MICK44T78NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10NO CASH EAR88587NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 11Warrnambool Tyre Mart10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAORI WINSLOW3213422.66R S Proctor (Westmere)
2PATH TO STRESS3314622.53R J Matthews (Cororooke)
3EL VETTEL81NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
4GO DORRIE52124NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5TANRODDY TRINA66521NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
6DYNA OFERA134FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7UNCUT GEM45754NBTD R Knight (She Oaks)
8SILK SIYAN62781FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
9BOGIE JEWEL71556FSHD J Brown (Lara)
10NO CASH EAR88587NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)