Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Race No. 1Pot, Parma & Punt $186:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MINNIE [M]FSHN Sheehan (Koroit)
2SURE CHEAP [M]46NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
3CRUISEN BILLY [M]143NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
4SELECT JESS [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
5NORMA’S MOMENT (SA)[M]42845FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
6TALK ALL DAY [M]3NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
7COSMIC BUDDY [M]FSHK Gavin (Killarney)
8SICK MONEY [M]44216FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
9BEN WIGAN [M]Res.6444NBTC Fox (Rosebrook)
10NIKITA’S PINTO [M]Res.64557NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Eureka Sheds7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER DOT [M]7FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2MISS GRITHINBUSH [M]88NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
3DEFINITION [M]27254NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4HONEYDUKES [M]36284NBTB O’keefe (Wangoom)
5CUDGEE CREEK [M]FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
6MOLLY MONROE [M]47FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7PACEY NIKITA [M]8FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8KHAL DROGO [M]23655NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
9DYNAMITE DIVA [M]Res.53484NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
10NIKITA’S PINTO [M]Res.64557NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 3Warrnambool Fencing Specialists7:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLAVEDOVA [5]461NBTN Rooney (Lara)
2BADOOTA GIRL [5]63726NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
3RAPID INCLINE [5]52358NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4PIERO (NSW)[5]6657525.62(1)R Drew (Dennington)
5AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]5323725.71(1)L Harrowfield (Colac)
6SHATNER [5]86457NBTP Keane (Koroit)
7PRINCE AKEEM [5]22235FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
8KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]21535NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht117:54 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON NEUTRAL [M]44FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]63623NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
3VIENNA MISS [M]46876NBTT Womann (Lara)
4EXTINGUISHER [5]11641NBTN Rooney (Lara)
6FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]1564725.49(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
7ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]24665NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8LEKTRA BIRD [5]154F325.88(7)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht128:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REALITY (NSW)[5]31722FSHM Ellis (Grafton)
2STREAMING (NSW)[5]32253NBTC Haas (Tynong)
3FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]55756NBTT Womann (Lara)
4KING WOLF [M]33373NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6SELECT DATA [5]42544FSHK Holland (Stratford)
7MISS HARMONY [4]2173325.56(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
8TRAIL BLAZING [4]5111625.62(6)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Coast Fm & 3yb8:29 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S DREAM [4]4857125.54(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BEST PERFUME [4]8868625.46(4)T Womann (Lara)
3GO SNIPER [4]3815525.70(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PREMIER EXPRESS [2]3222425.30(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
6KOSI CAN [4]7314425.53(4)P West (Warrnambool)
7SWEET MILLIONS [3]7483625.48(1)T Womann (Lara)
8CHINCHERO [4]6743425.37(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 7Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht138:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT MACKA [5]62125FSTDK Bailey (Maffra)
2VELOSO (NZ)[5]42652NBTT Womann (Lara)
3HE’S NO JET [M]46362NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4TOP INNINGS (TAS)[4]5461625.31(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]621T7NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7INFINITE WISH [5]23221FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8THUNDER HAWK [5]74467NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 8Kermonds Hamburgers9:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL NIELO [5]13646NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2SOUTHWOOD PADDY [5]7844225.79(6)C Kelly (Warrnambool)
3ZULU SPEAR (NSW)[5]88677FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4COSMIC TEQUILA [5]38834FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MEPUNGA DEE JAY [5]64846NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6HUDSON MONZA [5]46574FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
7SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]8313625.91(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
8DADSMAN [5]13513NBTG Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
Race No. 9Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht149:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SAFARI [5]54787NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BLACK FOO (NSW)[3]1241825.18(1)C Haas (Tynong)
3WATTA GOOD DEE [5]65376NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4PEN SHAW [M]225FSHP Gavin (Mount Doran)
6SELECT HEARING [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
7SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]3311126.01(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
8KILTANON TULLA (NSW)[5]36643FSTDM Whelan (Penshurst)
Race No. 10Macey’s Bistro Warrnambool Classic Ht159:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LUTHER [5]24227FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2OSCAR DE LARGO [5]64356FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
3RUSTY LEE (NZ)[5]4471TFSTDT Womann (Lara)
4SELECT BUTCH [5]57871NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
6GAVDASHIAN [M]FSHP Gavin (Mount Doran)
7SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]25363FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8KISS ME KETUT [2]1715425.15(8)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 11Bendigo Bank10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMERLAND [5]21681FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2APATCHY BRO [5]41311FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3WHIPSTICK XENA [5]33716FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
4CHAD’S NITRO [4]7887722.30(7)L Harris (Somerville)
5PROWLING LAD [5]4334622.37(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6DEE BEE GOLD [5]1862722.38(5)D Geyer (Moolap)
7TRUE TO GOD [5]67741NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
8MISS CHAPARAL [4]4285622.14(4)T Womann (Lara)
9WITCH MILLIONS [5]Res.74337FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10PLANET SHAKER [5]Res.28287NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments